Tyre Inflator Air Tool
Tyre Inflator Air Tool shows low returns (1.3%), but a small market ($66K/yr) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 24% of 811 Automotive niches · +5 vs the category median of 49
Is Tyre Inflator Air Tool profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, Tyre Inflator Air Tool is a £66K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (49K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 64% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 54/100.
Tyre Inflator Air Tool: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +0.4% over the last 90 days and 7.1% of searches end in a purchase.
£66K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 64% of demand, so 36% of the market is open.
36%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 27 products
Top Tyre Inflator Air Tool products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Sealey Tyre Inflator with Gauge - SA302
- Price
- £10.68
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 1,138
- Age
- 19y ago

AstroAI Digital Tyre Inflator with Pressure Gauge 0.1 Display Resolution 250 PSI Air Chuck and Compressor Accessories Heavy Duty with Rubber Hose and Quick Connect Coupler
- Price
- £13.06
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 33,020
- Age
- 8y ago

ENDARK Digital Tyre Pressure Gauge and Inflator Car Air Compressor for Car Bike Truck Motorcycle
- Price
- £21.15
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 2,434
- Age
- 6y ago

Air Tyre Inflator with Gauge (Forecourt Type) - Heavy Duty Aluminium Body Dual Calibrated PSI & Bar 350mm Rubber Hose with Steel Protection Sleeve 0-140 PSI / 0-9.5 Bar Range
- Price
- £25.73
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 153
- Age
- 13y ago

URAQT Tyre Pressure Gauge 220 PSI Tyre Inflator with Pressure Gauge Air Compressor Valve Air Chuck and 90 Degree Valve Extender for Heavy Duty Car Motorcycle Bicycle
- Price
- £8.51
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 8,666
- Age
- 7y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Digital Tyre Inflator with Pressure Gauge 250 PSI Air Chuck and Compressor Accessories Heavy Duty with Air Chuck Quick Connect Coupler Tyre Pressure Inflator with Rubber Hose for Car
- Price
- £12.59
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 6mo ago

JUUDDENPARTS 0-12 Bar Tyre Pressure Inflator Self-Locking Tyre Pressure Gauge for Cars Trucks SUVs and Motorcycles Flexible Hose with Quick Connector for Easy Use
- Price
- £13.93
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 10mo ago

Rhino USA Digital Tyre Pressure Gauge with Inflator (0-1400 KPa) (0200 PSI) Heavy-Duty Chuck 5 cm Dial Stainless Hose & Brass Components Ideal for Cars Trucks Motorbikes and RVs
- Price
- £21.85
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 4,884
- Age
- 8y ago

AstroAI Tyre Inflator Air Compressor 12V DC Digital Car Tyre Pump 150 PSI Preset Tyre Pressure & Auto Shutoff Electric Air Pump for Car Tyres Bicycles Other Inflatables (Black&Yellow)
- Price
- £13.37
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 11,256
- Age
- 3y ago

Adiwo Tyre Pressure Gauge 220 PSI Tyre Inflator With Rubber Hose Valve Core Tool Compressor Accessories Adapter Suitable for Compressor Car Motorcycle Bicycle Truck
- Price
- £8.73
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 491
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date
Digital Tyre Inflator with Pressure Gauge 250 PSI Air Chuck and Compressor Accessories Heavy Duty with Air Chuck Quick Connect Coupler Tyre Pressure Inflator with Rubber Hose for Car
- Price
- £12.59
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 6mo ago

JUUDDENPARTS 0-12 Bar Tyre Pressure Inflator Self-Locking Tyre Pressure Gauge for Cars Trucks SUVs and Motorcycles Flexible Hose with Quick Connector for Easy Use
- Price
- £13.93
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 10mo ago

Bimson Power Tyre Inflating Gun with Analogue Pressure Gauge Inflate Deflate & Check PSI/Bar Readings Lock-On Chuck for Car Bike Van Air Compressor 1/4 BSP Fitting
- Price
- £7.93
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 40
- Age
- 10mo ago

Accufill Professional Digital Tyre Pressure Gauge Air Tyre Inflator with Hose & Twin Push-On Connector LCD Display 261 PSI 18 BAR Die-Cast Aluminum for Truck/Car/Bike
- Price
- £54.77
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 28
- Age
- 1y ago

Accufill Professional Tyre Pressure Gauge Air Tyre Inflator with 0.5m Hose & Twin Push-On Connector Die-Cast Aluminum Handheld for Truck/Car/Bike
- Price
- £51.54
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 33
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 56% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
22 rising
Sellers
65
Top-5 brand share
64%
Top 20: 98%
Top-5 click share
56%
Top 20: 92%
Open market
31%
- Sealey23%
- AstroAI15%
- ENDARK10%
- Neilsen9%
- URAQT8%
- Motorenbau5%
Tyre Inflator Air Tool demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.2×
Top Tyre Inflator Air Tool search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- tyre inflator with gauge10K/yr
- tyre inflator air tool13K/yr
- air line tyre inflator8K/yr
- air compressor tyre inflator attachment4K/yr
- airline tyre inflator5K/yr
- tyre inflator for air compressor4K/yr
- tyre inflator gun5K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Tyre Inflator Air Tool
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
84% of reviews“easy to read”
“Excellent product”
“Good price”
“As advertised”
“Does the job”
What buyers complain about
69% of reviews“Broke 1st use”
“Poor quality”
“And it is not working because the pressure is way to high”
“doesnt hold onto the valve very good”
“a bit loud”
Tyre Inflator Air Tool return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.3%
Return rate
15%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Tyre Inflator Air Tool questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









