Tree Stand Seat Cushion
a small market ($24K/yr) — Tree Stand Seat Cushion doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 2,644 of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · −11 vs the category median of 46
Is Tree Stand Seat Cushion profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Tree Stand Seat Cushion is a $24K/yr Amazon United States market (49K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 35/100.
Tree Stand Seat Cushion: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -16.3% over the last 90 days and 2.0% of searches end in a purchase.
$24K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand, so 3% of the market is open.
3%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 9 products
Top Tree Stand Seat Cushion products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
HOT SEAT Party Game - The Family Card Game Thats All About You - for Kids Teens College Students Adults + Families - Perfect Christmas White Elephant Gifts Stocking Stuffers + Board Games Night
- Price
- $19.13
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,962
- Age
- 9y ago

HOT SEAT Party Game + Expansion Set - The Family Card Game Thats All About You - for Kids Teens Adults - Perfect Christmas White Elephant Gifts Stocking Stuffers + Board Games Night
- Price
- $24.71
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 240
- Age
- 3y ago

POP Design The Original Hot Seat Portable Heated Stadium Seat for Bleachers Reclining Arm and Back Support Thick Cushion (USB Battery Not Included)
- Price
- $52.55
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 751
- Age
- 7y ago

Muddy Portable Hot Seat Cushion
- Price
- $12.46
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 159
- Age
- 16y ago

URMONA Portable Hunting Seat Cushion 11.4 x 15.7 x 2.8in Thicken Lightweight Outdoor Cushion Waterproof Sponge Dirty Proof Pad for Hunting Camping Stadium Outdoor Sports Fishing-Reed Camouflage
- Price
- $26.63
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 249
- Age
- 3y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
POP Design The Original Hot Seat Portable Heated Stadium Seat for Bleachers Reclining Arm and Back Support Thick Cushion (USB Battery Not Included)
- Price
- $52.55
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 751
- Age
- 7y ago

THERM-A-SEAT Predator XT Hunting Cushion Softek (1.5 Big Boy MO)
- Price
- $22.41
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 471
- Age
- 12y ago

HOT SEAT Party Game - The Family Card Game Thats All About You - for Kids Teens College Students Adults + Families - Perfect Christmas White Elephant Gifts Stocking Stuffers + Board Games Night
- Price
- $19.13
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,962
- Age
- 9y ago

Gel Hunting Seat Cushion - Tree Stand Chairs Seats Pad Cushions Accessories Treestand Blind Ground Camo Sitting Pads Adult Portable Pads for Outdoor Sports Fishing Camping Travel 17.3213.393.15
- Price
- $24.65
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 37
- Age
- 1y ago

Hot Seat - After Dark Expansion - 100 Fun New Cards for The Party Game Thats All About You - for Adults and Families for Fun Parties and Board Games Night with Friends
- Price
- $14.76
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 333
- Age
- 9y ago
Newest
by launch date
Gel Hunting Seat Cushion - Tree Stand Chairs Seats Pad Cushions Accessories Treestand Blind Ground Camo Sitting Pads Adult Portable Pads for Outdoor Sports Fishing Camping Travel 17.3213.393.15
- Price
- $24.65
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 37
- Age
- 1y ago

URMONA Portable Hunting Seat Cushion 11.4 x 15.7 x 2.8in Thicken Lightweight Outdoor Cushion Waterproof Sponge Dirty Proof Pad for Hunting Camping Stadium Outdoor Sports Fishing-Reed Camouflage
- Price
- $26.63
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 249
- Age
- 3y ago

HOT SEAT Party Game + Expansion Set - The Family Card Game Thats All About You - for Kids Teens Adults - Perfect Christmas White Elephant Gifts Stocking Stuffers + Board Games Night
- Price
- $24.71
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 240
- Age
- 3y ago

POP Design The Original Hot Seat Portable Heated Stadium Seat for Bleachers Reclining Arm and Back Support Thick Cushion (USB Battery Not Included)
- Price
- $52.55
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 751
- Age
- 7y ago

Hot Seat - After Dark Expansion - 100 Fun New Cards for The Party Game Thats All About You - for Adults and Families for Fun Parties and Board Games Night with Friends
- Price
- $14.76
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 333
- Age
- 9y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 85% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
6 rising
Sellers
22
Top-5 brand share
97%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
85%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- Hot Seat69%
- Muddy10%
- POP7%
- URMONA6%
- THERM-A-SEAT5%
- ChezMax3%
- Open — no brand owns it (0%)
Tree Stand Seat Cushion demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Top Tree Stand Seat Cushion search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- hot seat17K/yr
- tree stand cushion10K/yr
- therma seat5K/yr
- hot seat cushion6K/yr
- the hot seat2K/yr
- deer stand cushion5K/yr
- hot seat hunting4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Tree Stand Seat Cushion
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
100% of reviews“Very Comfortable”
“Fun game”
“Works as intended”
“Warm up”
“Wide & thick enough to be comfortable and warm”
Tree Stand Seat Cushion return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
2.6%
Return rate
35%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Tree Stand Seat Cushion questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








