shart survival kit
Skip itPrices mostly outside the sweet spot ($4.46–$8.38) — this niche doesn't clear our bar today.
Review moat
Incredible7avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb
Returns
Incredible0.1%return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate
Growth
Great+84.2%90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch
Quality gap
Great4.2★avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality
Conversion
Okay2.1%search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale
Brand share
Bad90%top-5 brand share — brand-locked demand
Avg price
Bad£6.25avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100
Competition
Bad85%top-5 click share — a locked-up shelf
Market size
Bad£7K£7K/yr · 56K searches
Price range
Bad£4.46–£8.38cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, shart survival kit is a £7K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (56K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 90% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 44/100.
Data updated Jul 24, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches
shart survival kit market data
- Units sold / yr
- 2K–3K
- avg 0–100/product
- Revenue / yr
- £13K–£16K
- units × avg price
- Conversion rate
- 2.1%
- Avg BSR
- #1,223
- Page quality
- 0%
- Prime
- 45%
- Sponsored
- 64%
- Out of stock
- 30.3%
- Avg brand age
- 38 months
- Avg seller age
- 213 days
Competition & brand share
The top 5 products capture 85% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.Brands
9 rising
Sellers
12
Top-5 brand share
90%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
85%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
7%
- COLEESON34%
- Vibbang27%
- Generic15%
- Gadgetking12%
- shirylzee3%
- Dopsyesn3%
- Open — no brand owns it (3 brands, 7%)
Demand
Weekly Amazon search volume, last 31 weeks — +84.2% search growth over the last 90 days.Top shart survival kit products on Amazon
Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.
All 11 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
COLEESON Funny Shart Survival Kit
COLEESON£8.383.0★1 rev

Vibbang Funny Shart Survival Kit Sharting Survival Kits Surprise Prank Joke Gag Gift Box Hilarious Prank Kits Fun Gag Gifts the Annoying Present for Women & Men Easter Gifts
Vibbang£7.484.5★2 rev

Shart Survival Kit Wipes Emergency Pants Gift for Him Her Dad Retirement Adult Boyfriend Stocking Filler Christmas Birthday Novelty Present Prank Rude Funny Idea Friend Fathers Day Old Age
Gadgetking£5.934.6★36 rev

Funny Shart Survival Kits Hilarious Poop Sharting Prank Gag Survivals Kit Gag Gift Set with Replacement Supplies Shart Kit for Men Women Families Adults Kids
Generic£7.290.0★0 rev

Funny Survival Kit Sharting Survival Kit Gag With Replacement Supplies Hilarious Prank Kits With Wet Wipe Garbage Bag Underwear Badge Record Card For Men Family Teens Adults Birthday Christmas
Generic£5.330.0★0 rev
Newest
by launch date
Sharting Survival Kit Novelty Emergencys Fart Shart Survival Kit Funny Sharting Survivals Prank Set Prank Gag Gift Set for Husband Men Friends Adults Birthday Christmas April Fools Day New Year
shirylzee£4.970 rev

Funny Shárt Survival Kit Poop Prank Gag Gift Set With Butt Wipes Underwear Relaxation Prop Funny Prank Survival Kit Hilarious Pooping Fart Survivals Pranks Set For Adults Kids
Dopsyesn£5.010 rev

Funny Shart Survival Kits Hilarious Poop Sharting Prank Gag Survivals Kit Gag Gift Set with Replacement Supplies Shart Kit for Men Women Families Adults Kids
Generic£7.290 rev

Funny Shárt Survival Kit Fun Shart Survival Set Portable Hilarious Poop Prank Gag Gift Set For Climbing Hiking Camping Traveling Men Women
xowwyue£7.540 rev

Funny Survival Kit Sharting Survival Kit Gag With Replacement Supplies Hilarious Prank Kits With Wet Wipe Garbage Bag Underwear Badge Record Card For Men Family Teens Adults Birthday Christmas
Generic£5.330 rev
Trending
90-day click momentum
Sharting Survival Kit Novelty Emergencys Fart Shart Survival Kit Funny Sharting Survivals Prank Set Prank Gag Gift Set for Husband Men Friends Adults Birthday Christmas April Fools Day New Year
shirylzee£4.970.0★

COLEESON Funny Shart Survival Kit
COLEESON£8.383.0★

Funny Shart Survival Kits Hilarious Poop Sharting Prank Gag Survivals Kit Gag Gift Set with Replacement Supplies Shart Kit for Men Women Families Adults Kids
Generic£7.290.0★

Funny Shárt Survival Kit Poop Prank Gag Gift Set Include Butt Wipes Underwear Compact Hilarious Badge Gag For Men Friends Husband
Generic£5.660.0★

Funny Shárt Survival Kit Poop Prank Gag Gift Set With Butt Wipes Underwear Relaxation Prop Funny Prank Survival Kit Hilarious Pooping Fart Survivals Pranks Set For Adults Kids
Dopsyesn£5.010.0★
What buyers say about shart survival kit
What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.What buyers love
“Funny Gift”
“Excellent product”
“Feels about right on value for what it is at £3.99. at the time of review”
“which I think was worth it for the amusement factor alone”
What buyers complain about
“Wet wipe. very small”
“we cracked up when we opened it”
“it's so obscenely overpriced at £19 that I can't bring myself to give it more than three stars”
“None of it feels particularly high-quality”
Top return reasons
Common questions
- Is shart survival kit profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
- The niche generates £7K/yr across 11 tracked products. 0 of 10 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is +84.2%. Flapen's verdict: Skip it (44/100).
- How competitive is the shart survival kit niche?
- 9 brands and 12 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 85% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 90% of demand.
- What do buyers complain about in shart survival kit?
- Top complaints mined from reviews: Size-Overall, Durability, Value For Money. The return rate is 0.1%.
- What does it cost to enter the shart survival kit niche?
- Listings span £4.46–£8.38; the average listing price is £6.25 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 7 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.