Tea Tree Soap
prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($2.26–$16.17) — Tea Tree Soap doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,175 of 2,481 Beauty niches · on the category median
Is Tea Tree Soap profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, Tea Tree Soap is a £81K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (69K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 71% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 47/100.
Tea Tree Soap: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +4.7% over the last 90 days and 13.3% of searches end in a purchase.
£81K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 71% of demand, so 29% of the market is open.
29%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 16 products
Top Tea Tree Soap products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Faith In Nature Natural Tea Tree Hand Soap Bar Cleansing Vegan & Cruelty Free No SLS or Parabens 100g
- Price
- £2.26
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 10,476
- Age
- 9y ago

3 PCS Tea Tree Antifungal Soap Bar Purifying Face & Body Soap for Blemish-Prone Skin Deep Cleansing Controls Oil Refreshing Scent
- Price
- £10.11
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 316
- Age
- 8mo ago

3 PCS Tea Tree Antifungal Soap Bar Tea Tree Oil Soap for Face Body Hand - Fights Acne Relieves Fungal Skin Controls Oil Clears Pores Prevents Breakouts Soothes Fresh Skin (3 Green)
- Price
- £8.19
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 155
- Age
- 10mo ago

Tea Tree Soap 3x 115G- Natural Soap for Sensitive Skin Body Hair & Shaving - with Tea Tree Oil Fragrance-Light Rinse Clean
- Price
- £10.10
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 54
- Age
- 5mo ago

Tea Tree Oil Soap Bar Natural Organic Bath Soaps Body Wash Soap for Skin Fungus Facial Cleanser and Body Oder Moisturizer for Women Men Tea Tree Soaps for Body Itching Acne Athletes Foot 2x150g
- Price
- £8.13
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 275
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Tea Tree & Eucalyptus Skin Care Soap for Daily Cleansing Refreshes Skin Helps Control Odor & Oil Gentle Body Care Bar 120g
- Price
- £9.44
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 77
- Age
- 3mo ago

Tea Tree Antifungal Soap Bar 3 x 115g | for Face & Body Gentle Daily Cleansing for Sensitive Skin Natural Bar Soap for Men and Women
- Price
- £9.82
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 75
- Age
- 5mo ago

MAYJAM Tea Tree Soap Natural Antibacterial Soaps Womens Mens Cleanser & Moisturizing Exfoliating Soap 3-in-1 Herbal Soaps - Tea Tree
- Price
- £7.76
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 124
- Age
- 8mo ago

Tea Tree Soap Bar Deep Cleansing Botanical Bar with Tea Tree Eucalyptus & Lavender Oils Gently Soothes Skin Prone to Discomfort Odour or Dryness
- Price
- £9.77
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 40
- Age
- 6mo ago

Tea Tree Soap 3x 115G- Natural Soap for Sensitive Skin Body Hair & Shaving - with Tea Tree Oil Fragrance-Light Rinse Clean
- Price
- £10.10
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 54
- Age
- 5mo ago
Newest
by launch date
Tea Tree & Eucalyptus Skin Care Soap for Daily Cleansing Refreshes Skin Helps Control Odor & Oil Gentle Body Care Bar 120g
- Price
- £9.44
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 77
- Age
- 3mo ago

Tea Tree Antifungal Soap Bar 3 x 115g | for Face & Body Gentle Daily Cleansing for Sensitive Skin Natural Bar Soap for Men and Women
- Price
- £9.82
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 75
- Age
- 5mo ago

Tea Tree Soap 3x 115G- Natural Soap for Sensitive Skin Body Hair & Shaving - with Tea Tree Oil Fragrance-Light Rinse Clean
- Price
- £10.10
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 54
- Age
- 5mo ago

Tea Tree Soap Bar Deep Cleansing Botanical Bar with Tea Tree Eucalyptus & Lavender Oils Gently Soothes Skin Prone to Discomfort Odour or Dryness
- Price
- £9.77
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 40
- Age
- 6mo ago

3 PCS Tea Tree Antifungal Soap Bar Purifying Face & Body Soap for Blemish-Prone Skin Deep Cleansing Controls Oil Refreshing Scent
- Price
- £10.11
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 316
- Age
- 8mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 66% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
14 rising
Sellers
31
Top-5 brand share
71%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
66%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
23%
- FAITH IN NATURE29%
- Hotcho18%
- Kunoli12%
- WYOK7%
- POP MODERN.C6%
- Australian Tea Tree5%
Tea Tree Soap demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Top Tea Tree Soap search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- tea tree soap46K/yr
- tea tree oil soap9K/yr
- tea tree soap bar antifungal5K/yr
- tea tree antifungal soap3K/yr
- tea tree soap bar5K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Tea Tree Soap
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
81% of reviews“Beautiful fragrance”
“Excellent product”
“Worth buying”
“The soap lathers really well”
“makes skin feel soft and smoother”
What buyers complain about
58% of reviews“Terrible smell”
“Caused A rash”
“Not worth the money”
“Does not work as advertised”
“Does not lather as much”
Tea Tree Soap return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.1%
Return rate
38%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Tea Tree Soap questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









