Eule Kuscheltier
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Eule Kuscheltier doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,870 of 2,084 Spielzeug niches · −12 vs the category median of 43
Is Eule Kuscheltier profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Eule Kuscheltier is a €37K/yr Amazon Germany market (597K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Oct–Nov. Verdict: Skip it — 31/100.
Eule Kuscheltier: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -26.1% over the last 90 days and 1.1% of searches end in a purchase.
€37K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 40 products
Top Eule Kuscheltier products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
NICI Glubschis Schutzengel Schlüsselanhänger 9cm Katze Glowy Malli
- Price
- €3.08
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 279
- Age
- 4y ago

TY Sissy Hund Beanie Boo Regulär | Beanie Baby Weiches Plüschtier | Sammlerstück Kuscheliger Stoffteddy
- Price
- €4.74
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 573
- Age
- 3y ago

NICI Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Einhorn Glowy Kaddi 15cm weiß - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee - 49695
- Price
- €3.86
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 242
- Age
- 2y ago

Ty Meadow Fox Beanie Boos 6 | Beanie Baby Soft Plush Toy | Collectible Cuddly Stuffed Teddy STK
- Price
- €5.20
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 8,619
- Age
- 4y ago

Luther Hund - Beanie Boo - Reg Weiß/Schwarz
- Price
- €4.72
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 8,178
- Age
- 4y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Tennisball Dennis 13cm - gelb - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee | 63030
- Price
- €7.60
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 63
- Age
- 7mo ago

Ty Euleette die Eule - Beanie Boo Sammlerstück Kuscheliger Stoffteddy - 6
- Price
- €6.11
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 4,224
- Age
- 10y ago

Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Hase Flommi-Fun 25cm - pink - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee | 63038
- Price
- €11.38
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 63
- Age
- 7mo ago

NICI Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Hase Hoppibow 15cm - bunt - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee - 62497
- Price
- €6.39
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 35
- Age
- 7mo ago

TY Beanie Boos Lara the Capibara mit großen und glitzernden goldenen Augen das Plüschtier mit großen glitzernden Augen 15 cm T37391
- Price
- €7.23
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 110
- Age
- 12mo ago
Newest
by launch date
Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Siamkatze Selma 15cm - beige - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee | 63024
- Price
- €6.37
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 63
- Age
- 7mo ago

Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Tennisball Dennis 13cm - gelb - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee | 63030
- Price
- €7.60
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 63
- Age
- 7mo ago

NICI Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Hase Hoppibow 15cm - bunt - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee - 62497
- Price
- €6.39
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 35
- Age
- 7mo ago

Kuscheltier GLUBSCHIS Hase Flommi-Fun 25cm - pink - Stofftier aus weichem Plüsch niedliches Plüschtier zum Kuscheln und Spielen für Kinder & Erwachsene tolle Geschenkidee | 63038
- Price
- €11.38
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 63
- Age
- 7mo ago

TY Beanie Boos Lara the Capibara mit großen und glitzernden goldenen Augen das Plüschtier mit großen glitzernden Augen 15 cm T37391
- Price
- €7.23
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 110
- Age
- 12mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (36% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
2 falling
Sellers
93
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
36%
Top 20: 76%
Open market
0%
- NICI59%
- TY41%
Eule Kuscheltier demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Oct, Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.9×
Top Eule Kuscheltier search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- glubschis kuscheltier123K/yr
- glubschi82K/yr
- ty kuscheltiere73K/yr
- nici glubschis39K/yr
- glubschis32K/yr
- ty beanie boos13K/yr
- ty beanie balls24K/yr
- ty beanie babies13K/yr
- kuscheltier glubschi11K/yr
- glupschi stofftiere12K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Eule Kuscheltier
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
92% of reviews“Super Qualität”
“weich”
“Super Geschenk”
“Dem Geld wert”
“Passt super in den Adventskalender oder ins Osternest”
What buyers complain about
78% of reviews“Kleiner als ich dachte”
“Da der Kleber sehr stark haftete, ließ er sich nicht schadfrei abziehen”
“warum die Abgabe falscher Maße.”
“nicht wie hier gebildet orange/pink”
“Außerdem bekommt man sie nirgendwo günstiger, als hier”
Eule Kuscheltier return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.8%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Eule Kuscheltier questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








