Red Polo Shirts for Men
MaybeThe top 5 products take only 19% of clicks. But returns run at 8.9% of orders, so Red Polo Shirts for Men is a Maybe.
- Flapen Score
- 51 / 100Top 26% of 16,930 Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry niches · +6 vs the category median of 4551
- Market size
- $290K/yr1.0M searches / yr
- 90-day growth
- -10.7%search demand this quarter
- Competition
- 19%top-5 click share · 45 brands · 85 sellers
Flapen Score
Red Polo Shirts for Men against its category
The dotted line is the Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry average. Past it, Red Polo Shirts for Men is stronger. Inside it, weaker.
Market
The Red Polo Shirts for Men market on Amazon at a glance
Red Polo Shirts for Men is a $290K a year market on Amazon United States, with 1.0M searches a year. The top 5 brands take 41% of clicks. Flapen scores it 51 out of 100, a Maybe.
01 · Demand
Demand comes close.
Shoppers search 1.0M times a year and 1.4% buy. Search demand moved -10.7% in 90 days, so the $290K a year market is softening.
- Search volume
- 1.0M
- Search growth, 90 days
- -10.7%
- Conversion
- 1.4%
- Market size
- $290K
02 · Money
The money is there.
Shoppers bought 15K to 20K units at $19.42 on average, 100 to 250 per product. Units times price is $291K to $388K a year.
- Units sold
- 15K–20K
- Units per product
- 100–250
- Average price
- $19.42
- Units × price
- $291K–$388K
03 · Shelf
Brands here are settling in.
The average listing ranks #224. 100% of listings ship Prime. 94% of the shelf is sponsored, so budget for ads. The average listing is out of stock 0.0% of the time. The average brand has sold here for 40 months.
- Average BSR
- #224
- Prime
- 100%
- Sponsored
- 94%
- Out of stock
- 0.0%
- Average brand age
- 40 months
Products
Top Red Polo Shirts for Men products & what they sell for
Every tracked product: its share of the shelf, its reviews, and its price.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
J.VER Mens Dress Shirts Solid Long Sleeve Stretch Wrinkle-Free Formal Shirt Business Casual Button Down Shirts Red Large
- Price
- $19.79
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 7,626
- Age
- 3y ago

Mens Dress Shirts Long Sleeve Button Down Shirt Business Formal Stretch Shirt Regular Fit with Pockets Red Large
- Price
- $14.41
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,332
- Age
- 2y ago

Amazon Essentials Mens Mens Regular-fit Quick-Dry Golf Polo Shirt Shirt -Red XX-Large
- Price
- $13.86
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 5,337
- Age
- 4y ago

ROUWELL Red Dress Shirt Men Long Sleeve Wrinkle Free Stretch Non Iron Wedding Party Prom Button Down Shirts L
- Price
- $16.02
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,131
- Age
- 1y ago

MAGCOMSEN Red Polo Shirts for Men Golf Polos Fishing Shirts Casual Shirts Quick Dry Summer Shirt Tomato Red M
- Price
- $20.76
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 25,179
- Age
- 4y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
LucMatton Mens Long-Sleeve Button-Up Dress-Shirt Modern Slim-Fit Wrinkle-Free Wedding Formal Shirts Red Large
- Price
- $17.03
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 765
- Age
- 7mo ago

Lumilk Men Short Sleeve Dress Shirt Stretch Solid Casual Button Down Shirts with Pocket Regular Fit Red S
- Price
- $14.12
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 51
- Age
- 6mo ago

CQR Mens Quick Dry Tactical Polo Shirt Lightweight Breathable Performance Polo Short Sleeve UPF 50+ Outdoor Golf Shirt Frost Essential Red Large
- Price
- $23.62
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 3y ago

Hanes mens Short Sleeve X-temp W/ Freshiq Polo Shirt Deep Red XX-Large US
- Price
- $12.77
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 35,456
- Age
- 9y ago

Amazon Essentials Mens Mens Regular-fit Quick-Dry Golf Polo Shirt Shirt -Red XX-Large
- Price
- $13.86
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 5,337
- Age
- 4y ago
Newest
by launch date
Lumilk Men Short Sleeve Dress Shirt Stretch Solid Casual Button Down Shirts with Pocket Regular Fit Red S
- Price
- $14.12
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 51
- Age
- 6mo ago

LucMatton Mens Long-Sleeve Button-Up Dress-Shirt Modern Slim-Fit Wrinkle-Free Wedding Formal Shirts Red Large
- Price
- $17.03
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 765
- Age
- 7mo ago

ROUWELL Red Dress Shirt Men Long Sleeve Wrinkle Free Stretch Non Iron Wedding Party Prom Button Down Shirts L
- Price
- $16.02
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,131
- Age
- 1y ago

JEMITOP Mens Stretch Textured Short Sleeve Button Down Shirts Summer Casual Beach Wedding Vacation Button up Shirt Red L
- Price
- $17.93
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 429
- Age
- 1y ago

Lusead Red Dress Shirt Men Long Sleeve Stretch Wrinkle Free Formal Dinner Wedding Prom Button Down Shirts Art Exhibition
- Price
- $16.25
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 3,144
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take only 19% of clicks. An open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
45 rising
Sellers
85
Top-5 brand share
41%
Top 20: 85%
Top-5 click share
19%
Top 20: 48%
Open market
53%
- COOFANDY11%
- Lumilk8%
- J.VER8%
- Amazon Essentials7%
- Hanes7%
- JEMITOP7%
Demand
Red Polo Shirts for Men search demand
Weekly searches over the year, seasonality beneath. Pick a range.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.9×
Search terms
Top Red Polo Shirts for Men search terms shoppers use
The exact words shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth, and conversion.
- red polo shirts for men179K/yr
- red dress shirt men131K/yr
- red button down shirt men110K/yr
- red polo73K/yr
- mens red dress shirt96K/yr
- red button up shirt men43K/yr
- red dress shirt50K/yr
- red polo shirt38K/yr
- red button up45K/yr
- mens red polo shirt39K/yr
Reviews and returns
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Red Polo Shirts for Men
What buyers praise, what they complain about and why they send it back, from the reviews.
Complain
Too small
Runs a little big
Shirts run big
Very cheap material
material a little flimsy
Material is not great
I was a bit skeptical about the quality of this shirt when ordering
The quality is much less
Very cheap quality
so not pink
Shirt's Dye Bleeds
color not as expected
Wrinkles are awful
Not wrinkle free
Not Wrinkle-Free at All
Love
Fit is accurate
Excellent fit
Fit was as expected
Very well made
Good quality shirt
Excellent quality
Color is great
vibrant color
Vibrant color
Good Price
Reasonable price
Great value
Very comfortable
He said its very comfortable to wear
I love this shirt how comfy it is and elegant
Return
8.9% Return rate 82% Fixable by listing
Too small
Runs a little big
Shirts run big
so not pink
Shirt's Dye Bleeds
color not as expected
Very cheap material
material a little flimsy
Material is not great
Keep looking
Related niches
Niches in the same category that score near this one. Research these next.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.
FAQ
Common Red Polo Shirts for Men questions
Answered from the same tracked data.









