The Office Us Merchandise
a small market ($16K/yr) — The Office Us Merchandise doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 486 of 811 Automotive niches · −3 vs the category median of 49
Is The Office Us Merchandise profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, The Office Us Merchandise is a £16K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (90K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 58% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 46/100.
The Office Us Merchandise: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -22.9% over the last 90 days and 1.8% of searches end in a purchase.
£16K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 58% of demand, so 42% of the market is open.
42%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 33 products
Top The Office Us Merchandise products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
TUBBZ Mini: The Office - Michael Scott Cosplaying Rubber Duck Vinyl Figure
- Price
- £5.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 185
- Age
- 1y ago

Prison Mike car air freshener | The office | scented | viral meme gift | stocking filler | secret Santa | joke present
- Price
- £4.12
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 25
- Age
- 1y ago

Funko Pop! Sayings: the Office 1- Michael Scott - Thats What She Said - Collectable Vinyl Figure - Gift Idea - Official Merchandise - Toys for Kids & Adults - Comedy Fans
- Price
- £10.53
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 112
- Age
- 9mo ago

SIGNKRAFT3D The Office Sign Dunder Mifflin Jim Halpert Personalised Office Sign TV Show Inspired Gift (The Office Normal (18CM))
- Price
- £10.04
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 11mo ago

HSSPIRITZ 6 PCS The Office TV Show Merchandise cork Coasters for Drinks Funny Set with Coaster Holder Dunder Mifflin Kitchen Decor The Office TV Themed Gifts for Fans
- Price
- £11.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
The Office Michael Meme Thats What She Said T-Shirt
- Price
- £12.37
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 1y ago

SIGNKRAFT3D The Office Sign Dunder Mifflin Jim Halpert Personalised Office Sign TV Show Inspired Gift (The Office Normal (18CM))
- Price
- £10.04
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 11mo ago

The US Office Dwight Schrute Inspired Wooden Spoon Schrute Farms Inscription Funny Cooking Baking Gift for Men & Women - Unofficial Fan Item (Schrute Farms)
- Price
- £7.06
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 49
- Age
- 2y ago

Funko Pop! Sayings: the Office 1- Michael Scott - Thats What She Said - Collectable Vinyl Figure - Gift Idea - Official Merchandise - Toys for Kids & Adults - Comedy Fans
- Price
- £10.53
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 112
- Age
- 9mo ago

HSSPIRITZ 6 PCS The Office TV Show Merchandise cork Coasters for Drinks Funny Set with Coaster Holder Dunder Mifflin Kitchen Decor The Office TV Themed Gifts for Fans
- Price
- £11.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
Funko Pop! Sayings: the Office 1- Michael Scott - Thats What She Said - Collectable Vinyl Figure - Gift Idea - Official Merchandise - Toys for Kids & Adults - Comedy Fans
- Price
- £10.53
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 112
- Age
- 9mo ago

SIGNKRAFT3D The Office Sign Dunder Mifflin Jim Halpert Personalised Office Sign TV Show Inspired Gift (The Office Normal (18CM))
- Price
- £10.04
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 11mo ago

HSSPIRITZ 6 PCS The Office TV Show Merchandise cork Coasters for Drinks Funny Set with Coaster Holder Dunder Mifflin Kitchen Decor The Office TV Themed Gifts for Fans
- Price
- £11.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago

TUBBZ Mini: The Office - Michael Scott Cosplaying Rubber Duck Vinyl Figure
- Price
- £5.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 185
- Age
- 1y ago

TUBBZ Mini: The Office - Jim Halpert Cosplaying Rubber Duck Vinyl Figure
- Price
- £5.84
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 185
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (33% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
19 falling
Sellers
83
Top-5 brand share
58%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
33%
Top 20: 86%
Open market
35%
- Generic22%
- The Office10%
- TUBBZ10%
- NBC8%
- Funko7%
- Faithful Prints7%
The Office Us Merchandise demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 6.9×
Top The Office Us Merchandise search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- the office us merchandise50K/yr
- the office us23K/yr
- the office merch7K/yr
- the office merchandise10K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about The Office Us Merchandise
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
100% of reviews“Good quality”
“Amazing value”
“Good gift”
“Nice quality stickers”
“compact size for any shelf or desk”
What buyers complain about
100% of reviews“Perfect for quirky present bigger than you expected”
The Office Us Merchandise return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.3%
Return rate
38%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common The Office Us Merchandise questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









