Gaming Desk
a small market ($0/yr) — Gaming Desk doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 202 of 214 Home niches · −12 vs the category median of 36
Is Gaming Desk profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Singapore niche tracking, Gaming Desk is a $0/yr Amazon Singapore market (5K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 24/100.
Gaming Desk: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +6.0% over the last 90 days and 0.0% of searches end in a purchase.
$0
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.8★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 3 products
Top Gaming Desk products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Huuger 47 Inch Computer Desk with Power Outlets and LED Lights Gaming Desk with 4 Drawers Office Desk with Monitor Stand Study Work Home Office Small Spaces Black
- Price
- $186.89
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,316
- Age
- 2y ago

Black Hawk RGB Gaming Desk/Gaming Desk/Gaming Table/Computer Table (E-Sports Desk/Table) Carbon
- Price
- $133.01
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 3y ago

T-Shaped Gaming Table with Shelf Carbon Fiber Computer Desk Home Office Esports Ergonomic Study Desk (120cm Black)
- Price
- $84.21
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Huuger 47 Inch Computer Desk with Power Outlets and LED Lights Gaming Desk with 4 Drawers Office Desk with Monitor Stand Study Work Home Office Small Spaces Black
- Price
- $186.89
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,316
- Age
- 2y ago

T-Shaped Gaming Table with Shelf Carbon Fiber Computer Desk Home Office Esports Ergonomic Study Desk (120cm Black)
- Price
- $84.21
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 1y ago

Black Hawk RGB Gaming Desk/Gaming Desk/Gaming Table/Computer Table (E-Sports Desk/Table) Carbon
- Price
- $133.01
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 3y ago
Newest
by launch date
T-Shaped Gaming Table with Shelf Carbon Fiber Computer Desk Home Office Esports Ergonomic Study Desk (120cm Black)
- Price
- $84.21
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 1y ago

Huuger 47 Inch Computer Desk with Power Outlets and LED Lights Gaming Desk with 4 Drawers Office Desk with Monitor Stand Study Work Home Office Small Spaces Black
- Price
- $186.89
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,316
- Age
- 2y ago

Black Hawk RGB Gaming Desk/Gaming Desk/Gaming Table/Computer Table (E-Sports Desk/Table) Carbon
- Price
- $133.01
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 3y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 100% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
3 rising
Sellers
3
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- Huuger39%
- BLACK HAWK32%
- Kofisar29%
Gaming Desk demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Common Gaming Desk questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









