Playdoh Bulk Classroom
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Playdoh Bulk Classroom doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,583 of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · −1 vs the category median of 46
Is Playdoh Bulk Classroom profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Playdoh Bulk Classroom is a $117K/yr Amazon United States market (61K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Aug–Sep. Verdict: Skip it — 45/100.
Playdoh Bulk Classroom: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +30.8% over the last 90 days and 7.6% of searches end in a purchase.
$117K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 15 products
Top Playdoh Bulk Classroom products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Play-Doh Bulk Pack of 48 Cans 6 Sets of 8 Modeling Compound Colors 3oz Back to School Gifts & Prizes for Students & Classroom Preschool Toys for Kids Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $29.67
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 2,272
- Age
- 10y ago

Play-Doh Modeling Compound 36-Pack Case of Colors Non-Toxic 3 Oz Cans of Assort. Colors Back to School Classroom Supplies Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $24.01
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 28,671
- Age
- 14y ago

Play-Doh Ultimate Color Collection 65-Pack of 1-oz Cans Includes Sparkle Confetti & Color Burst Back to School Classroom Supplies Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $20.25
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 9,958
- Age
- 6y ago

Play Doh Bulk Handout 42-Pack of 1-Ounce Modeling Compound Cans Back to School Gifts Prizes & Party Favors Kids Arts & Crafts Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $15.64
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 17,339
- Age
- 5y ago

Play-Doh 9 Pack Favorite Color Set Assorted Colors 2 & 4 Ounce Modeling Compound Cans Kids Arts & Crafts Back to School Gifts & Prizes Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $10.06
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 2,225
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Play-Doh 12 Pack Celebration Compound Includes Confetti & Metallic Shine Assort. Colors Back to School Gifts Prizes & Party Favors Kids Arts & Crafts Preschool Toys Ages 3+
- Price
- $10.40
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 949
- Age
- 2y ago

Play-Doh Sparkle and Bright 14 Pack Non-Toxic Modeling Compound 3-Oz Cans Back to School Classroom Supplies Preschool Toys Ages 3+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $15.50
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 5,297
- Age
- 10y ago

Colorations Wheat & Gluten-Free Neon Dough Classroom Pack 6 Colors
- Price
- $49.35
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 63
- Age
- 3y ago

Play-Doh 9 Pack Favorite Color Set Assorted Colors 2 & 4 Ounce Modeling Compound Cans Kids Arts & Crafts Back to School Gifts & Prizes Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $10.06
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 2,225
- Age
- 2y ago

Play-Doh 22 Pack Ultimate Color Variety Bulk Assorted Colors 2 & 4 Ounce Modeling Compound Cans Kids Arts & Crafts Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $21.29
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 1,311
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date
Play-Doh Bulk 4 Pack Vibrant Colors 32 Colorful 3 Ounce Cans of Modeling Compound Kids Arts & Crafts Preschool Toys for Girls & Boys 3+
- Price
- $26.24
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 74
- Age
- 1y ago

Play-Doh Party Favor Pack Bulk 24 Pack of Modeling Compound with Cutters Classroom Supplies for Arts & Crafts Birthday Gifts & Prize Toys for Kids Ages 3+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $21.51
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 1,288
- Age
- 2y ago

Play-Doh 9 Pack Favorite Color Set Assorted Colors 2 & 4 Ounce Modeling Compound Cans Kids Arts & Crafts Back to School Gifts & Prizes Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $10.06
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 2,225
- Age
- 2y ago

Play-Doh 22 Pack Ultimate Color Variety Bulk Assorted Colors 2 & 4 Ounce Modeling Compound Cans Kids Arts & Crafts Preschool Toys Ages 2+ (Amazon Exclusive)
- Price
- $21.29
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 1,311
- Age
- 2y ago

Play-Doh 12 Pack Celebration Compound Includes Confetti & Metallic Shine Assort. Colors Back to School Gifts Prizes & Party Favors Kids Arts & Crafts Preschool Toys Ages 3+
- Price
- $10.40
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 949
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 74% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
3 falling
Sellers
53
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
74%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- Play-Doh87%
- Crayola8%
- Colorations4%
Playdoh Bulk Classroom demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Aug, Sep · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.6×
Top Playdoh Bulk Classroom search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- playdoh bulk classroom23K/yr
- bulk playdough15K/yr
- playdoh 3 oz8K/yr
- playdoh 24 pack4K/yr
- bulk play dough4K/yr
- playdoh 6 pack4K/yr
- play doh 24 pack3K/yr
- kiddy dough873/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Playdoh Bulk Classroom
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
89% of reviews“Good deal”
“Fun colors”
“Hours of fun”
“Fun gift”
“Great size”
What buyers complain about
77% of reviews“different colors than the normal packs at the store”
“Hard to open”
“Larger than expected”
“However, about 7 of them were dry and hard when I received them”
“Received a clearly used and retaped box and am missing one of the containers of playdoh”
Playdoh Bulk Classroom return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.9%
Return rate
51%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Playdoh Bulk Classroom questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








