Kristallica Spiel
a concentrated shelf (top 5 take 100% of clicks) — Kristallica Spiel doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 2,008 of 2,084 Spielzeug niches · −16 vs the category median of 43
Is Kristallica Spiel profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Kristallica Spiel is a €26K/yr Amazon Germany market (27K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Oct–Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 27/100.
Kristallica Spiel: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -43.6% over the last 90 days and 7.2% of searches end in a purchase.
€26K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 4 products
Top Kristallica Spiel products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Hasbro Gaming Kristallica Brettspiel für Vorschulkinder Strategiespiel für 2-4 Spieler Spielspaß mit Freunden und Familie Perfekt als Partyspiel und für Multiplayer-Spaß Geschenk für Kinder
- Price
- €17.00
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 11,025
- Age
- 9y ago

all Kids United Rettet den Pinguin actiongeladenes Familien-Brettspiel Gesellschaftsspiel für Kinder ab 3 Jahren und Erwachsene
- Price
- €10.92
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 450
- Age
- 4y ago

Spin Master Games PAW Patrol - Dont Drop Chase actionreiches Abenteuerspiel für 2-4 Fellfreunde ab 4 Jahren
- Price
- €8.09
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 612
- Age
- 3y ago

Ravensburger 21325 - Plitsch Platsch Pinguin - großer Spielspaß mit Geschicklichkeitsfaktor für Kinder und Erwachsene - Klassiker für 1 bis 5 Spieler ab 4 Jahren
- Price
- €16.08
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 3,314
- Age
- 9y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Hasbro Gaming Kristallica Brettspiel für Vorschulkinder Strategiespiel für 2-4 Spieler Spielspaß mit Freunden und Familie Perfekt als Partyspiel und für Multiplayer-Spaß Geschenk für Kinder
- Price
- €17.00
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 11,025
- Age
- 9y ago

Ravensburger 21325 - Plitsch Platsch Pinguin - großer Spielspaß mit Geschicklichkeitsfaktor für Kinder und Erwachsene - Klassiker für 1 bis 5 Spieler ab 4 Jahren
- Price
- €16.08
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 3,314
- Age
- 9y ago

all Kids United Rettet den Pinguin actiongeladenes Familien-Brettspiel Gesellschaftsspiel für Kinder ab 3 Jahren und Erwachsene
- Price
- €10.92
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 450
- Age
- 4y ago

Spin Master Games PAW Patrol - Dont Drop Chase actionreiches Abenteuerspiel für 2-4 Fellfreunde ab 4 Jahren
- Price
- €8.09
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 612
- Age
- 3y ago
Newest
by launch date
Spin Master Games PAW Patrol - Dont Drop Chase actionreiches Abenteuerspiel für 2-4 Fellfreunde ab 4 Jahren
- Price
- €8.09
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 612
- Age
- 3y ago

all Kids United Rettet den Pinguin actiongeladenes Familien-Brettspiel Gesellschaftsspiel für Kinder ab 3 Jahren und Erwachsene
- Price
- €10.92
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 450
- Age
- 4y ago

Hasbro Gaming Kristallica Brettspiel für Vorschulkinder Strategiespiel für 2-4 Spieler Spielspaß mit Freunden und Familie Perfekt als Partyspiel und für Multiplayer-Spaß Geschenk für Kinder
- Price
- €17.00
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 11,025
- Age
- 9y ago

Ravensburger 21325 - Plitsch Platsch Pinguin - großer Spielspaß mit Geschicklichkeitsfaktor für Kinder und Erwachsene - Klassiker für 1 bis 5 Spieler ab 4 Jahren
- Price
- €16.08
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 3,314
- Age
- 9y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 100% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
4 falling
Sellers
48
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- Hasbro Gaming80%
- all Kids United9%
- Spin Master Games6%
- Ravensburger6%
Kristallica Spiel demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Oct, Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 5.4×
Top Kristallica Spiel search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- kristallica spiel15K/yr
- kristallica9K/yr
- kristallica spiel pinguin3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Kristallica Spiel
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
100% of reviews“Lustiges Spiel”
“Super Qualität so wie ich es noch aus meiner Kindheit kenne”
“Preis Leistung ist okay”
“War ein Geschenk”
“Die Materialien sind robust”
What buyers complain about
100% of reviews“sehr schlechte Qualität”
“Als Geschenk leider nun untauglich”
Kristallica Spiel return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.0%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Kristallica Spiel questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








