Foot Rest
Foot Rest shows no brand lock-in (top 5 brands take 55% of clicks), but weak search conversion (2.2%) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 28% of 213 Home niches · +3 vs the category median of 51
Is Foot Rest profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Foot Rest is a $183K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (93K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 55% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 54/100.
Foot Rest: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +14.3% over the last 90 days and 2.2% of searches end in a purchase.
$183K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 55% of demand, so 45% of the market is open.
45%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 33 products
Top Foot Rest products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
SKY-TOUCH Foot Rest Ergonomic Under Desk Footrest Foot Massager Six Heights Adjustable with Massage Surface & Roller for Home Office Pressure Relief
- Price
- $38.07
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 49
- Age
- 1y ago

CushZone Foot Rest for Under Desk at Work Adjustable Foam for Office Work Gaming Computer Gift Home Office Accessories Back & Hip Pain Relief (Black)
- Price
- $72.28
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 3,532
- Age
- 3y ago

Kaiderine Foot Rest for Under Desk at Work Ergonomic 6 Heights Adjustable Footrest withMassage Roller & Firm Non-Slip Legs Portable Under Desk Foot Stool for Home Office (Black)
- Price
- $45.50
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 26
- Age
- 2y ago

Beauenty Adjustable Foot Rest Under Desk for Office Ergonomic Foot Stool with with 3 Adjustable Heights High-Density Foam Under Desk Footrest with Washable Cover for Work Home &Travel(Gray)
- Price
- $114.91
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 9mo ago

CushZone Foot Rest for Under Desk at Work Adjustable Foam for Office and Home Office Desk AccessoriesComfortable Footrest with 2 Adjustable HeightsBack & Hip Pain Relief (Black)
- Price
- $76.30
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 3,532
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
OUUTMEE Office Foot Rest Under Desk 30 Tilt Angle Adjustment Foot Stool Leg Rest Under Desk Footrest with Massage Texture and Rollers Ergonomic Office Footrest for Home Office (Black)
- Price
- $83.72
- Rating
- 3.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 7mo ago

SKY-TOUCH Foot Rest Ergonomic Under Desk Footrest Foot Massager Six Heights Adjustable with Massage Surface & Roller for Home Office Pressure Relief
- Price
- $38.07
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 49
- Age
- 1y ago

Beauenty Adjustable Foot Rest Under Desk for Office Ergonomic Foot Stool with with 3 Adjustable Heights High-Density Foam Under Desk Footrest with Washable Cover for Work Home &Travel(Gray)
- Price
- $114.91
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 9mo ago

Beauenty 10H Small Foot Stool Ottoman Rectangle Faux Leather Foot Rest for Couch Under Desk Pouf Footstool Footrest with Non-Skid Rubber Legs for Ling Room Bedroom 16.5L x 12.5W (Brown)
- Price
- $86.57
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 1y ago

Kaiderine Foot Rest for Under Desk at Work Ergonomic 6 Heights Adjustable Footrest withMassage Roller & Firm Non-Slip Legs Portable Under Desk Foot Stool for Home Office (Black)
- Price
- $45.50
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 26
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date
OUUTMEE Office Foot Rest Under Desk 30 Tilt Angle Adjustment Foot Stool Leg Rest Under Desk Footrest with Massage Texture and Rollers Ergonomic Office Footrest for Home Office (Black)
- Price
- $83.72
- Rating
- 3.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 7mo ago

Beauenty Adjustable Foot Rest Under Desk for Office Ergonomic Foot Stool with with 3 Adjustable Heights High-Density Foam Under Desk Footrest with Washable Cover for Work Home &Travel(Gray)
- Price
- $114.91
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 9mo ago

Beauenty 10H Small Foot Stool Ottoman Rectangle Faux Leather Foot Rest for Couch Under Desk Pouf Footstool Footrest with Non-Skid Rubber Legs for Ling Room Bedroom 16.5L x 12.5W (Brown)
- Price
- $86.57
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 1y ago

SKY-TOUCH Foot Rest Ergonomic Under Desk Footrest Foot Massager Six Heights Adjustable with Massage Surface & Roller for Home Office Pressure Relief
- Price
- $38.07
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 49
- Age
- 1y ago

Foot Rest For Under Desk At Work - 6 Heights Adjustable Footrest Ergonomic Stools Office Desks With Massage Rollers Leg Chair (Black)
- Price
- $51.93
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 16
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 45% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
27 falling
Sellers
68
Top-5 brand share
55%
Top 20: 93%
Top-5 click share
45%
Top 20: 85%
Open market
41%
- SKY-TOUCH19%
- CushZone16%
- Beauenty8%
- Kaiderine6%
- NALACAL5%
- NEAGLORY5%
Foot Rest demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.3×
Top Foot Rest search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- foot rest28K/yr
- foot rest under desk23K/yr
- footrest7K/yr
- footrest under desk6K/yr
- leg rest6K/yr
- مسند قدم7K/yr
- leg rest under desk7K/yr
- foot rest under desk office4K/yr
- foot stool under desk4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Foot Rest
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
85% of reviews“Worth the price”
“Does the job”
“So comfortable”
“Plus it has the roller which does a little foot massage too”
“Spacious storage and good quality”
What buyers complain about
86% of reviews“Doesn't give a very comfortable feeling under bare feet as it's made of plastic”
“I had to return it since I wasnt able to assemble it”
“Its really small”
“but very light weight”
“a soon as I try to rest my feet on it it bends”
Foot Rest return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
3.0%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Foot Rest questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









