Skip to content
53

love honey toys stimulator

Worth a look

Shows low returns (0.1%), but brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 94% of clicks) keeps it on the watch list.

Market size 25Growth 22Conversion 39Competition 65Returns 99Price range 84Avg price 84Brand share 15Review moat 72Quality gap 90

Returns

Incredible0.1%

return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate

Quality gap

Great4.1★

avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality

Avg price

Great£18.56

avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100

Price range

Great£7.51–£62.50

cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100

Review moat

Good622.72

avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb

Competition

Good46%

top-5 click share — leaders hold, buyers still browse

Conversion

Okay3.1%

search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale

Market size

Okay£103K

£103K/yr · 179K searches

Growth

Bad-6.8%

90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch

Brand share

Bad94%

top-5 brand share — brand-locked demand

According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, love honey toys stimulator is a £103K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (179K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 94% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Feb–Oct. Verdict: Worth a look — 53/100.

Data updated Jul 25, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches

love honey toys stimulator market data

Units sold / yr
4K–5K
avg 0–100/product
Revenue / yr
£74K–£93K
units × avg price
Conversion rate
3.1%
Avg BSR
#0
Page quality
0%
Prime
100%
Sponsored
0%
Out of stock
3.7%
Avg brand age
29 months
Avg seller age
205 days

Competition & brand share

The top 5 products take 46% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

Brands

9 falling

Sellers

34

Top-5 brand share

94%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

46%

Top 20: 91%

Open market

3%

  • Lovehoney68%
  • Lolitree8%
  • Vooloka7%
  • Soul Snatcher6%
  • FIDECH5%
  • Oliver James4%
  • Open — no brand owns it (3 brands, 3%)

Demand & seasonality

Weekly Amazon search volume, last 68 weeks — -6.8% search growth over the last 90 days.
13K8KSpike '25Prime Day '25Spike '26AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

Peak months: Jan, Feb, Oct · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.8×

Top love honey toys stimulator search terms

  • love honey vibabrator107K/yr
  • lovehoney vibabrator54K/yr
  • love honey vibrator12K/yr
  • love honey vibabrator women7K/yr
All search terms

Top love honey toys stimulator products on Amazon

Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.

0%4%£4K8%£8K12%£12K16%£16K101001K10K100K Reviews — right = deep review moat Market share (90d) ≈ est. sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

All 24 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.

What buyers say about love honey toys stimulator

What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.

What buyers love

Quality-Overall13%

“Overall, a well-made product that delivers exactly what it promises”

Fun/Entertainment Experience10%

“Amazing toy”

Value For Money9%

“Value for money”

Vibration/Speed Control7%

“Great vibrator”

Ease Of Use7%

“Easy to use”

Strength6%

“Good powerful wand”

Advertised Vs Actual Product6%

“As described and as advertised”

Charging5%

“charges quickly”

Sexual Wellness4%

“Good for fun and pleasure”

Soft Feel4%

“soft to touch”

What buyers complain about

Charging20%

“The charger is ineffective”

Size-Overall8%

“so it's not fit for purpose”

Durability7%

“it broke after a few uses”

Quality-Overall6%

“Cheap and bad quality”

Functionality-Overall5%

“it completely stopped working”

Vibration/Speed Control5%

“the vibration stopped working”

Value For Money4%

“it looks far more expensive than it is”

Battery Life3%

“Battery doesnt last long”

Sexual Wellness2%

“Worse vibrator I've ever bought”

Strength2%

“Very disappointed with the weakness of this”

Top return reasons

Functionality-Overall38%
Charging29%
Massage Quality8%
Defective Material/Parts4%
Vibration/Speed Control4%
Advertised Vs Actual Product4%
Product Condition4%
Durability4%
Battery Life4%

Common questions

Is love honey toys stimulator profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
The niche generates £103K/yr across 29 tracked products. 2 of 3 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is -6.8%. Flapen's verdict: Worth a look (53/100).
How competitive is the love honey toys stimulator niche?
9 brands and 34 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 46% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 94% of demand.
What do buyers complain about in love honey toys stimulator?
Top complaints mined from reviews: Charging, Size-Overall, Durability. The return rate is 0.1%.
When does demand for love honey toys stimulator peak?
Demand peaks in Jan–Feb–Oct; the busiest month runs 3.8× the quietest.
What does it cost to enter the love honey toys stimulator niche?
Listings span £7.51–£62.50; the average listing price is £18.56 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 623 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.