Travel Toys
Travel Toys shows demand growing +288.5% this quarter, but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 1% of 131 Baby Products niches · +17 vs the category median of 51
Is Travel Toys profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Travel Toys is a $28K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (21K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 42% of demand. Demand peaks in Jun–Jul. Verdict: Worth a look — 68/100.
Travel Toys: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +288.5% over the last 90 days and 3.6% of searches end in a purchase.
$28K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 42% of demand, so 58% of the market is open.
58%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 41 products
Top Travel Toys products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
ddLUCK Silicone Fidget Toys Sensory Sticks Textured Sensory Calming Toys with ADHD Autism Toy for Anxiety Stress Relief Travel Fidgets Strings Set for Kids and Adults (6 Pack)
- Price
- $42.85
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 323
- Age
- 11mo ago

Hape Gone Fishin! Magnetic Fishing Game | Travel-Friendly Toy | 8 Numbered Fish & Rod | Interactive Play for Kids | Develops Motor Skills & Math Concepts | Travel Toy | Magnet Toy | Pocket Toys 2Y+
- Price
- $17.99
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 4y ago

TINYLENS Kids Memory Matching Game with Flip Board & 10 Double-Sided Cards Educational Matching Games for Toddlers 3-5 Preschool Learning Travel Game for Car & Airplane Trips
- Price
- $36.74
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 87
- Age
- 1y ago

Mini Magnetic Tiles for Kids Ages 3-6 Travel Magnet Building Tiles Set STEM Educational Building Blocks Set with Iron Box 30PCS Portable Building Game Toys for Toddlers Boys & Girls Puzzle Gift
- Price
- $54.46
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 11mo ago

COLEGRY Pop Tubes Robot Fidget Toys (4 Pack) Telescopic Suction Cup Robotics Toy Toddler Fine Motor Skills & Creative Learning Autism Sensory Toys for Kids Age 3-6 Party Favors Boy Girl Gifts
- Price
- $12.80
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 509
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Simba World of Toys Fidget Twister 2-Pack Sensory Fidget Toy Twistable and Bendable Shape Puzzle Toy for Kids Travel-Friendly Motor Skills Toy Ages 3
- Price
- $10.68
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 29
- Age
- 12mo ago

Mini Magnetic Alphabets Numbers Blocks 40 Pcs | Magnetic Travel Size Building Cubes with Storage Iron Box | STEM Education Travel Toy | Compact Math Learning School Activity Ramadan Eid Gift
- Price
- $65.52
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 6mo ago

Skillmatics Puzzle Activity - Tape It Animals 150+ Easy-Tear Stickers Art & Craft Kit Educational Fine Motor Skills & Travel Toy Gift for Kids Ages 4 5 6 7 8
- Price
- $51.89
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 58
- Age
- 5mo ago

Matching Memory Game for Kids Age 3 4 5 6 7 8 Year Old Montessori Brain Teasers Game Travel Toy for Boys Girls Board Game Road Trip Essentials for Toddler Activity Birthday Gifts(Random Colour)
- Price
- $57.38
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 8mo ago

KASTWAVE Color Sorting Sensory Toy | Montessori Fine Motor Skills Game for Toddlers 1-3 Preschool Color Matching Educational Toy Gifts for Boys & Girls
- Price
- $28.13
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
Skillmatics Puzzle Activity - Tape It Animals 150+ Easy-Tear Stickers Art & Craft Kit Educational Fine Motor Skills & Travel Toy Gift for Kids Ages 4 5 6 7 8
- Price
- $51.89
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 58
- Age
- 5mo ago

Mini Magnetic Alphabets Numbers Blocks 40 Pcs | Magnetic Travel Size Building Cubes with Storage Iron Box | STEM Education Travel Toy | Compact Math Learning School Activity Ramadan Eid Gift
- Price
- $65.52
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 6mo ago

Matching Memory Game for Kids Age 3 4 5 6 7 8 Year Old Montessori Brain Teasers Game Travel Toy for Boys Girls Board Game Road Trip Essentials for Toddler Activity Birthday Gifts(Random Colour)
- Price
- $57.38
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 8mo ago

Mini Magnetic Tiles for Kids | Travel Size 30PCS Magnetic Building Blocks with Iron Box | Light Weight Portable Travel Toys for 3+ Year Old Boys Girls Toddlers | Preschool Learning Gifts | Micro Mags
- Price
- $56.45
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 11mo ago

Mini Magnetic Tiles for Kids Ages 3-6 Travel Magnet Building Tiles Set STEM Educational Building Blocks Set with Iron Box 30PCS Portable Building Game Toys for Toddlers Boys & Girls Puzzle Gift
- Price
- $54.46
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 11mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (36% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
25 falling
Sellers
83
Top-5 brand share
42%
Top 20: 97%
Top-5 click share
36%
Top 20: 82%
Open market
51%
- ddLUCK11%
- Hape10%
- TINYLENS7%
- Skillmatics7%
- Melissa & Doug7%
- Kieacos6%
Travel Toys demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.9×
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Travel Toys
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
94% of reviews“really fun”
“Good Quality”
“good for creativity of children”
“we bought it again as a birthday gift for a friend”
“Excellent for traveling”
What buyers complain about
89% of reviews“The colors bleed in between”
“Bad quality”
“Very expensive”
“Small batteries and easily pull apart”
“the straws looked like they were used before”
Travel Toys return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.4%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Travel Toys questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









