Skip to content

Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0

brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 98% of clicks) — Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

39
Skip it

Ranks 430 of 490 Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft niches · −10 vs the category median of 49

Market size 31Growth 18Conversion 100Competition 10Returns 99Price range 27Avg price 65Brand share 6Review moat 62Quality gap 23
This niche Category average · 490 niches

Is Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 is a €140K/yr Amazon Germany market (39K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 98% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 39/100.

Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -13.3% over the last 90 days and 26.1% of searches end in a purchase.

€140K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr13K
Search volume / yr-13.3%39K
Conversion rate26.1%
Avg price€13.81

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 98% of demand, so 2% of the market is open.

2%

open market share

Brands · sellers6 · 41
Top-5 product click share88%
Open market2%
Avg brand age89 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 9 products

Sponsored placement89%
New entrants (1y)0· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.6★
Avg reviews1,021

Top Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 88% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

€0€21K€42K€63K€84K101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

6 rising

Sellers

41

Top-5 brand share

98%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

88%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

0%

  • Swirl76%
  • McFilter8%
  • DISBA7%
  • LeaBen4%
  • Staubbeutel-Profi3%
  • SAUG-FREUnDE2%
  • Open — no brand owns it (0%)

Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume39KCVR26.1%Products9Brands6Top 5 Brands98%OOS Rate0.0%Rating4.6★Reviews1,021Avg BSR#616
900700Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26

Top Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • swirl s7316K/yr
  • staubsaugerbeutel siemens z 7.06K/yr
  • s73 staubsaugerbeutel6K/yr
  • swirl s73 staubsaugerbeutel5K/yr
  • staubsaugerbeutel s733K/yr
  • siemens z 7.0 beutel3K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

97% of reviews
Gesamtgröße42%

Passt

Qualität insgesamt22%

Top Qualität

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt10%

Macht, was es soll

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis10%

Günstig trotzdem top

Benutzerfreundlichkeit5%

Praktisch

What buyers complain about

67% of reviews
Geruch50%

Geht gar nicht stinken extrem pfui

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis17%

Preis ist nicht günstig

Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

0.2%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
68%
2Kompatibilität – insgesamt
19%
3beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt
4%
4Dünn
3%
5Haftung/Klebrigkeit
3%

Common Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 39/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €140K/yr across 9 tracked products. Search demand moved -13.3% over the last 90 days.
Staubsaugerbeutel Siemens Z 7.0 buyers on Amazon Germany complain most about Geruch, Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis, the themes mined from the niche's reviews. Its return rate is 0.2%.