I Am Kenough
a small market ($5K/yr) — I Am Kenough doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Top 46% of 2,560 Fashion niches · +1 vs the category median of 46
Is I Am Kenough profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, I Am Kenough is a €5K/yr Amazon Germany market (10K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 77% of demand. Demand peaks in Aug–Sep–Oct–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 47/100.
I Am Kenough: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -21.1% over the last 90 days and 2.0% of searches end in a purchase.
€5K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 77% of demand, so 23% of the market is open.
23%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.0★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 16 products
Top I Am Kenough products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
UGIF I Am Ken Enough Hoodie Ich Bin Kenough Hoodie Tie Dye Druck Langarm Kapuzenpullover Pullover Neuheit Slogan Print Jacke T Shirt Langarmpullover für Männer und Frauen
- Price
- €18.39
- Rating
- 2.9/5
- Reviews
- 9
- Age
- 2y ago

WEYSHHT I Am Ken Enough Hoodie Ich Bin Kenough Hoodie 3D Rendering Gedruckt Plus Size Hoodie Unisex Color Block Pullover Long Sleeve Sweatshirts and Hoodie for Movie Fans
- Price
- €18.36
- Rating
- 1.4/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 2y ago

ROSALÍA Unisex-Erwachsene Official Merch Lux Photo Hoodie Black Kapuzenpullover Schwarz Small
- Price
- €42.00
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 8mo ago

I am Kenough Herren Weißes T-Shirt Size M
- Price
- €10.70
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 8
- Age
- 2y ago

Sandal Grey/Blue 42
- Price
- €21.17
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 519
- Age
- 7y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
WEYSHHT I Am Ken Enough Hoodie Ich Bin Kenough Hoodie 3D Rendering Gedruckt Plus Size Hoodie Unisex Color Block Pullover Long Sleeve Sweatshirts and Hoodie for Movie Fans
- Price
- €18.01
- Rating
- 1.4/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 2y ago

Sandal Grey/Blue 42
- Price
- €21.17
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 519
- Age
- 7y ago

I am Kenough Herren Weißes T-Shirt Size M
- Price
- €10.70
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 8
- Age
- 2y ago

ROSALÍA Unisex-Erwachsene Official Merch Lux Photo Hoodie Black Kapuzenpullover Schwarz Small
- Price
- €42.00
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 8mo ago

Shamdon Home Collection Oversize Hoodie Decke Damen Unisex Kapuzenpullover Riesen-Sweatshirt Super weich und bequem Geeignet für Erwachsene Männer Frauen Jugendliche
- Price
- €20.73
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,543
- Age
- 5y ago
Newest
by launch date
GIDUTEX Lustiges Faultier Hoodie Energiesparmodus aktiviert Unisex Geschenk Relax - by Shirt Happens - Light Pink - M
- Price
- €34.91
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 6mo ago

ROSALÍA Unisex-Erwachsene Official Merch Lux Photo Hoodie Black Kapuzenpullover Schwarz Small
- Price
- €42.00
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 8mo ago

I Am Kenough Hoodie Kuschelpullover Herren Pullover Herren Sweatshirt Herren Weiß Hoodie Essential Pullover 4Xl Herren Tshirt Y2K Y2K Jacke Off White Hoodie Hoodie Herren Weiß Hoodie Herren
- Price
- €15.12
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 1y ago

Barbie Der Film - Ich bin Kenough Lifeguard Stand T-Shirt
- Price
- €18.03
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 2y ago

Barbie The Movie - I Am Kenough Discoball T-Shirt
- Price
- €17.58
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 58% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
10 rising
Sellers
11
Top-5 brand share
77%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
58%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
15%
- Barbie The Movie25%
- UGIF17%
- WEYSHHT14%
- ROSALÍA11%
- Makdi11%
- CRESSI8%
- Open — no brand owns it (4 brands, 15%)
I Am Kenough demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Aug, Sep, Oct, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 5.0×
Top I Am Kenough search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- i am kenough hoodie3K/yr
- i am kenough3K/yr
- kenough2K/yr
- kenough hoodie1K/yr
- kenough shirt222/yr
- im kenough hoodie550/yr
- i am kenough shirt284/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about I Am Kenough
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
100% of reviews“Super komfortabel und weich”
“Größe ist perfekt”
“Qualität macht auch einen super eindruck”
I Am Kenough return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
2.0%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common I Am Kenough questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









