samsung 45w charger
Skip itSoft demand (-8.4% this quarter) — this niche doesn't clear our bar today.
Returns
Incredible0.7%return rate — above 5% kills the launch gate
Conversion
Good6.2%search→purchase rate — share of searches ending in a sale
Quality gap
Good4.4★avg incumbent rating — lower means beatable quality
Avg price
Good£13.10avg listing price — sweet spot $15–$100
Price range
Okay£8.56–£20.91cheapest to priciest tracked listing — scored on the share inside $15–$100
Brand share
Okay81%top-5 brand share — brands hold most of the demand
Review moat
Okay2,642.8avg incumbent reviews — the moat a new listing must climb
Market size
Okay£107K£107K/yr · 131K searches
Competition
Bad73%top-5 click share — a locked-up shelf
Growth
Bad-8.4%90-day search growth — must beat 0% to launch
According to Flapen's Amazon United Kingdom niche tracking, samsung 45w charger is a £107K/yr Amazon United Kingdom market (131K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 81% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 44/100.
Data updated Jul 25, 2026 · scored weekly · How we score niches
samsung 45w charger market data
- Units sold / yr
- 8K–10K
- avg 750–1,000/product
- Revenue / yr
- £105K–£131K
- units × avg price
- Conversion rate
- 6.2%
- Avg BSR
- #204
- Page quality
- 0%
- Prime
- 100%
- Sponsored
- 87%
- Out of stock
- 6.4%
- Avg brand age
- 20 months
- Avg seller age
- 188 days
Competition & brand share
The top 5 products capture 73% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.Brands
12 flat
Sellers
49
Top-5 brand share
81%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
73%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
15%
- Samsung39%
- OBNIARAI20%
- Poukey11%
- Essri6%
- LOVEAI5%
- Heboen4%
- Open — no brand owns it (6 brands, 15%)
Demand & seasonality
Weekly Amazon search volume, last 104 weeks — -8.4% search growth over the last 90 days.No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.5×
Top samsung 45w charger search terms
- samsung 45w super fast charger29K/yr
- 45w samsung super fast charger23K/yr
- samsung 45w charger13K/yr
- ultra fast usb c charger12K/yr
- samsung 45w fast charger5K/yr
- samsung charger 45w9K/yr
- samsung fast charger 45w6K/yr
- ultra fast charger6K/yr
- type c super fast charger4K/yr
- super charger usb c4K/yr
Top samsung 45w charger products on Amazon
Each bubble is one product — market share against review moat; bubble size tracks estimated sales, color grades how beatable the incumbent looks.
All 15 tracked products in this niche — three views at once, no toggling.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Samsung Galaxy Official 45W Super Fast Charger 2.0 (with USB-C to C Data Cable) Black
Samsung£17.984.3★3,606 rev

45W Samsung Fast Charger Plug USBC and Cable 2M for Galaxy S26 S25 Ultra S24 S23 S22 S21 FE A17 A16 A15 A22 A25 A26 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A53 A54 A55 A56 Samsung USB C Charger Plug UK Type C Charger
OBNIARAI£10.434.5★1,470 rev

45W Super Fast USB C Charger for Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra/S26+/S26/S25/S25+/S25 Ultra/S24/S24 Ultra/S23/S22/A55/A54/A15/A14 USB C Super Fast Charger with USB Type C Charging Cable and Plug Charge
Poukey£9.224.6★106 rev

Samsung Galaxy Official 45W Super Fast Charging Travel Adapter (with USB-C to C Data Cable) Black
Samsung£20.914.4★55 rev

45W USB C Super Fast Charging for Samsung Galaxy S25 S24 Ultra 2Pack USB Type C Samsung Fast Charger Plug and Cable 1M+2M for Samsung Galaxy S25+/S24+/S23/S22 /S21/S20 Ultra/A56/A55/A25/A26/A16/A36
Essri£16.064.4★24,141 rev
Newest
by launch date
45W Super Fast USB C Charger for Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra/S26+/S26/S25/S25+/S25 Ultra/S24/S24 Ultra/S23/S22/A55/A54/A15/A14 USB C Super Fast Charger with 3M USB Type C Charging Cable and Plug Charge
pumsan£9.7348 rev

