Anhydrol Forte
Anhydrol Forte shows low returns (0.1%), but brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 15% of 2,481 Beauty niches · +8 vs the category median of 47
Is Anhydrol Forte profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, Anhydrol Forte is a £105K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (154K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Mar–May–Jun–Jul. Verdict: Worth a look — 55/100.
Anhydrol Forte: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +141.7% over the last 90 days and 3.3% of searches end in a purchase.
£105K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.1★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 15 products
Top Anhydrol Forte products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Carpe Underarm Anti Perspirant Deodorant Advanced Sweat & Odor Protection Formula - Antiperspirant for Women & Men Helps to Combat Excessive Sweating with Odor Control - Coconut Vanilla
- Price
- £33.58
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,108
- Age
- 1y ago

SweatBlock Clinical Strength Deodorant Antiperspirant Wipes - Treat Hyperhidrosis & Excessive Sweat - Men Women & Teens - 7 Days of Sweat Protection Per Wipe - Dermatologist Tested Unscented 10 ct
- Price
- £15.92
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 21,805
- Age
- 16y ago

Carpe Underarm Antiperspirant and Deodorant Clinical strength with all-natural Eucalyptus scent Combat excessive sweating Stay fresh and dry Great for hyperhidrosis
- Price
- £28.03
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 10,162
- Age
- 7y ago

SweatBlock Deodorant Antiperspirant for Women & Men - 24-Hour High Degree Sweat & Odor Protection - Non-Irritating Smooth Glide - Coastal Fresh Scent (2 Pack)
- Price
- £17.86
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 2,273
- Age
- 6y ago

Driclor Antiperspirant Roll On Applicator 20 ml Strong Antiperspirant for Excessive Sweating
- Price
- £6.10
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 8,388
- Age
- 15y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
FINN Anti-Sweat Mens Shirt with Crew Neck and Built-in Armpit Sweat Pads to Combat Excessive Sweating - Undershirt with Guaranteed Protection Against Sweat Stains and Odour Black 3XL
- Price
- £28.30
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 95
- Age
- 2y ago

FINN Anti-Sweat Mens Shirt with V-Neck and Built-in Armpit Sweat Pads to Combat Excessive Sweating - Undershirt with Guaranteed Protection Against Sweat Stains and Odour Invisible Skin Color Nude M
- Price
- £27.82
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 683
- Age
- 5y ago

Carpe Underarm Anti Perspirant Deodorant Advanced Sweat & Odor Protection Formula - Antiperspirant for Women & Men Helps to Combat Excessive Sweating with Odor Control - Coconut Vanilla
- Price
- £33.58
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,108
- Age
- 1y ago

Carpe Underarm Antiperspirant and Deodorant Clinical strength with all-natural Eucalyptus scent Combat excessive sweating Stay fresh and dry Great for hyperhidrosis
- Price
- £28.03
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 10,162
- Age
- 7y ago

Carpe Clinical Antiperspirant Deodorant for the Armpits Maximum Protection from Excessive Sweating Robust Formula Against Hyperhidrosis No Irritation 58 g
- Price
- £43.64
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 1,418
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
Carpe Clinical Antiperspirant Deodorant for the Armpits Maximum Protection from Excessive Sweating Robust Formula Against Hyperhidrosis No Irritation 58 g
- Price
- £43.64
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 1,418
- Age
- 1y ago

Carpe Underarm Anti Perspirant Deodorant Advanced Sweat & Odor Protection Formula - Antiperspirant for Women & Men Helps to Combat Excessive Sweating with Odor Control - Coconut Vanilla
- Price
- £33.58
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,108
- Age
- 1y ago

FINN Anti-Sweat Mens Shirt with Crew Neck and Built-in Armpit Sweat Pads to Combat Excessive Sweating - Undershirt with Guaranteed Protection Against Sweat Stains and Odour Black 3XL
- Price
- £28.30
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 95
- Age
- 2y ago

SweatBlock Antiperspirant Hand Lotion for Sweaty Palms 1.69 fl oz Travel Size Quick-Dry Hyperhidrosis Treatment for Men and Women Non-Irritating Dermatologist Tested Formula for Daily Confidence
- Price
- £11.86
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 537
- Age
- 2y ago

SweatBlock Antiperspirant Roll-on - Maximum Clinical Strength Antiperspirant for Women & Men perfect for Hyperhidrosis Excessive Sweat & Odor - Block Sweat for Days Per Use - 1.2 FL OZ
- Price
- £20.89
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 1,583
- Age
- 3y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 69% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
5 falling
Sellers
31
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
69%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- SWEATBLOCK47%
- Carpe40%
- Driclor5%
- FINN5%
- Perspi-Guard4%
- Open — no brand owns it (0%)
Anhydrol Forte demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Mar, May, Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 5.5×
Top Anhydrol Forte search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- carpe50K/yr
- sweat block43K/yr
- carpe deodorant30K/yr
- carpe deodorant underarm11K/yr
- sweatblock7K/yr
- antihydral4K/yr
- sweaty hands treatment4K/yr
- sweaty hands4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Anhydrol Forte
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
62% of reviews“It does the job perfectly”
“not a bad smell”
“Great, consistent product”
“Good value for the price”
“Seems to do what it should”
What buyers complain about
61% of reviews“skin, says may cause some irritation”
“Waste of money”
“Doesn't work”
“which was causing an unpleasant body odour”
“itches so bad girlies”
Anhydrol Forte return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.1%
Return rate
4%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Anhydrol Forte questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









