White Body Paint
a small market ($40K/yr) — White Body Paint doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 7,858 of 10,978 Beauty & Personal Care niches · −6 vs the category median of 48
Is White Body Paint profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, White Body Paint is a $40K/yr Amazon United States market (46K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 88% of demand. Demand peaks in Sep–Oct–Nov. Verdict: Skip it — 42/100.
White Body Paint: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +39.7% over the last 90 days and 9.0% of searches end in a purchase.
$40K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 88% of demand, so 12% of the market is open.
12%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 15 products
Top White Body Paint products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
MEICOLY White Cream Face Body Paint 2.37Oz Large Tube Clown White Makeup Water Based Full Body Paint for Adults and Kids Halloween SFX Skull Joker Zombie Vampire Skeleton Goth Cosplay Mime Makeup
- Price
- $8.93
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,125
- Age
- 2y ago

MEICOLY Clown White Face Body Paint Stick(1.06 Oz) Foundation Cream Makeup Face Paint for Halloween Joker Zombie Vampire Skeleton Skull Special Effects Mime Makeup White Eye Black Stick for Sports
- Price
- $7.44
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 2,068
- Age
- 3y ago

BADCOLOR White Face Body Paint Eye Black Stick for Adults Children Softball Football Baseball Sports Non-Toxic Hypoallergenic for Halloween SFX Makeup Cosplay Skeleton Clown Costume Parties
- Price
- $5.98
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,895
- Age
- 3y ago

Go Ho Professional Clown White Face Body Paint Washable(2.37oz/pc) Water Based Cream White Body Paint Halloween Costumes Cosplay SFX Goth Skeleton Zombie Vampire Clown Makeup
- Price
- $7.94
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 1,008
- Age
- 3y ago

CCbeauty Clown White Face Paint Stick Face Painting Kit White Cream SFX Makeup Foundation Professional Body Paint for Halloween Cosplay Costume PartySkeleton Joker Mime Special Effects Makeup
- Price
- $11.73
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,660
- Age
- 4y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Bowitzki Face and Body Paint 2oz Cream Makeup 60ml Water Based Face Painting Special Effects For Adults Halloween Christmas Party Stage Cosplay (White)
- Price
- $6.42
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 317
- Age
- 5y ago

MEICOLY Clown White Face Body Paint Stick(1.06 Oz) Foundation Cream Makeup Face Paint for Halloween Joker Zombie Vampire Skeleton Skull Special Effects Mime Makeup White Eye Black Stick for Sports
- Price
- $7.44
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 2,068
- Age
- 3y ago

MEICOLY Clear White Face Body Glitter Mardi Gras Face Glitter Makeup for Kids Women Face Glitter for Running Half Marathon Sparkly Mermaid Hair Glitter Singer Concert Festival Rave Accessories
- Price
- $6.73
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 7,656
- Age
- 4y ago

CCbeauty Clown White Face Paint Stick Face Painting Kit White Cream SFX Makeup Foundation Professional Body Paint for Halloween Cosplay Costume PartySkeleton Joker Mime Special Effects Makeup
- Price
- $11.73
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,660
- Age
- 4y ago

Mehron Makeup Clown White Professional Face Paint Cream Makeup | White Face Paint for Stage Film Cosplay & Mime | Halloween Clown 2.25 oz (65g) | Made in the USA
- Price
- $11.95
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 14,104
- Age
- 18y ago
Newest
by launch date
Blue Squid PRO White Face Paint Stick - Waterproof Body Paint for Adults & Kids Eye Black Baseball Softball - Vegan Hypoallergenic Twist-Up Non-Toxic Makeup Stick for Cosplay Sports & SFX (White)
- Price
- $5.04
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 2,480
- Age
- 11mo ago

BOBISUKA White Face Body Paint Water Based Face Painting for Art Theater Halloween Party Cosplay Clown SFX Makeup for Women Adults Non-Toxic Washable
- Price
- $7.77
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 843
- Age
- 1y ago

BOBISUKA White Face Body Paint Liquid Texture Washable Non Toxic Facepaint Fast Drying Foundation Makeup for Halloween Clown Skeleton Skull Cosplay SFX Costume Party Large Capacity(130ml)
- Price
- $7.63
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 471
- Age
- 2y ago

MEICOLY 9 Colors Face Body Paint Set 1.01x9oz/Box Water Based Washable Face Paint for Adult Kid Elphaba Green Face Paint Safe Body Paint for Skin Red White Blue Face Painting Kit for Halloween Makeup
- Price
- $17.50
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 401
- Age
- 2y ago

MEICOLY White Cream Face Body Paint 2.37Oz Large Tube Clown White Makeup Water Based Full Body Paint for Adults and Kids Halloween SFX Skull Joker Zombie Vampire Skeleton Goth Cosplay Mime Makeup
- Price
- $8.93
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,125
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 66% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
8 rising
Sellers
19
Top-5 brand share
88%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
66%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
7%
- MEICOLY56%
- BOBISUKA11%
- Mehron8%
- BADCOLOR7%
- Go Ho5%
- CCbeauty5%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 7%)
White Body Paint demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Sep, Oct, Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 11.1×
Top White Body Paint search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- white body paint31K/yr
- meicoly4K/yr
- white body paint for skin5K/yr
- meicoly face paint5K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about White Body Paint
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
65% of reviews“Perfect sparkle”
“Good coverage”
“Great for a nice glitter touch”
“worth every penny”
“Super pretty”
What buyers complain about
64% of reviews“The chunks were too big for me”
“Not at all as pictured”
“The Pigment wasnt great”
“Doesnt stay on”
“very wet so it takes quite a bit of time to dry”
White Body Paint return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
3.1%
Return rate
48%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common White Body Paint questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









