Skip to content

Usb C Stick Mini

Usb C Stick Mini shows low returns (1.0%), but a small market ($55K/yr) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

53
Worth a look

Top 11% of 1,375 Computer & Zubehör niches · +12 vs the category median of 41

Market size 14Growth 22Conversion 28Competition 74Returns 95Price range 83Avg price 83Brand share 74Review moat 21Quality gap 72
This niche Category average · 1,375 niches

Is Usb C Stick Mini profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Usb C Stick Mini is a €55K/yr Amazon Germany market (137K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 61% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 53/100.

Usb C Stick Mini: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved -6.6% over the last 90 days and 2.2% of searches end in a purchase.

€55K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr4K
Search volume / yr-6.6%137K
Conversion rate2.2%
Avg price€18.25

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 61% of demand, so 40% of the market is open.

40%

open market share

Brands · sellers20 · 161
Top-5 product click share41%
Open market40%
Avg brand age40 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 32 products

Sponsored placement72%
New entrants (1y)7· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.3★
Avg reviews12,221

Top Usb C Stick Mini products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 41% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€2K€4K€7K€9K1101001K10K100K1.0M Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)1 product missing review or click data not plotted

Brands

20 rising

Sellers

161

Top-5 brand share

61%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

41%

Top 20: 85%

Open market

32%

  • SanDisk21%
  • Verbatim11%
  • KEXIN10%
  • Samsung10%
  • zidiau8%
  • GOBIWM7%

Usb C Stick Mini demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume137KCVR2.2%Products32Brands20Top 5 Brands61%OOS Rate16.6%Rating4.3★Reviews12,221Avg BSR#164
3K2KMar '26Apr '26Apr '26May '26May '26May '26Jun '26Jun '26

Top Usb C Stick Mini search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • usb c stick mini69K/yr
  • mini usb c stick17K/yr
  • usb-c stick mini9K/yr
  • usb c stick mini auto7K/yr
  • usb c stick klein mini für auto5K/yr
  • usb stick typ c mini4K/yr
  • usb c stick klein6K/yr
  • usb c speicherstick mini5K/yr
  • mini usb stick usb c5K/yr
  • usb c mini stick6K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Usb C Stick Mini

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

78% of reviews
Gesamtgröße15%

Passt

Qualität insgesamt11%

Bester usb Stick

Datenübertragungsgeschwindigkeit9%

High Speed

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis8%

fairer Preis

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt7%

Das Produkt entspricht genau der Beschreibung

What buyers complain about

78% of reviews
Haltbarkeit27%

Kurz nach der Gewährleistung defekt

Gesamtgröße11%

Passgenauigkeit ungenügend

Funktionalität insgesamt11%

Funktioniert nicht

Qualität insgesamt8%

poor quality control - beim ersten benutzen defekt

Heizung6%

Probleme mit der Temperatur bei längerer Nutzung

Usb C Stick Mini return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.0%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Kompatibilität – insgesamt
26%
2Gesamtgröße
22%
3Funktionalität insgesamt
19%
4Konnektivität – insgesamt
5%
5Defekt Material/Teile
5%

Common Usb C Stick Mini questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Usb C Stick Mini 53/100 on Amazon Germany — Worth a look. The niche generates €55K/yr across 32 tracked products. 0 of 7 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -6.6% over the last 90 days.
Usb C Stick Mini buyers on Amazon Germany complain most about Haltbarkeit, Gesamtgröße, Funktionalität insgesamt, the themes mined from the niche's reviews. Its return rate is 1.0%.