iphone 15 charger cable
Worth a lookShows searches that convert (16.4% search→purchase), but prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($2.91–$14.42) keeps it on the watch list.
Conversion
Incredible16.4%search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale
Returns
Incredible0.6%return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate
Brand share
Great50%top-5 brand share — no brand owns this niche
Competition
Good49%top-5 click share — leaders hold, buyers still browse
Quality gap
Good4.4★avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality
Market size
Okay£206K£206K/yr · 194K searches
Growth
Bad-6.7%90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch
Review moat
Bad13,590.1avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb
Avg price
Bad£6.47avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100
Price range
Bad£2.91–£14.42cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, iphone 15 charger cable is a £206K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (194K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 50% of demand. Demand peaks in Aug–Sep. Verdict: Worth a look — 54/100.
Data updated Jul 21, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches
iphone 15 charger cable market data
- Units sold / yr
- 30K–40K
- avg 750–1,000/product
- Revenue / yr
- £194K–£259K
- units × avg price
- Conversion rate
- 16.4%
- Avg BSR
- #100
- Page quality
- 0%
- Prime
- 100%
- Sponsored
- 94%
- Out of stock
- 5.3%
- Avg brand age
- 25 months
- Avg seller age
- 191 days
Competition & brand share
The top 5 products take 49% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.Brands
27 falling
Sellers
47
Top-5 brand share
50%
Top 20: 93%
Top-5 click share
49%
Top 20: 89%
Open market
43%
- Wenboow13%
- INIU12%
- Lemsen12%
- JMROY7%
- LOUPRESS6%
- AINPOW6%
Demand & seasonality
Weekly Amazon search volume, last 104 weeks — -6.7% search growth over the last 90 days.Peak months: Aug, Sep · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.8×
Top iphone 15 charger cable search terms
- iphone 15 charger cable98K/yr
- iphone 15 charging cable12K/yr
- iphone 15 fast charger cable9K/yr
- iphone 15 cable10K/yr
- iphone 15 pro max charger cable11K/yr
- iphone 15 pro charger cable10K/yr
- iphone 15 cable fast charging5K/yr
- charging cable for iphone 154K/yr
- apple i 15 phone fast charger cable4K/yr
- iphone 15 plus charger cable4K/yr
Top iphone 15 charger cable products on Amazon
Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.
All 24 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
iPhone 15 16 17 Charger Cable 2M 2Pack USB A to USB C Charger Cable Fast Charging Cable Type C 2M Long USB to USB C Cable Lead Wire for iPhone 17/16/16 Pro Max/16 Plus/15/15 Pro Max/15 Plus iPad
Wenboow£4.804.4★124 rev

INIU USB C Charger Cable 2m Type C Cable Fast Charging Braided USB A to USB-C Phone Charger Cable USBC for iPhone 17 16 15 Pro Max Samsung Galaxy S25 S24 Ultra Pixel 10 iPad Air Switch Steam etc.
INIU£3.774.5★84,281 rev

iPhone 15 16 17 Charger Cable 3M USB C Charger Cable 3M Long Type C to Type C Fast Charging Lead USB C Fast Charge Wire for iPhone Air/17/16 Plus/16e/15 Pro Max iPad Pro/Air/Mini 7 Samsung S25 S24
Lemsen£4.754.5★1,367 rev

iPhone 15 16 Charger Cable 1M 2Pack USB C to USB C Charger Cable 1M Nylon Fast Charging Apple USB C Cable for iPhone Air/17/17 Pro/16 Pro Max/16 Plus/16/15 iPad Pro/Air Macbook
AINPOW£4.944.5★1,208 rev

USB C to USB C Charger Cable for iPhone 15/16/17 Fast Charging 60W Type C Charging Fast Charging Cable for iPhone17/16/15 Pro Max iPad Pro/Air/Mini Samsung Pixel (White 1M 2PCS)
WWB£6.224.5★1,494 rev
Newest
by launch date
USB C Charger Cable 3Pack 1.8M/6FT USB to USB C Cable Long Type C Fast Charging Cable Compatible with iPhone 17 16 15 Samsung Galaxy S24/S23/S22/S21/S20 Note 10/9/8 Huawei HTC LG Moto Google Pixel
Heartbeats£6.56211 rev

iPhone 17/16/15 Charger Cable USB C to USBC Charger Cables 2Pack 1M i Phone Fast Charging Lead Type C Charge Wire for iPhone 17 Pro Max/17 Air/16/16 e/16 Pro15/15 Plus/15 Pro/15 Pro Max
LOUPRESS£5.77325 rev

