curtain pole brackets
Worth a lookShows no brand lock-in (top 5 brands take 52% of clicks), but pricing outside the sweet spot ($6.36 avg) keeps it on the watch list.
Brand share
Great52%top-5 brand share — no brand owns this niche
Competition
Great38%top-5 click share — an open shelf
Returns
Great1.9%return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate
Quality gap
Good4.3★avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality
Conversion
Good5.4%search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale
Review moat
Good1,009.67avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb
Price range
Okay£3.27–£26.43cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100
Market size
Okay£140K£140K/yr · 407K searches
Growth
Bad-5.9%90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch
Avg price
Bad£6.36avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, curtain pole brackets is a £140K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (407K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 52% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov. Verdict: Worth a look — 55/100.
Data updated Jul 27, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches
curtain pole brackets market data
- Units sold / yr
- 20K–25K
- avg 500–750/product
- Revenue / yr
- £127K–£159K
- units × avg price
- Conversion rate
- 5.4%
- Avg BSR
- #82
- Page quality
- 0%
- Prime
- 100%
- Sponsored
- 71%
- Out of stock
- 4.7%
- Avg brand age
- 27 months
- Avg seller age
- 185 days
Competition & brand share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (38% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.Brands
31 rising
Sellers
45
Top-5 brand share
52%
Top 20: 88%
Top-5 click share
38%
Top 20: 74%
Open market
43%
- Bbtcxjs24%
- Quality Den8%
- HomeElabador7%
- Amazon Basics7%
- SISI UK5%
- sebudion5%
Demand & seasonality
Weekly Amazon search volume, last 104 weeks — -5.9% search growth over the last 90 days.Peak months: Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.5×
Top curtain pole brackets search terms
- curtain pole brackets177K/yr
- curtain rail brackets58K/yr
- curtain pole holders19K/yr
- curtain brackets24K/yr
- curtain rod holder15K/yr
- pole brackets11K/yr
- curtain rod bracket12K/yr
- curtain pole hooks11K/yr
- curtain pole bracket11K/yr
- curtain brackets for poles11K/yr
Top curtain pole brackets products on Amazon
Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.
All 24 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
4 Pcs Curtain Pole Brackets Heavy Duty Adjustable for 25mm Poles
Bbtcxjs£5.024.6★585 rev

4 Pcs Curtain Pole Brackets Heavy Duty Adjustable for 25mm Poles
Bbtcxjs£5.044.6★585 rev

Silver Curtain Rod Brackets Set with Screws for Poles 28mm Curtain Pole Bracket Metal Heavy Duty Rod Wall Brackets Holder Set of 2.
HomeElabador£4.194.4★186 rev

Sebudion 8 Pcs Heavy Duty Curtain Pole Brackets for 25mm Poles Adjustable Curtain Rod Brackets Length 9-12cm Silver Metal Wall Rod Bracket with Screws Rust Resistant
sebudion£7.544.5★85 rev

DONJIM Iron Curtain Pole Brackets Pack of 2 Wall Mount Heavy Duty Scratch&Rust Resistance
DONJIM£5.014.4★548 rev
Newest
by launch date
6 Pcs of Black Curtain Pole BracketsSuitable for Rods of Ø20-28mm Can Be Used As Curtain Rail Brackets for Hanging Curtains Or Wardrobe Rail Brackets for Hanging Clothes with Installation Screws
COGVOHY£6.7210 rev

6 Pcs Curtain Pole Brackets Heavy Duty Adjustable Curtain Brackets for Poles Curtain Rod Holder with Screws Rust Resistant Wall Rod for Bedroom Office Bathrooms Silver
TENTHPEO£8.3941 rev

4 Pcs Curtain Pole Brackets Heavy Duty Adjustable for 25mm Poles
Bbtcxjs£5.04585 rev

Sebudion 8 Pcs Heavy Duty Curtain Pole Brackets for 25mm Poles Adjustable Curtain Rod Brackets Length 9-12cm Silver Metal Wall Rod Bracket with Screws Rust Resistant
sebudion£7.5485 rev

Wosyoodo Transparent Self-Adhesive No Drill Curtain Pole Brackets 4Pack Curtain Pole Brackets Holds up to 20 lbs for Curtain Rods & Towel Rails (1.5-3.3cm Diameter) Invisible Strong Hold
Wosyoodo£10.5919 rev
Trending
90-day click momentum
Wosyoodo Transparent Self-Adhesive No Drill Curtain Pole Brackets 4Pack Curtain Pole Brackets Holds up to 20 lbs for Curtain Rods & Towel Rails (1.5-3.3cm Diameter) Invisible Strong Hold
Wosyoodo£10.593.3★

Amazon Basics Metal Curtain Pole Wall Brackets with Adjustable Length of 7 - 11 cm for up to 25 mm Curtain Rod Set of 2 Nickel
Amazon Basics£4.014.4★

QualityDen Curtain Pole Brackets Adjustable Length of 9 - 12cm - Metal Curtain Rod Brackets Set with Screws for Poles Wall Rod-Heavy Duty & Rust Resistant (Silver - 4pcs)
Quality Den£5.704.4★

6 Pcs of Black Curtain Pole BracketsSuitable for Rods of Ø20-28mm Can Be Used As Curtain Rail Brackets for Hanging Curtains Or Wardrobe Rail Brackets for Hanging Clothes with Installation Screws
COGVOHY£6.724.4★

Rhinenet 2 Pairs Curtain Pole Bracket Adjustable Single Curtain Rod Brackets Holder Wall Bracket Hooks Outside Mounted Blinds Heavy Duty Support with Screws for Curtain Poles Wall Rod (Antique bronze)
Rhinenet£12.003.8★
What buyers say about curtain pole brackets
What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.What buyers love
“Seems well made”
“As advertised”
“Fits well”
“Excellent value”
“Heavy duty brackets”
“Adhesive really strong”
“Ease of use”
“Great construction, sturdy”
“Does the job”
“Durable”
What buyers complain about
“Poor adhesive”
“The quality is shoddy”
“The screws are so short”
“They do not stay up waste of money”
“They broke very easy”
“A bit chunky looking”
“Didn't do the job”
“But very flimsy”
“Cheap plastic rubbish”
“the ones delivered to me certainly were not white”
Top return reasons
Common questions
- Is curtain pole brackets profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
- The niche generates £140K/yr across 42 tracked products. 0 of 4 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is -5.9%. Flapen's verdict: Worth a look (55/100).
- How competitive is the curtain pole brackets niche?
- 31 brands and 45 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 38% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 52% of demand.
- What do buyers complain about in curtain pole brackets?
- Top complaints mined from reviews: Adhesion/Stickiness, Quality-Overall, Size-Overall. The return rate is 1.9%.
- When does demand for curtain pole brackets peak?
- Demand peaks in Nov; the busiest month runs 1.5× the quietest.
- What does it cost to enter the curtain pole brackets niche?
- Listings span £3.27–£26.43; the average listing price is £6.36 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 1,010 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.