Skip to content

Vue Swiss Nose Patches

prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($3.99–$10.97) — Vue Swiss Nose Patches doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

36
Skip it

Ranks 2,265 of 2,481 Beauty niches · −11 vs the category median of 47

Market size 8Growth 3Conversion 79Competition 19Returns 100Price range 0Avg price 20Brand share 20Review moat 48Quality gap 81
This niche Category average · 2,481 niches

Is Vue Swiss Nose Patches profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, Vue Swiss Nose Patches is a £34K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (60K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 92% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Feb–Nov. Verdict: Skip it — 36/100.

Vue Swiss Nose Patches: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -44.1% over the last 90 days and 8.0% of searches end in a purchase.

£34K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr6K
Search volume / yr-44.1%60K
Conversion rate8.0%
Avg price£7.06

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 92% of demand, so 8% of the market is open.

8%

open market share

Brands · sellers9 · 35
Top-5 product click share77%
Open market8%
Avg brand age25 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 14 products

Sponsored placement86%
New entrants (1y)5· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.2★
Avg reviews1,692

Top Vue Swiss Nose Patches products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 77% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

£0£3K£7K£10K£14K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

9 falling

Sellers

35

Top-5 brand share

92%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

77%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

5%

  • SKIN CHOICE31%
  • HERO COSMETICS25%
  • TKTK18%
  • Eveellyn11%
  • prowithlin7%
  • Starface World3%
  • Open — no brand owns it (3 brands, 5%)

Vue Swiss Nose Patches demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume60KCVR8.0%Products14Brands9Top 5 Brands92%OOS Rate29.8%Rating4.2★Reviews1,692Avg BSR#28
5K4KSpike '25Prime Day '25Spike '26DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

Peak months: Jan, Feb, Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.7×

Top Vue Swiss Nose Patches search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • hydrocolloid nose patches19K/yr
  • nose patches16K/yr
  • hydrocolloid patches nose6K/yr
  • nose patches sebaceous filaments3K/yr
  • nose patch3K/yr
  • sebaceous filaments removal strips4K/yr
  • pore patches3K/yr
  • peach slices nose pore patches2K/yr
  • hydrocolloid nose strips4K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Vue Swiss Nose Patches

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

75% of reviews
Ease Of Use13%

Easy to use

Quality-Overall13%

Better than other brands

Value For Money11%

Worth buying

Adhesion/Stickiness8%

no issues with sticking

Efficiency7%

Super effective

What buyers complain about

72% of reviews
Functionality-Overall21%

not very effective

Value For Money14%

Waste of money

Quality-Overall8%

Absolutely rubbish

Adhesion/Stickiness8%

the product sticks to itself

Ease Of Use7%

Hard to use

Vue Swiss Nose Patches return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

0.1%

Return rate

7%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Functionality-Overall
44%
2Adhesion/Stickiness
19%
3Quality-Overall
12%
4Skin Health
9%
5Instructions/User Manual/Troubleshooting
4%

Common Vue Swiss Nose Patches questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Vue Swiss Nose Patches 36/100 on Amazon United Kingdom — Skip it. The niche generates £34K/yr across 14 tracked products. 1 of 5 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -44.1% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Vue Swiss Nose Patches on Amazon United Kingdom peaks in Jan–Feb–Nov, where the busiest month runs 3.7× the quietest.