Skip to content

Crack List Deutsch

brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Crack List Deutsch doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

38
Skip it

Ranks 1,462 of 2,084 Spielzeug niches · −5 vs the category median of 43

Market size 47Growth 13Conversion 37Competition 4Returns 92Price range 95Avg price 95Brand share 0Review moat 81Quality gap 17
This niche Category average · 2,084 niches

Is Crack List Deutsch profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Crack List Deutsch is a €256K/yr Amazon Germany market (260K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 38/100.

Crack List Deutsch: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -23.9% over the last 90 days and 2.9% of searches end in a purchase.

€256K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr13K
Search volume / yr-23.9%260K
Conversion rate2.9%
Avg price€33.68

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.

0%

open market share

Brands · sellers4 · 112
Top-5 product click share95%
Open market0%
Avg brand age47 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 7 products

Sponsored placement0%
New entrants (1y)1· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.7★
Avg reviews373

Top Crack List Deutsch products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 95% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

€0€38K€77K€115K€154K101001K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

4 falling

Sellers

112

Top-5 brand share

100%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

95%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

0%

  • Kosmos47%
  • Feuerland Spiele34%
  • Scorpion Masqué13%
  • BURNT ISLAND7%

Crack List Deutsch demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume260KCVR2.9%Products7Brands4Top 5 Brands100%OOS Rate14.3%Rating4.7★Reviews373Avg BSR#987
200K150KSpike '24Holiday '24Spike '25Prime Day '25Black Friday '25Holiday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 18.9×

Top Crack List Deutsch search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • sky team59K/yr
  • arche nova38K/yr
  • endeavor die tiefsee18K/yr
  • skyteam18K/yr
  • sky team spiel8K/yr
  • schwingenschlag15K/yr
  • skyteam spiel7K/yr
  • arche nova brettspiel6K/yr
  • ark nova7K/yr
  • endeavor11K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Crack List Deutsch

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

99% of reviews
Spaß/Unterhaltungserlebnis60%

Super Spiel

Quizspiele17%

Sehr cooles Strategiespiel für Liebhaber

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt4%

Tolles, sehr interessantes Spiel für 2

Anleitung/Benutzerhandbuch/Fehlerbehebung4%

Spielanleitung auf Englisch, aber gut verständlich

Add-Ons/Anhänge3%

Diese Erweiterung ist ein Muss für jeden der das Grundspiel mag

What buyers complain about

100% of reviews
Gesamtgröße33%

Recht kleinteilig im Aufbau

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis33%

Geldverschwendung für ein unmöglich zu Gewinnendes Spiel

Materialqualität17%

Das Material ist auch nicht wirklich hochwertig

Quizspiele17%

Das Regelwerk ist für ein Expertenspiel eine Katastrophe

Crack List Deutsch return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.1%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Produktzustand
39%
2Defekt Material/Teile
26%
3Geschenk Zweck
14%
4Haftung/Klebrigkeit
10%
5Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis
3%

Common Crack List Deutsch questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Crack List Deutsch 38/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €256K/yr across 7 tracked products. 1 of 1 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -23.9% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Crack List Deutsch on Amazon Germany peaks in Nov–Dec, where the busiest month runs 18.9× the quietest.