Aeg Backblech
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Aeg Backblech doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 217 of 260 Elektro-Großgeräte niches · −11 vs the category median of 47
Is Aeg Backblech profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Aeg Backblech is a €91K/yr Amazon Germany market (38K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 36/100.
Aeg Backblech: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -32.0% over the last 90 days and 8.0% of searches end in a purchase.
€91K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 14 products
Top Aeg Backblech products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
AEG Backblech Backofen Herd 140020490029 Original 466x385x22mm
- Price
- €27.21
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 829
- Age
- 5y ago

Original AEG Fettpfanne 140024698023 Bratblech 3879056202 emailiert 466x385x38mm
- Price
- €29.59
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 223
- Age
- 5y ago

ICQN Backblech 2er Set 46 5 × 37 × 3 & 6 cm Kompatibel mit Siemens Bosch Beko Constructa Neff & Amica Emaillierte Backbleche für Backofen & Herd
- Price
- €36.02
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,382
- Age
- 4y ago

AEG Easy2Clean Backblech mit Antihaftbeschichtung ohne Backpapier direkt auf dem Backofenblech backen Keramikbeschichtung erleichtert Reinigung PT/PF frei COTE2CTRAY BxTxH: 46 6 x 38 5 x 2 2 cm
- Price
- €52.89
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

ICQN Backblech 2er Set 46 5 × 37 × 3 cm Kompatibel mit Siemens Bosch Beko Constructa Neff & Amica Emaillierte Backbleche für Backofen & Herd
- Price
- €34.26
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,381
- Age
- 4y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
ICQN Backblech 2er Set 46 5 × 37 × 3 & 6 cm Kompatibel mit Siemens Bosch Beko Constructa Neff & Amica Emaillierte Backbleche für Backofen & Herd
- Price
- €36.02
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,382
- Age
- 4y ago

ICQN Backblech 422 × 375 × 30 & 45 mm Set Kompatibel mit Electrolux AEG IKEA Zanussi & Juno Emaillierte Backbleche für Backofen & Herd Schwarz
- Price
- €34.79
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 331
- Age
- 4y ago

Backblech AEG 140100943038 für Backofen
- Price
- €18.35
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 13
- Age
- 1y ago

AEG Patisserie Easy2Clean Backblech mit Antihaftbeschichtung Brot oder Kekse wie vom Profi kein Backpapier Keramikbeschichtung erleichtert Reinigung COTE2CBAKE BxTxH: 46 3 x 38 5 x 1 1 cm
- Price
- €49.08
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

ICQN Backblech 2er Set 46 5 × 37 × 3 cm Kompatibel mit Siemens Bosch Beko Constructa Neff & Amica Emaillierte Backbleche für Backofen & Herd
- Price
- €34.26
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,381
- Age
- 4y ago
Newest
by launch date
AEG Easy2Clean Backblech mit Antihaftbeschichtung ohne Backpapier direkt auf dem Backofenblech backen Keramikbeschichtung erleichtert Reinigung PT/PF frei COTE2CTRAY BxTxH: 46 6 x 38 5 x 2 2 cm
- Price
- €52.89
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

AEG Patisserie Easy2Clean Backblech mit Antihaftbeschichtung Brot oder Kekse wie vom Profi kein Backpapier Keramikbeschichtung erleichtert Reinigung COTE2CBAKE BxTxH: 46 3 x 38 5 x 1 1 cm
- Price
- €49.08
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

AEG AirFry Backofenrost Backblech für schonendes frittieren ohne Öl optimale Luftzirkulation mit Heißluft knuspirg geröstetes Gemüse & knackige Pommes COTAIRRACK BxTxH: 46 8 x 38 2 x 2 4 cm
- Price
- €24.83
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 51
- Age
- 1y ago

Backblech AEG 140100943038 für Backofen
- Price
- €18.35
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 13
- Age
- 1y ago

ICQN Backblech 2er Set 46 5 × 37 × 3 & 6 cm Kompatibel mit Siemens Bosch Beko Constructa Neff & Amica Emaillierte Backbleche für Backofen & Herd
- Price
- €36.02
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,382
- Age
- 4y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 67% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
3 falling
Sellers
30
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
67%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- AEG65%
- ICQN23%
- Electrolux12%
Aeg Backblech demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.3×
Top Aeg Backblech search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- aeg backblech14K/yr
- backblech aeg backofen9K/yr
- backblech aeg8K/yr
- aeg backblech 46 5 x 38 55K/yr
- backblech 46 5 x 38 52K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Aeg Backblech
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
95% of reviews“Super Produkt”
“Passt”
“Hält was es verspricht”
“Bestes Backblech überhaupt”
“Sehr schönes Material”
What buyers complain about
84% of reviews“Passt nicht”
“Schrott / Müll”
“Quietscht/ komisches Material”
“Kam schon rostig an”
“Der einzige echte Minuspunkt ist der Preis”
Aeg Backblech return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
4.5%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Aeg Backblech questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