45W Samsung Super Fast Charger 2.0 USB C PPS Type C Phone Superfast Adapter Plug and Cable 1M Charging for Galaxy S26 S25 Ultra S24 S23 S22 S21 S20 A17 A16 A25 A26 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A53 A54 A55 A56
LOVEAI£9.11199 rev

45W Samsung Fast Charger Plug and Long Cable USB C 2M for Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 S23 S22 S21 S20 A17 A16 A25 A26 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A52S A53 A54 A55 A56 USBC Charging Plug UK with Type C Lead
LOVEAI£11.82199 rev

45W Super Fast USB C Charger for Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra/S26+/S26/S25/S25+/S25 Ultra/S24/S24 Ultra/S23/S22/A55/A54/A15/A14 USB C Super Fast Charger with USB Type C Charging Cable and Plug Charge
Poukey£9.22106 rev

45W Super Fast USB C Charger for Samsung S26 S25 S24 USB C Super Fast Charger with USB Type C Charging Cable and Plug Charge for Samsung Galaxy S26+/S25+/S24/S23/S22 /S21/S20 Ultra/A56/A55/A25/A26
Poukey£10.1443 rev
Trending
90-day click momentum
45W Samsung Super Fast Charger 2.0 USB C PPS Type C Phone Superfast Adapter Plug and Cable 1M Charging for Galaxy S26 S25 Ultra S24 S23 S22 S21 S20 A17 A16 A25 A26 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A53 A54 A55 A56
LOVEAI£9.114.2★

45W Super Fast USB C Charger for Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra/S26+/S26/S25/S25+/S25 Ultra/S24/S24 Ultra/S23/S22/A55/A54/A15/A14 USB C Super Fast Charger with USB Type C Charging Cable and Plug Charge
Poukey£9.224.6★

45W Samsung Fast Charger Plug and Long Cable USB C 2M for Samsung Galaxy S26 S25 S24 S23 S22 S21 S20 A17 A16 A25 A26 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A52S A53 A54 A55 A56 USBC Charging Plug UK with Type C Lead
LOVEAI£11.824.2★

45W Super Fast USB C Charger for Samsung S26 S25 S24 USB C Super Fast Charger with USB Type C Charging Cable and Plug Charge for Samsung Galaxy S26+/S25+/S24/S23/S22 /S21/S20 Ultra/A56/A55/A25/A26
Poukey£10.144.4★

45W Samsung Fast Charger Plug USBC and Cable 2M for Galaxy S26 S25 Ultra S24 S23 S22 S21 FE A17 A16 A15 A22 A25 A26 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A53 A54 A55 A56 Samsung USB C Charger Plug UK Type C Charger
OBNIARAI£10.434.5★
What buyers say about samsung 45w charger
What buyers praise and complain about, mined from review topics.What buyers love
“Charges fast”
“Build quality appears reliable for the price”
“Excellent value”
“As advertised”
“It looks neat in the socket”
“Been using it for a year”
“it is sturdy”
“Very compatible”
“Handy”
“Useful for traveliing”
What buyers complain about
“Stopped charging anything”
“Broke within a week”
“Atrocious build quality”
“Stopped working”
“the plug has snapped”
“Doesn't work with my Samsung”
“More expensive”
“Overheats”
“doesnt match the photos”
“Defective item, didn't work”
Top return reasons
Common questions
- Is samsung 45w charger profitable to sell on Amazon United Kingdom?
- The niche generates £107K/yr across 15 tracked products. 6 of 8 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. 90-day search growth is -8.4%. Flapen's verdict: Skip it (44/100).
- How competitive is the samsung 45w charger niche?
- 12 brands and 49 sellers compete. The top 5 products take 73% of clicks and top 5 brands hold 81% of demand.
- What do buyers complain about in samsung 45w charger?
- Top complaints mined from reviews: Charging, Durability, Quality-Overall. The return rate is 0.7%.
- When does demand for samsung 45w charger peak?
- Demand is steady year-round — the busiest month runs 1.5× the quietest.
- What does it cost to enter the samsung 45w charger niche?
- Listings span £8.56–£20.91; the average listing price is £13.10 (sweet spot $15–$100). The average incumbent carries 2,643 reviews — the moat a new listing must climb.