Ear Plugs
Ear Plugs shows a sweet-spot price point ($70.14 avg), but a deep review moat (11,425 avg reviews) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 31% of 371 Health niches · +4 vs the category median of 51
Is Ear Plugs profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Ear Plugs is a $753K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (210K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 84% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 55/100.
Ear Plugs: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved -6.4% over the last 90 days and 5.1% of searches end in a purchase.
$753K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 84% of demand, so 16% of the market is open.
16%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 26 products
Top Ear Plugs products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Loop Quiet 2 Ear Plugs Ultra-Comfy Reusable Noise-Reducing Earplugs For Sleep Deep Focus Travel Noise Sensitivity | Flexible Hearing Protection | Customizable Fit | 24dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $76.38
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 30,540
- Age
- 2y ago

Loop Quiet 2 Ear Plugs Ultra-Comfy Reusable Noise-Reducing Earplugs For Sleep Deep Focus Travel Noise Sensitivity | Flexible Hearing Protection | Customizable Fit | 24dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $74.73
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 30,540
- Age
- 2y ago

YUNHAN HN Earplugs for Sleeping Noise Cancelling Reusable Ear Plugs Super Soft Silicone Ear Plug for Sleeping 8 Pairs Swimming Snoring Concerts Work Noisy Places (8 Colors)
- Price
- $11.59
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 3,575
- Age
- 4y ago

Macks Ultra Soft Foam Earplugs 50 Pair - 33dB Highest NRR Comfortable Ear Plugs for Sleeping Snoring Travel Concerts Studying Loud Noise Work
- Price
- $49.04
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 48,461
- Age
- 13y ago

Loop Experience 2 Ear Plugs Stylish Certified Hearing Protection for Concerts & Festivals Live Events Musicians Sports DJs and Nightlife 17dB Noise Reduction Earplugs (High-Fidelity)
- Price
- $110.72
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 14,332
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
GULFSELECT Ear Plugs for Swimming/Sleeping Comfortable 3-Layers Earplugs for Shooting Range Swimmers Noisy Places Concerts Airplanes Travel Studying Noise Cancelling (BLACK Loop Comfort)
- Price
- $20.43
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 9mo ago

iClever Kids Safety Noise Reduction Ear Muffs SNR 29dB Noise Cancelling Ear Hearing Protection for Autism Sensory Concentration Aid (Purple)
- Price
- $52.17
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 2,300
- Age
- 2y ago

Macks Slim Fit Soft Foam Earplugs 50 Pair - Small Ear Plugs for Sleeping Snoring Traveling Concerts Shooting Sports and Power Tools
- Price
- $53.22
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 11,512
- Age
- 13y ago

Loop Experience 2 Ear Plugs Stylish Certified Hearing Protection for Concerts & Festivals Live Events Musicians Sports DJs and Nightlife 17dB Noise Reduction Earplugs (High-Fidelity)
- Price
- $109.99
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 14,332
- Age
- 2y ago

Loop Quiet 2 Ear Plugs Ultra-Comfy Reusable Noise-Reducing Earplugs For Sleep Deep Focus Travel Noise Sensitivity | Flexible Hearing Protection | Customizable Fit | 24dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $74.73
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 30,540
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date
GULFSELECT Ear Plugs for Swimming/Sleeping Comfortable 3-Layers Earplugs for Shooting Range Swimmers Noisy Places Concerts Airplanes Travel Studying Noise Cancelling (BLACK Loop Comfort)
- Price
- $20.43
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 9mo ago

Loop Dream Silicone/Memory Foam Earplugs for Sleep Comfort | Comfortable Ear Plugs for Muffling Snoring & Sleeping | Customized Fit | 27dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $176.77
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 3,149
- Age
- 1y ago

Loop Switch 2 Adjustable Ear Plugs 3 Noise Relief Modes For Ultimate Control | Flexible Noise Reduction Earplugs For Focus Travel Socializing Festivals & More | 20-26 dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $211.25
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 7,528
- Age
- 1y ago

Loop Switch 2 Adjustable Ear Plugs 3 Noise Relief Modes For Ultimate Control | Flexible Noise Reduction Earplugs For Focus Travel Socializing Festivals & More | 20-26 dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $209.15
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 7,528
- Age
- 1y ago

Loop Quiet 2 Ear Plugs Ultra-Comfy Reusable Noise-Reducing Earplugs For Sleep Deep Focus Travel Noise Sensitivity | Flexible Hearing Protection | Customizable Fit | 24dB (SNR) Noise Reduction
- Price
- $76.38
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 30,540
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 54% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
14 falling
Sellers
100
Top-5 brand share
84%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
54%
Top 20: 94%
Open market
13%
- Loop50%
- Mack's13%
- YUNHAN HN10%
- Nozibye6%
- T NEWFUN5%
- Generic3%
- Open — no brand owns it (8 brands, 13%)
Ear Plugs demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×
Top Ear Plugs search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- ear plugs59K/yr
- ear plugs for sleeping29K/yr
- loop earplugs26K/yr
- earplugs21K/yr
- loop13K/yr
- earplugs for sleeping16K/yr
- سدادات اذن عازلة للصوت للنوم9K/yr
- sleeping ear plugs8K/yr
- ear plug7K/yr
- noise cancelling earbuds for sleeping6K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Ear Plugs
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
84% of reviews“Very comfortable”
“this is a good quality product”
“Pleasant and efficient ear plugs”
“Fit perfect”
“Easy to use”
What buyers complain about
90% of reviews“Dont work”
“it doesnt fit”
“Bad quality”
“additionally created a pain in the year if you sleep on side”
“couldn't sleep properly”
Ear Plugs return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.8%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Ear Plugs questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