USB C to USB C Charger Cable 2Pack i Phone Type C Charging Lead 2M Long Fast Charging Wire USBC Charger Cables Compatible with iPhone 17 Pro Max/17 Air/16/16 e/16 Pro/15 Plus iPad Pro/Air/Mini Mac
LOUPRESS£6.33325 rev

iPhone 15 16 17 Charger Cable 2M 2Pack USB A to USB C Charger Cable Fast Charging Cable Type C 2M Long USB to USB C Cable Lead Wire for iPhone 17/16/16 Pro Max/16 Plus/15/15 Pro Max/15 Plus iPad
Wenboow£4.80124 rev

USB C to USB C Charger Cable 2M 60W Type C Cable Lead Fast Charging Phone Charger USB C iPhone Cable for Apple iPhone 17 16 15 Series MacBook iPad Pro/Air Samsung Galaxy S26/S25 Google Pixel 2Pack
Fikeloy£8.08550 rev
Trending
90-day click momentum
USB C Charger Cable 3Pack 1.8M/6FT USB to USB C Cable Long Type C Fast Charging Cable Compatible with iPhone 17 16 15 Samsung Galaxy S24/S23/S22/S21/S20 Note 10/9/8 Huawei HTC LG Moto Google Pixel
Heartbeats£6.564.7★
![For iPhone 17/16/15 Charger Cable [2 Pack] [1M] USB A to USB C Charging Cable For iPhone 17e/17 Pro/17 Pro Max/Air/16E/16 Pro/16 Pro Max/16 Plus/15 Pro/15 Pro Max/15+ Type-C Car Charger Power Cord](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41LnzkAj5DL.jpg)
For iPhone 17/16/15 Charger Cable [2 Pack] [1M] USB A to USB C Charging Cable For iPhone 17e/17 Pro/17 Pro Max/Air/16E/16 Pro/16 Pro Max/16 Plus/15 Pro/15 Pro Max/15+ Type-C Car Charger Power Cord
iPro Accessories£3.424.4★

USB C Charger Cable USB C to USB C 2Pack 1M+2M Lead Type C Charger Fast Charging Wire for iPhone 17 16 15 Pro Max Pro Plus for iPad Pro/Air/Mini for MacBook Air/Pro for Samsung Galaxy S26 (60w)
BSTOEM£6.284.5★

USB C to USB C Charger Cable 2M 60W Type C Cable Lead Fast Charging Phone Charger USB C iPhone Cable for Apple iPhone 17 16 15 Series MacBook iPad Pro/Air Samsung Galaxy S26/S25 Google Pixel 2Pack
Fikeloy£8.084.4★
![LISEN 240W USB C to USB C Cable [2-Pack 2m] USB C Charger Cable Nylon Type C Charger Cable Fast Charging for iPhone 17 16 15 Pro Max MacBook Pro/Air iPad Pro Samsung Galaxy S25 S24 Switch 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51QHUYQGRPL.jpg)
LISEN 240W USB C to USB C Cable [2-Pack 2m] USB C Charger Cable Nylon Type C Charger Cable Fast Charging for iPhone 17 16 15 Pro Max MacBook Pro/Air iPad Pro Samsung Galaxy S25 S24 Switch 2
LISEN£7.274.3★
What buyers say about iphone 15 charger cable
What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.What buyers love
“Charges fast”
“Amazing quality”
“Excellent value”
“Does the Job”
“Sturdy construction too”
“has been reliable so far”
“Work really well”
“this says its compatible and it IS”
“Amazing fit”
“Connecting and working with no issues”
What buyers complain about
“Doesn't Charge”
“Did not last”
“Cheap quality”
“Stopped working”
“Not as advertised”
“Over Hyped Not Compatible Etc Etc”
“so intermittent with my connection”
“Slightly smaller than expected”
“Item doesn't work”
“Wont stay in port”
Top return reasons
Common questions
- Is iphone 15 charger cable profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
- The niche generates £206K/yr across 31 tracked products. 7 of 8 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is -6.7%. Flapen's verdict: Worth a look (54/100).
- How competitive is the iphone 15 charger cable niche?
- 27 brands and 47 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 49% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 50% of demand.
- What do buyers complain about in iphone 15 charger cable?
- Top complaints mined from reviews: Charging, Durability, Quality-Overall. The return rate is 0.6%.
- When does demand for iphone 15 charger cable peak?
- Demand peaks in Aug–Sep; the busiest month runs 1.8× the quietest.
- What does it cost to enter the iphone 15 charger cable niche?
- Listings span £2.91–£14.42; the average listing price is £6.47 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 13,590 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.