Castor Oil for Eyelashes
prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($3.34–$10.50) — Castor Oil for Eyelashes doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 2,400 of 2,481 Beauty niches · −15 vs the category median of 47
Is Castor Oil for Eyelashes profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, Castor Oil for Eyelashes is a £82K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (103K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 32/100.
Castor Oil for Eyelashes: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -23.8% over the last 90 days and 13.1% of searches end in a purchase.
£82K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand, so 4% of the market is open.
4%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 9 products
Top Castor Oil for Eyelashes products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Kanzy Castor Oil for Eyelashes and Eyebrows 50ml Cold Pressed for Hair Growth 100% Natural and Pure with Brushes for Hair Beard Nails and Skin
- Price
- £4.82
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 46,493
- Age
- 5y ago

ETRONG Organic Castor Oil Pure Cold Pressed Castor Oil for Eyebrows Eyelashes Hair Growth Nails and Skin with 1 Set of Eyebrow&Eyeliner Brushes (10 ml)
- Price
- £3.50
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 10,319
- Age
- 5y ago

Kanzy Castor Oil for Eyelashes and Eyebrows 100ml Cold Pressed Castor Oil for Hair Growth 100% Natural and Pure Oil with Brushes For Hair Beard Nails and Skin
- Price
- £5.62
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 46,493
- Age
- 5y ago

BIONOBLE Organic Castor Oil Cold Pressed + Mascara Kit - Hexane Free 100% Natural - Pure Castor Oil Organic for Eyelashes Hair Growth Eyebrows Skin Face - Glass Bottle Pipette and Pump - 50ml
- Price
- £10.50
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 61,933
- Age
- 6y ago

Prolixir Organic Castor Oil for lashes & Brows Cold Pressed Lash & Brow Growth Repair & Conditioning Oil with Vitamin E Precision Applicators For Fuller Looking Lashes Brows Hair & Nails 60ml
- Price
- £7.86
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 512
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Tisserand - Organic Castor Oil - 100% Natural Pure - Moisturising Massage Nails Skin and Hair Oil - Earthy and Grounding Aroma - Comes in Recycable Bottle - 100ml
- Price
- £3.34
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 139
- Age
- 1y ago

Fushi Organic Castor Oil 250ml Glass Bottle 100% Pure Cold & Fresh-Pressed For Dry Skin & Hair Growth Eyelashes & Eyebrows Hexane Free Natural Food-grade Sustainably Sourced
- Price
- £6.39
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 5,711
- Age
- 10y ago

Kanzy Castor Oil for Eyelashes and Eyebrows 50ml Cold Pressed for Hair Growth 100% Natural and Pure with Brushes for Hair Beard Nails and Skin
- Price
- £4.82
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 46,493
- Age
- 5y ago

Prolixir Organic Castor Oil for lashes & Brows Cold Pressed Lash & Brow Growth Repair & Conditioning Oil with Vitamin E Precision Applicators For Fuller Looking Lashes Brows Hair & Nails 60ml
- Price
- £7.86
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 512
- Age
- 2y ago

ETRONG Organic Castor Oil Pure Cold Pressed Castor Oil for Eyebrows Eyelashes Hair Growth Nails and Skin with 1 Set of Eyebrow&Eyeliner Brushes (10 ml)
- Price
- £3.50
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 10,319
- Age
- 5y ago
Newest
by launch date
Tisserand - Organic Castor Oil - 100% Natural Pure - Moisturising Massage Nails Skin and Hair Oil - Earthy and Grounding Aroma - Comes in Recycable Bottle - 100ml
- Price
- £3.34
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 139
- Age
- 1y ago

Prolixir Organic Castor Oil for lashes & Brows Cold Pressed Lash & Brow Growth Repair & Conditioning Oil with Vitamin E Precision Applicators For Fuller Looking Lashes Brows Hair & Nails 60ml
- Price
- £7.86
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 512
- Age
- 2y ago

Forest & Shore Castor Oil 100% Natural & Organic for Hair Growth Eyebrows Eyelashes and Skin Hair Tonic Oil
- Price
- £7.69
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,942
- Age
- 3y ago

Kanzy Castor Oil for Eyelashes and Eyebrows 50ml Cold Pressed for Hair Growth 100% Natural and Pure with Brushes for Hair Beard Nails and Skin
- Price
- £4.82
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 46,493
- Age
- 5y ago

Kanzy Castor Oil for Eyelashes and Eyebrows 100ml Cold Pressed Castor Oil for Hair Growth 100% Natural and Pure Oil with Brushes For Hair Beard Nails and Skin
- Price
- £5.62
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 46,493
- Age
- 5y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 90% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
7 falling
Sellers
25
Top-5 brand share
96%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
90%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
2%
- KANZY HAIR AND BEAUTY48%
- ETRONG30%
- BIONOBLE8%
- Prolixir8%
- Forest & Shore3%
- Fushi2%
- Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 2%)
Castor Oil for Eyelashes demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×
Top Castor Oil for Eyelashes search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- castor oil for eyelashes44K/yr
- castor oil for eyebrows12K/yr
- brow oil6K/yr
- lash oil7K/yr
- eyebrow oil5K/yr
- castor oil eyebrows5K/yr
- castor oil eyelashes5K/yr
- eyelash oil4K/yr
- castor oil for lashes4K/yr
- eyebrow oil after lamination3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Castor Oil for Eyelashes
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
75% of reviews“Seems to be good quality oil”
“Good value for money”
“this has actually grown my lashes”
“As described”
“Great for thickness of eyelashes”
What buyers complain about
56% of reviews“This is thick oil”
“It doesnt smell very nice”
“given the consistency I could not apply it successfully to my eyelashes without getting it into my eyes”
“It is initially greasy when applied”
“lid on mascara bottle not leak proof though so wouldnt put it in handbag or makeup bag”
Castor Oil for Eyelashes return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.1%
Return rate
12%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Castor Oil for Eyelashes questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









