Skip to content

Deadpool Kostüm

soft demand (-78.9% this quarter) — Deadpool Kostüm doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

39
Skip it

Ranks 1,368 of 2,084 Spielzeug niches · −4 vs the category median of 43

Market size 7Growth 0Conversion 5Competition 58Returns 8Price range 74Avg price 95Brand share 65Review moat 85Quality gap 90
This niche Category average · 2,084 niches

Is Deadpool Kostüm profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Deadpool Kostüm is a €27K/yr Amazon Germany market (178K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 66% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Feb–Oct–Nov. Verdict: Skip it — 39/100.

Deadpool Kostüm: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -78.9% over the last 90 days and 0.4% of searches end in a purchase.

€27K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr1K
Search volume / yr-78.9%178K
Conversion rate0.4%
Avg price€40.11

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 66% of demand, so 34% of the market is open.

34%

open market share

Brands · sellers19 · 48
Top-5 product click share50%
Open market34%
Avg brand age42 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.1★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 26 products

Sponsored placement50%
New entrants (1y)3· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.1★
Avg reviews300

Top Deadpool Kostüm products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 50% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€1K€3K€4K€5K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

19 rising

Sellers

48

Top-5 brand share

66%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

50%

Top 20: 94%

Open market

29%

  • Rubie's22%
  • Marvel18%
  • WELLXUNK11%
  • Raveparty8%
  • REVYV6%
  • YISKY5%

Deadpool Kostüm demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume178KCVR0.4%Products26Brands19Top 5 Brands66%OOS Rate24.6%Rating4.1★Reviews300Avg BSR#2,120
30K20KSpike '25Spike '26DecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jan, Feb, Oct, Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 15.6×

Top Deadpool Kostüm search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • deadpool kostüm91K/yr
  • deadpool kostüm kinder59K/yr
  • deadpool kostüm herren24K/yr
  • deadpool costume4K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Deadpool Kostüm

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

92% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt33%

Top Produkt

Gesamtgröße24%

Passt alles

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis11%

Guter Preis, tolles Köstüm

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt7%

Alles wie beschrieben

Farbe5%

+ Kräftige Farben

What buyers complain about

76% of reviews
Gesamtgröße44%

Handschuhe zu klein

Materialqualität13%

Bei den Augen könnte man ein besseres Material nehmen

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis13%

Preisleistung Verhältnis null nicht zu empfehlen

Haftung/Klebrigkeit4%

Klebverschluss am hinteren Oberkörper nicht der beste

Nähen/Finish/Polieren3%

- Leider waren die Handschuhe beide auf links angenäht

Deadpool Kostüm return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

9.7%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
82%
2Qualität insgesamt
7%
3Geruch
2%
4Nähen/Finish/Polieren
1%
5Materialqualität
1%

Common Deadpool Kostüm questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Deadpool Kostüm 39/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €27K/yr across 26 tracked products. 0 of 3 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -78.9% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Deadpool Kostüm on Amazon Germany peaks in Jan–Feb–Oct–Nov, where the busiest month runs 15.6× the quietest.