Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs
Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs clears our launch bar: a $2.5M/yr market growing +15.0% this quarter with returns at 0.8%.
Flapen Score
Top 26% of 3,978 Pet Supplies niches · +5 vs the category median of 51
Is Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs is a $2.5M/yr Amazon United States market (674K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan. Verdict: Launch it — 56/100.
Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Yes. Search demand moved +15.0% over the last 90 days and 17.9% of searches end in a purchase.
$2.5M
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand, so 4% of the market is open.
4%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 12 products
Top Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Douxo S3 PYO Pads 3% Chlorhexidine Wipes for Dogs and Cats Antiseptic Dog Wipes For Bacterial or Yeast Skin Infections 0.5% Ophytrium Clinically Proven 30 Pads
- Price
- $18.22
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 6,405
- Age
- 5y ago

Douxo S3 PYO Medicated Dog Mousse; Bacterial & Yeast Infection Treatment for Dogs Chlorhexidine Dog Waterless Shampoo Antibacterial & Antiseptic for Dogs Only Clinically Proven 5 fl oz
- Price
- $25.53
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 5,316
- Age
- 5y ago

Douxo S3 PYO Medicated Dog Shampoo with 3% Chlorhexidine for Dogs Antibacterial & Antiseptic Yeast Infection Treatment For Dogs & Cats Clinically Proven 6.7 fl oz
- Price
- $22.08
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 7,874
- Age
- 5y ago

Douxo S3 Calm Itch Soothing Mousse for Dogs & Cats Soothing Dog Skin Allergy and Itch Relief for Dogs Helps Support Itchy Irritated or Allergic Skin 5 fl oz
- Price
- $27.21
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,625
- Age
- 5y ago

Douxo S3 PYO Chlorhexidine Shampoo For Dogs Medicated Shampoo Antibacterial & Antiseptic Yeast Infection Treatment for Dogs & Cats Clinically Proven 16.9 fl oz
- Price
- $38.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 7,874
- Age
- 5y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Paw Science 3% Chlorhexidine Wipes for Dogs and Cats - Cleansing Antiseptic Antibacterial Antifungal Wipes with Aloe for Skin Infections Itchy Yeast Paws Cat Acne
- Price
- $9.96
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 611
- Age
- 1y ago

Wet Ones for Pets Antibacterial Dog Wipes Multi-Purpose Grooming Wipes with Aloe Vera for Paws Face & Body Easy Cleanups Between Baths Tropical Splash Scent 5.7 in x 7.5 in 50 Count
- Price
- $6.57
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 4,896
- Age
- 5y ago

Petazy 2% Chlorhexidine Wipes for Dogs 3X Larger | Yeast Infection Ringworm Fungus Hot Spot Itch Relief | Medicated Antibacterial Antifungal Gentle Soothing Topical Wipes for Dog Cat | 50 Wipes 5x6
- Price
- $16.73
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 744
- Age
- 1y ago

Douxo S3 PYO Pads 3% Chlorhexidine Wipes for Dogs and Cats Antiseptic Dog Wipes For Bacterial or Yeast Skin Infections 0.5% Ophytrium Clinically Proven 30 Pads
- Price
- $18.22
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 6,405
- Age
- 5y ago

Douxo S3 PYO Chlorhexidine Shampoo For Dogs Medicated Shampoo Antibacterial & Antiseptic Yeast Infection Treatment for Dogs & Cats Clinically Proven 16.9 fl oz
- Price
- $38.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 7,874
- Age
- 5y ago
Newest
by launch date
Petazy 2% Chlorhexidine Wipes for Dogs 3X Larger | Yeast Infection Ringworm Fungus Hot Spot Itch Relief | Medicated Antibacterial Antifungal Gentle Soothing Topical Wipes for Dog Cat | 50 Wipes 5x6
- Price
- $16.73
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 744
- Age
- 1y ago

Paw Science 3% Chlorhexidine Wipes for Dogs and Cats - Cleansing Antiseptic Antibacterial Antifungal Wipes with Aloe for Skin Infections Itchy Yeast Paws Cat Acne
- Price
- $9.96
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 611
- Age
- 1y ago

DOUXO SPA Dog Wipes for Paws Butts Tear Stains and General Cleaning 100 Wipes Multi-Purpose for Coat and Paws Leaves the Coat and Skin Refreshed Skin-Friendly Formula Can Also be Used for Cats
- Price
- $19.61
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 362
- Age
- 1y ago

Smiling Paws Pets - Antibacterial & Antifungal Wipes for Dogs & Cats (with Chlorhexidine & Ketoconazole)
- Price
- $15.32
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 5,234
- Age
- 4y ago

Douxo S3 PYO Chlorhexidine Shampoo For Dogs Medicated Shampoo Antibacterial & Antiseptic Yeast Infection Treatment for Dogs & Cats Clinically Proven 16.9 fl oz
- Price
- $38.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 7,874
- Age
- 5y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 82% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
7 rising
Sellers
23
Top-5 brand share
96%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
82%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
2%
- Douxo69%
- Douxo S319%
- Wet Ones4%
- Paw Science3%
- Nootie2%
- Petazy2%
- Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 2%)
Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.7×
Top Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- douxo s3276K/yr
- douxo82K/yr
- duoxo32K/yr
- douxo s3 pyo30K/yr
- medicated dog wipes23K/yr
- antibacterial dog wipes23K/yr
- antifungal wipes for dogs24K/yr
- wet ones for pets20K/yr
- douxo s3 pyo pads11K/yr
- douxo wipes for dogs33K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
76% of reviews“Less irritation”
“Nice fragrance”
“Excellent Product”
“Easy clean up”
“Easy to use”
What buyers complain about
77% of reviews“Not sure what caused the reaction”
“Actually has no scent”
“A little pricey”
“These wipes are extremely small”
“it doesnt dry”
Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.8%
Return rate
19%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Antibacterial Wipes for Dogs questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









