Gn Behälter 1/1
a small market ($16K/yr) — Gn Behälter 1/1 doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 323 of 490 Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft niches · −3 vs the category median of 49
Is Gn Behälter 1/1 profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Gn Behälter 1/1 is a €16K/yr Amazon Germany market (26K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 91% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 46/100.
Gn Behälter 1/1: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +39.2% over the last 90 days and 3.1% of searches end in a purchase.
€16K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 91% of demand, so 9% of the market is open.
9%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 24 products
Top Gn Behälter 1/1 products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
APS 81104 GN-Behälter 1/1 Gastronormbehälter Edelstahl rostfrei/Abmessungen 32 5 x 53 cm/Tiefe 100 mm/Volumen 13 25 Liter
- Price
- €15.61
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,779
- Age
- 14y ago

APS 81102 GN-Behälter 1/1 Gastronormbehälter Edelstahl rostfrei/Abmessungen 32 5 x 53 cm/Tiefe 6 5 cm/Volumen 9 Liter
- Price
- €13.33
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,778
- Age
- 14y ago

TeknoStahl GN Behälter Gastronorm 1/1 Edelstahl (100 Millimeter)
- Price
- €11.59
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 46
- Age
- 13y ago

HENDI Gastronormbehälter mit verstärkten Ecken geeignet für Chafing Dishes Bain-marie Backöfen Gefrierschränke temperaturbeständig von -40 bis 250C 2 5L GN 1/1 530x325x(H) 20mm Edelstahl
- Price
- €8.63
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 236
- Age
- 8y ago

Mophorn GN 1/1 Gastronormbehälter Edelstahl Behälter 6 Stück 528 x 330 x 95 mm Speisebehälter Antihaft Teller kommerzieller Warmhaltebehälter für Speisen Torten Hotelpfanne Tisch Food Pan
- Price
- €50.19
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 555
- Age
- 6y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
TECHNICA Behälter GN 1/1 200 mm mit Griffen aus Edelstahl - Gastro Container stapelbar - Edelstahlwanne Küche - Hitzebeständig -40 C bis 300 C - Spülmaschinenfest
- Price
- €37.16
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 8mo ago

TECHNICA Behälter GN 1/1 65 mm aus Edelstahl - Gastro Container stapelbar - Edelstahlwanne Küche - Hitzebeständig -40 C bis 300 C - Spülmaschinenfest
- Price
- €18.98
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 8mo ago

Forgast Edelstahl Behälter | GN 1/1 | 53x32.5x4 cm | Rostfreier Gastronormbehälter | für Chafing Dish Bain Marie Saladette | Spülmaschinengeeignet
- Price
- €10.47
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 3y ago

TECHNICA Behälter GN 1/1 200 mm aus Edelstahl - Gastro Container stapelbar - Edelstahlwanne Küche - Hitzebeständig -40 C bis 300 C - Spülmaschinenfest
- Price
- €35.94
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 8mo ago

LDXDRU Panierstrasse set 4-teilig edelstahl GN Behälter mit deckel 32.5x17.5x6.5cm Gastro-behälter GN 1/3 Behälte Panierstraße Schnitzel für Fisch Panierschalen
- Price
- €24.07
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
TECHNICA Behälter GN 1/1 200 mm aus Edelstahl - Gastro Container stapelbar - Edelstahlwanne Küche - Hitzebeständig -40 C bis 300 C - Spülmaschinenfest
- Price
- €35.94
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 8mo ago

TECHNICA Behälter GN 1/1 200 mm mit Griffen aus Edelstahl - Gastro Container stapelbar - Edelstahlwanne Küche - Hitzebeständig -40 C bis 300 C - Spülmaschinenfest
- Price
- €37.16
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 8mo ago

TECHNICA Behälter GN 1/1 65 mm aus Edelstahl - Gastro Container stapelbar - Edelstahlwanne Küche - Hitzebeständig -40 C bis 300 C - Spülmaschinenfest
- Price
- €18.98
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 8mo ago

LDXDRU Panierstrasse set 4-teilig edelstahl GN Behälter mit deckel 32.5x17.5x6.5cm Gastro-behälter GN 1/3 Behälte Panierstraße Schnitzel für Fisch Panierschalen
- Price
- €24.07
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 1y ago

GN Behälter Komplettset 3x GN 1/1 20mm Bleche - EDELSTAHL
- Price
- €20.03
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 60% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
9 rising
Sellers
42
Top-5 brand share
91%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
60%
Top 20: 96%
Open market
4%
- APS46%
- TeknoStahl16%
- VEVOR12%
- HENDI11%
- Morleos6%
- TECHNICA5%
- Open — no brand owns it (3 brands, 4%)
Gn Behälter 1/1 demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Gn Behälter 1/1
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
94% of reviews“Super Qualität”
“So wie bestellt”
“Er passt mit den anderen Behältern gut zusammen”
“passen auch die Deckel.”
“Mit den Deckeln sehr vielseitig verwendbar”
What buyers complain about
83% of reviews“Sehr dünnwandiger Edelstahl”
“nur die größe passte für mich nicht”
Gn Behälter 1/1 return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.8%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Gn Behälter 1/1 questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









