strawberry puree
Skip itA concentrated shelf (top 5 take 91% of clicks) — this niche doesn't clear our bar today.
Returns
Incredible0.0%return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate
Conversion
Incredible13.4%search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale
Review moat
Great375.13avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb
Growth
Great+60.8%90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch
Avg price
Okay£9.77avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100
Quality gap
Bad4.6★avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality
Market size
Bad£68K£68K/yr · 52K searches
Brand share
Bad95%top-5 brand share — brand-locked demand
Price range
Bad£3.89–£16.26cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100
Competition
Bad91%top-5 click share — a locked-up shelf
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, strawberry puree is a £68K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (52K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 95% of demand. Demand peaks in May–Jul–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 44/100.
Data updated Jul 23, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches
strawberry puree market data
- Units sold / yr
- 6K–8K
- avg 500–750/product
- Revenue / yr
- £59K–£78K
- units × avg price
- Conversion rate
- 13.4%
- Avg BSR
- #79
- Page quality
- 0%
- Prime
- 88%
- Sponsored
- 50%
- Out of stock
- 8.9%
- Avg brand age
- 61 months
- Avg seller age
- 184 days
Competition & brand share
The top 5 products capture 91% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.Brands
7 flat
Sellers
27
Top-5 brand share
95%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
91%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
2%
- Finest Call35%
- LITTLE MIXERS29%
- Funkin15%
- Monin13%
- Sweetbird3%
- Simply3%
- Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 2%)
Demand & seasonality
Weekly Amazon search volume, last 104 weeks — +60.8% search growth over the last 90 days.Peak months: May, Jul, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.2×
Top strawberry puree products on Amazon
Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.
All 8 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Finest Call Strawberry Puree | 1L Bottle | Real Fruit | Cocktail Ingredient
Finest Call£8.634.6★457 rev

Little Mixers Strawberry Purée (1kg)
LITTLE MIXERS£8.804.3★68 rev

FUNKIN Strawberry Puree Cocktail Mixer | Made with Real Fruit | Fresh Fruit Puree for Professional Cocktails Smoothies & Desserts | 0% ABV | Resealable Pouch | 1kg Pack of 1
Funkin£11.014.5★675 rev

MONIN Strawberry Fruit Mix Puree 1L for Cocktails Smoothies and Mocktails. Vegan-Friendly Allergen-Free 100% Natural Flavours and Colourings. 2-in-1 Strawberry Puree and Sugar Syrup Hybrid
Monin£16.264.6★1,342 rev

Little Mixers Strawberry Purée (0.5kg)
LITTLE MIXERS£6.365.0★3 rev
Newest
by launch date
Little Mixers Strawberry Purée (0.5kg)
LITTLE MIXERS£6.363 rev

Little Mixers Strawberry Purée (1kg)
LITTLE MIXERS£8.8068 rev

Simply Wild Strawberry Syrup Vegan & Nut Free Flavoured Syrup for Coffee Cocktails & Baking (250ml)
Simply£3.89385 rev

Sweetbird Strawberry Puree (1 Litre) - Vegan Friendly
Sweetbird£13.6216 rev

FUNKIN Strawberry Puree Cocktail Mixer | Made with Real Fruit | Fresh Fruit Puree for Professional Cocktails Smoothies & Desserts | 0% ABV | Resealable Pouch | 1kg Pack of 1
Funkin£11.01675 rev
Trending
90-day click momentum
Little Mixers Strawberry Purée (0.5kg)
LITTLE MIXERS£6.365.0★

Sweetbird Strawberry Puree (1 Litre) - Vegan Friendly
Sweetbird£13.624.8★

Little Mixers Strawberry Purée (1kg)
LITTLE MIXERS£8.804.3★

Simply Wild Strawberry Syrup Vegan & Nut Free Flavoured Syrup for Coffee Cocktails & Baking (250ml)
Simply£3.894.5★

Finest Call Strawberry Puree | 1L Bottle | Real Fruit | Cocktail Ingredient
Finest Call£8.634.6★
What buyers say about strawberry puree
What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.What buyers love
“So delicious - used for cocktails”
“This adds a great flavour”
“Fantastic product, makes cocktail making a breeze and delicious”
“very sweet”
“Excellent puree”
“Perfect for glazing desserts”
“Love this mixed with Greek yoghurt”
“Great consistency”
“is a good price”
“I easily can”
What buyers complain about
“I need to know why your Blood Orange sour mix is not available to buy in the UK”
“a little to sweet”
“Taste artificial”
“Taste artificial”
“Avoid, very artifical taste and smell”
Common questions
- Is strawberry puree profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
- The niche generates £68K/yr across 8 tracked products. 0 of 1 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is +60.8%. Flapen's verdict: Skip it (44/100).
- How competitive is the strawberry puree niche?
- 7 brands and 27 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 91% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 95% of demand.
- What do buyers complain about in strawberry puree?
- Top complaints mined from reviews: Sour, Sweetness, Artificial Sweeteners. The return rate is 0.0%.
- When does demand for strawberry puree peak?
- Demand peaks in May–Jul–Dec; the busiest month runs 2.2× the quietest.
- What does it cost to enter the strawberry puree niche?
- Listings span £3.89–£16.26; the average listing price is £9.77 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 375 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.