Skip to content

Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er

a small market ($0/yr) — Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

21
Skip it

Ranks 671 of 678 Beleuchtung niches · −26 vs the category median of 47

Market size 0Growth 0Conversion 0Competition 7Returns 31Price range 48Avg price 76Brand share 0Review moat 81Quality gap 63
This niche Category average · 678 niches

Is Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er is a €0/yr Amazon Germany market (296K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 21/100.

Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -77.1% over the last 90 days and 0.0% of searches end in a purchase.

€0

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr5K
Search volume / yr-77.1%296K
Conversion rate0.0%
Avg price€15.31

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.

0%

open market share

Brands · sellers5 · 9
Top-5 product click share91%
Open market0%
Avg brand age45 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 6 products

Sponsored placement67%
New entrants (1y)1· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.4★
Avg reviews378

Top Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 91% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

€0€0€0€0€0101001K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

5 falling

Sellers

9

Top-5 brand share

100%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

91%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

0%

  • FREEPOWER41%
  • X4-LIFE19%
  • Yeelida17%
  • goobay13%
  • Relaxdays10%

Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume296KCVR0.0%Products6Brands5Top 5 Brands100%OOS Rate32.0%Rating4.4★Reviews378Avg BSR#1,284
90K70KPrime Day '24Spike '24Holiday '24Spike '25Black Friday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 426.9×

Top Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • led kerzen 4er set31K/yr
  • led kerzen mit timerfunktion 4er set8K/yr
  • led kerzen adventskranz15K/yr
  • 4 led echtwachskerzen8K/yr
  • led kerzen für adventskranz25K/yr
  • led kerzen flackernde flamme 4er set8K/yr
  • adventskerzen led 4er set6K/yr
  • adventskerzen led12K/yr
  • adventskranz kerzen led17K/yr
  • led adventskerzen10K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

97% of reviews
Helligkeit/Glanz/Glühen46%

Super Kerzenschein

Qualität insgesamt14%

Super Produkt

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis13%

Trotz allem, um den Preis absolut in Ordnung

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt7%

Artikel wie im Bild

Wecker/Timer-Genauigkeit6%

Optisch schön, Timer funktioniert perfekt

What buyers complain about

93% of reviews
Akkulaufzeit21%

Die Batterien der Kerzen haben nicht lange gehalten, ca. 2 Wochen

Qualität insgesamt14%

Schrott

Defekt Material/Teile14%

Artikel zum Teil fehlerhaft

Fernbedienung14%

Mus woh an der Fernbedienung liegen

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt14%

Leider überhaupt nicht so, wie beschrieben

Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

4.5%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
33%
2Qualität insgesamt
12%
3Materialqualität
11%
4Funktionalität insgesamt
9%
5Farbe
6%

Common Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er 21/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €0/yr across 6 tracked products. 0 of 1 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -77.1% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Led Kerzen Adventskranz 4er on Amazon Germany peaks in Nov–Dec, where the busiest month runs 426.9× the quietest.