Polar Hair Dye Shampoo
Polar Hair Dye Shampoo shows beatable incumbent ratings (3.7★), but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 13% of 2,481 Beauty niches · +9 vs the category median of 47
Is Polar Hair Dye Shampoo profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, Polar Hair Dye Shampoo is a £151K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (584K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan. Verdict: Worth a look — 56/100.
Polar Hair Dye Shampoo: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +36.4% over the last 90 days and 2.1% of searches end in a purchase.
£151K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand, so 31% of the market is open.
31%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 3.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 29 products
Top Polar Hair Dye Shampoo products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Hair Dye Shampoo Dark Brown Hair Dye Shampoo to Cover Grey Hairs Instant 3-in-1 Haircare Shampoos Hair-dye Nourishing Formula for Vibrant Long-Lasting Results At-Home Hairs Coloring
- Price
- £10.49
- Rating
- 3.5/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 1y ago

Hair Shampoo Care Hair Dye Shampoo Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos Permanent Ha/ir Dye Sham-poo for Men and Women Sham/poos Hair-dye (Black)
- Price
- £12.18
- Rating
- 2.9/5
- Reviews
- 31
- Age
- 3mo ago

200ml Dark Brown Pol/ar Hair Dye Shampoo Po/lar Instant Dye Shampoo 3 in 1 Hair Colour Sham/poo Quick Coloring Pol/ar Sham/poo Dark Brown Cover Grey Hairs Safe Non-Irritating Haircare for Men&Women
- Price
- £12.72
- Rating
- 3.4/5
- Reviews
- 19
- Age
- 11mo ago

Hair Dye Shampoo Dark Brown Instant Dye Shampoo Hair Colour Shampoo for Grey Hair 3 in 1 Semi Permanent Hair Dye Anti Grey Temporary Hair Dye(Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.83
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 5mo ago

Hair Shampoo Care Instant Hair Dyes Shampoo 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dye Shampoos Permanent Hairs Dye Shampoos for Men and Women (Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.29
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 2mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Hair Shampoo Care Instant Hair Dyes Shampoo 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dye Shampoos Permanent Hairs Dye Shampoos for Men and Women (Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.29
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 2mo ago

Hair Shampoo Care Hair Dye Shampoo Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos Permanent Ha/ir Dye Sham-poo for Men and Women Sham/poos Hair-dye (Black)
- Price
- £12.18
- Rating
- 2.9/5
- Reviews
- 31
- Age
- 3mo ago

Hair Shampoo Care Hair Dye Shampoo Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos Permanent Ha/ir Dye Sham-poo for Men and Women Sham/poos Hair-dye (Medium Brown)
- Price
- £11.87
- Rating
- 2.9/5
- Reviews
- 31
- Age
- 2mo ago

Hair Dye Shampoo Hair Colour Shampoo Care Instant Dye Sh-ampoo H-air D-ye Sham-poo Natural Plant Ha-ir Dy-e Sha-mpoo 3 In 1 H-air Dy-e Permanent Colour Sham-poo to Cover Grey Ha-ir (Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.28
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 20
- Age
- 1mo ago

RILSIC Chestnut Brown Hair Dye Shampoo 3 IN 1 Herbal Instant Hair Color Shampoo for Women Men - Hair Colour Shampoo Grey Hair Coverage Black Hair Dye Coloring in Minutes (500ML)
- Price
- £9.19
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 6mo ago
Newest
by launch date
Hair Dye Shampoo Hair Colour Shampoo Care Instant Dye Sh-ampoo H-air D-ye Sham-poo Natural Plant Ha-ir Dy-e Sha-mpoo 3 In 1 H-air Dy-e Permanent Colour Sham-poo to Cover Grey Ha-ir (Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.28
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 20
- Age
- 1mo ago

Hair Shampoo Care Instant Hair Dyes Shampoo 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dye Shampoos Permanent Hairs Dye Shampoos for Men and Women (Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.29
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 2mo ago

Hair Shampoo Care Hair Dye Shampoo Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos Permanent Ha/ir Dye Sham-poo for Men and Women Sham/poos Hair-dye (Medium Brown)
- Price
- £11.87
- Rating
- 2.9/5
- Reviews
- 31
- Age
- 2mo ago

Hair Shampoo Care Hair Dye Shampoo Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos 3 in 1 Instant Hairs Dyes Shampoos Permanent Ha/ir Dye Sham-poo for Men and Women Sham/poos Hair-dye (Black)
- Price
- £12.18
- Rating
- 2.9/5
- Reviews
- 31
- Age
- 3mo ago

Hair Dye Shampoo Dark Brown Instant Dye Shampoo Hair Colour Shampoo for Grey Hair 3 in 1 Semi Permanent Hair Dye Anti Grey Temporary Hair Dye(Dark Brown)
- Price
- £13.83
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 5mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 52% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
16 rising
Sellers
17
Top-5 brand share
69%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
52%
Top 20: 92%
Open market
25%
- Cerioll18%
- MZJKPA18%
- SEMECOMER13%
- Kirafairy13%
- Comioke8%
- Rakiuty6%
Polar Hair Dye Shampoo demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.1×
Top Polar Hair Dye Shampoo search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- polar hair dye shampoo353K/yr
- polar haircare45K/yr
- polar shampoo63K/yr
- polar hair colour16K/yr
- polar hair dye20K/yr
- polar hair care16K/yr
- polar hair dye shampoo black7K/yr
- polar hair dye shampoo medium brown7K/yr
- polar hair dye shampoo light brown5K/yr
- polar shampoo dark brown7K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Polar Hair Dye Shampoo
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
76% of reviews“Great colour”
“Amazing product with great results”
“Easy to use”
“Good coverage”
“Good value”
What buyers complain about
66% of reviews“Bad colour”
“it doesnt do what it says”
“Hair dye”
“They instantly started itching”
“the smell is absolutely vile”
Polar Hair Dye Shampoo return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.8%
Return rate
54%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Polar Hair Dye Shampoo questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









