the last airbender
Skip itA small market ($14K/yr) — this niche doesn't clear our bar today.
Review moat
Great177.48avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb
Returns
Great1.3%return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate
Price range
Great£5.42–£49.52cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100
Growth
Great+63.7%90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch
Avg price
Good£13.74avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100
Quality gap
Good4.4★avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality
Competition
Okay61%top-5 click share — leaders hold, buyers still browse
Conversion
Bad0.7%search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale
Brand share
Bad97%top-5 brand share — brand-locked demand
Market size
Bad£14K£14K/yr · 153K searches
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, the last airbender is a £14K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (153K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 46/100.
Data updated Jul 29, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches
the last airbender market data
- Units sold / yr
- 2K–2K
- avg 0–100/product
- Revenue / yr
- £21K–£27K
- units × avg price
- Conversion rate
- 0.7%
- Avg BSR
- #2,636
- Page quality
- 0%
- Prime
- 61%
- Sponsored
- 74%
- Out of stock
- 10.4%
- Avg brand age
- 39 months
- Avg seller age
- 195 days
Competition & brand share
The top 5 products take 61% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.Brands
7 falling
Sellers
119
Top-5 brand share
97%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
61%
Top 20: 97%
Open market
1%
- Funko39%
- Magic: The Gathering23%
- Jazwares14%
- NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER12%
- FaNaTtik10%
- Mighty Jaxx2%
- Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 1%)
Demand & seasonality
Weekly Amazon search volume, last 83 weeks — +63.7% search growth over the last 90 days.Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.8×
Top the last airbender products on Amazon
Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.
All 23 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Magic: The Gathering | Avatar: The Last Airbender Beginner Box | 2-Player Card Game
Magic: The Gathering£19.934.6★782 rev

Funko Bitty POP! Avatar: the Last Airbender and A Surprise Mystery Mini Figure - 0.9 Inch (2.2 Cm) Collectable - Stackable Display Shelf Included - Gift Idea - Party Bags Stocking - Cake Topper
Funko£6.414.7★325 rev

Funko POP! Animation: Avatar: the Last Airbender - Aang Floating - Collectable Vinyl Figure - Gift Idea - Official Merchandise - Toys for Kids & Adults - Anime Fans - Model Figure for Collectors
Funko£11.764.7★454 rev

Funko Bitty POP! 4 Pack: Avatar: The Last Airbender - Azula Ty Lee Zuko
Funko£6.274.7★216 rev

FaNaTtik Avatar: The Last Airbender Waterbending Scroll Metal Replica Limited Edition Collectible (70 x 100mm) Numbered with Display Stand Officially Licensed Avatar Merchandise
FaNaTtik£16.620.0★0 rev
Newest
by launch date
FaNaTtik Avatar: The Last Airbender Waterbending Scroll Metal Replica Limited Edition Collectible (70 x 100mm) Numbered with Display Stand Officially Licensed Avatar Merchandise
FaNaTtik£16.620 rev

FaNaTtik Avatar: The Last Airbender Aangs Glider Mini Metal Replica Limited Edition Collectible (109 x 106mm) Antique Bronze Finish with Display Stand Officially Licensed
FaNaTtik£17.732 rev

FaNaTtik Avatar: The Last Airbender Elements Desk Pad & Coaster Set Official Large Gaming Mouse Mat 800×300mm with NonSlip Base & Reinforced Edges
FaNaTtik£16.560 rev

NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER Aang Appa Boys Black Long Sleeve Long Leg Pyjama Set | Kids Sleepwear with Character Print | Ideal for Bedtime & Loungewear | Avatar Merch - 9-10 Years
NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER£13.272 rev

NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER Aang Appa Boys Black Long Sleeve Long Leg Pyjama Set | Kids Sleepwear with Character Print | Ideal for Bedtime & Loungewear | Avatar Merch - 11-12 Years
NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER£13.292 rev
Trending
90-day click momentum
NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER Aang Appa Boys Black Long Sleeve Long Leg Pyjama Set | Kids Sleepwear with Character Print | Ideal for Bedtime & Loungewear | Avatar Merch - 9-10 Years
NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER£13.275.0★

Avatar The Last Airbender Boys T-Shirt | Kids Short Sleeve Black Graphic Tee | Aang Air Element Momo Original Anime Artwork Apparel Top | Netflix TV Show Movie Merchandise Gift Apparel
NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER£10.784.6★

Avatar The Last Airbender Mens T-Shirt | Adults Short Sleeve Black Graphic Tee | Earth Air Water Fire Elements Anime Apparel Top | Netflix TV Show Movie Merchandise Gift Apparel
NICKELODEON AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER£14.962.0★

FaNaTtik Avatar: The Last Airbender Waterbending Scroll Metal Replica Limited Edition Collectible (70 x 100mm) Numbered with Display Stand Officially Licensed Avatar Merchandise
FaNaTtik£16.620.0★

FaNaTtik Avatar: The Last Airbender Aangs Glider Mini Metal Replica Limited Edition Collectible (109 x 106mm) Antique Bronze Finish with Display Stand Officially Licensed
FaNaTtik£17.735.0★
What buyers say about the last airbender
What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.What buyers love
“Great place to start”
“Excellent gift”
“The value is excellent as a new player”
“Simple and fun”
“Amazing quality and full set of fire benders, absolutely brilliant and cant wait to purchase the earth benders”
“Comes with instructions”
“Simple and fun”
“Great collectibles”
“this was a great starter set to learn the basic game mechanics”
“The artwork is really nice”
What buyers complain about
“I thought it would be bigger”
“Disappointed only 20 card decks thought they're would be full 60 card decks, misleading advertising”
“The stand is quite small and, being honest, is not the most stable, so it takes a bit of care to position the glider securely”
“The stand is quite small and, being honest, is not the most stable, so it takes a bit of care to position the glider securely”
Top return reasons
Common questions
- Is the last airbender profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
- The niche generates £14K/yr across 23 tracked products. 2 of 8 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is +63.7%. Flapen's verdict: Skip it (46/100).
- How competitive is the the last airbender niche?
- 7 brands and 119 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 61% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 97% of demand.
- What do buyers complain about in the last airbender?
- Top complaints mined from reviews: Size-Overall, Advertised Vs Actual Product, Strength. The return rate is 1.3%.
- When does demand for the last airbender peak?
- Demand peaks in Nov–Dec; the busiest month runs 2.8× the quietest.
- What does it cost to enter the the last airbender niche?
- Listings span £5.42–£49.52; the average listing price is £13.74 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 177 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.