Skip to content

Parfüm Organizer

soft demand (-32.7% this quarter) — Parfüm Organizer doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

45
Skip it

Ranks 341 of 490 Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft niches · −4 vs the category median of 49

Market size 36Growth 9Conversion 20Competition 60Returns 82Price range 77Avg price 81Brand share 38Review moat 47Quality gap 50
This niche Category average · 490 niches

Is Parfüm Organizer profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Parfüm Organizer is a €175K/yr Amazon Germany market (634K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 82% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 45/100.

Parfüm Organizer: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -32.7% over the last 90 days and 1.6% of searches end in a purchase.

€175K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr13K
Search volume / yr-32.7%634K
Conversion rate1.6%
Avg price€17.34

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 82% of demand, so 18% of the market is open.

18%

open market share

Brands · sellers16 · 26
Top-5 product click share49%
Open market18%
Avg brand age27 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 28 products

Sponsored placement96%
New entrants (1y)9· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.5★
Avg reviews1,785

Top Parfüm Organizer products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 49% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€9K€17K€26K€35K1101001K10K100K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

16 falling

Sellers

26

Top-5 brand share

82%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

49%

Top 20: 92%

Open market

15%

  • Lifewit46%
  • AZEAM18%
  • ORDIC Interior11%
  • Cnwinu4%
  • MOKANI3%
  • Inter Link3%
  • Open — no brand owns it (10 brands, 15%)

Parfüm Organizer demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume634KCVR1.6%Products28Brands16Top 5 Brands82%OOS Rate7.7%Rating4.5★Reviews1,785Avg BSR#218
23K18KSpike '24Holiday '24Prime Day '25Spike '25Holiday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jan, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.5×

Top Parfüm Organizer search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • parfüm organizer176K/yr
  • parfum organizer95K/yr
  • parfüm regal56K/yr
  • parfum regal36K/yr
  • parfüm ständer47K/yr
  • perfume organizer34K/yr
  • parfüm schrank23K/yr
  • parfum ständer19K/yr
  • parfümständer18K/yr
  • parfüm aufbewahrung17K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Parfüm Organizer

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

81% of reviews
Montage/Installation18%

Easy zum zusammenbauen

Qualität insgesamt18%

Super Produkt

Stärke12%

Super Stabilität

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis8%

Preis Leistung super

Design insgesamt7%

+ Design:

What buyers complain about

74% of reviews
Montage/Installation17%

Damit kann man das Ding nicht aufbauen

Qualität insgesamt13%

Sehr schlechte Qualität

Gesamtgröße10%

Es fällt klein aus

Haltbarkeit8%

begrenzte Haltbarkeit

Stärke7%

Instabiel

Parfüm Organizer return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.7%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
47%
2Defekt Material/Teile
14%
3Qualität insgesamt
9%
4Materialqualität
4%
5Montage/Installation
4%

Common Parfüm Organizer questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Parfüm Organizer 45/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €175K/yr across 28 tracked products. 0 of 9 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -32.7% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Parfüm Organizer on Amazon Germany peaks in Jan–Dec, where the busiest month runs 2.5× the quietest.