Magic Led Light Drawing Pad
a small market ($21K/yr) — Magic Led Light Drawing Pad doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 2,483 of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · −9 vs the category median of 46
Is Magic Led Light Drawing Pad profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Magic Led Light Drawing Pad is a $21K/yr Amazon United States market (19K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 80% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 37/100.
Magic Led Light Drawing Pad: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -24.7% over the last 90 days and 4.5% of searches end in a purchase.
$21K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 80% of demand, so 20% of the market is open.
20%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 12 products
Top Magic Led Light Drawing Pad products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Geokay 16 Rechargeable LED Drawing Board 9-Color Light Modes Neon Art Dry Erase Light Up Doodle Glow Pad with Built-in Stand Sketching Gift Toy for Kids/Girls/Teens 7 Markers & Tracing Book
- Price
- $37.96
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,933
- Age
- 1y ago

Crayola Ultimate Light Board - White Kids Drawing Tablet Gifts for Kids LED Drawing Board Sketching Art Projector Toys for Boys & Girls 6+
- Price
- $17.17
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 20,151
- Age
- 8y ago

Lumiboard Led Drawing Board with 13 Light Effects 16 Rechargeable Glow Doodle LED Note Board with Colors Neon Light Up Drawing Tablet Gifts for Kids for Easter Birthday Christmas Gift Ideas
- Price
- $34.84
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,210
- Age
- 10mo ago

4 Pack LCD Writing Tablet for Kids 8.5 Inch Colorful Doodle Board Drawing Tablet Educational Learning Toys Birthday Gifts for Boys Girls Age 3 4 5 6 7 8
- Price
- $9.11
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 5,102
- Age
- 2y ago

Geokay 16 Rechargeable LED Drawing Board 9-Color Light Modes Neon Art Dry Erase Light Up Doodle Glow Pad with Built-in Stand Sketching Gift Toy for Kids/Girls/Teens 7 Markers & Tracing Book
- Price
- $23.61
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,933
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Geokay 16 Rechargeable LED Drawing Board 9-Color Light Modes Neon Art Dry Erase Light Up Doodle Glow Pad with Built-in Stand Sketching Gift Toy for Kids/Girls/Teens 7 Markers & Tracing Book
- Price
- $23.61
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,933
- Age
- 1y ago

Busy Board with LED Light Switches Montessori Toys for 1 2 3 Years Old Toddlers Wooden Toy Sensory Activity Board Travel Toys for 1+ Year Old Boy & Girl Birthday Gift
- Price
- $21.16
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 943
- Age
- 1y ago

PreTrans Bright LED Light Table for Kids - 16 Kids Light Box (Blue)
- Price
- $32.41
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 79
- Age
- 1y ago

LED Drawing Board for Kids - 17 Flicker-Free Glow Doodle Drawing Pad with 11-Color Light Modes Soft Light Dry Erase Note Board with Stand Hanging Chain 12 Markers Gifts for Kids (1 PCS)
- Price
- $24.70
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 133
- Age
- 9mo ago

Led Drawing Board with 13 Light Effects 17 Rechargeable Glow Doodle LED Note Board with Colors Neon Light Up Drawing Tablet Gifts for Kids for Education Birthday Christmas Gift Ideas
- Price
- $29.81
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 441
- Age
- 11mo ago
Newest
by launch date
LED Drawing Board for Kids - 17 Flicker-Free Glow Doodle Drawing Pad with 11-Color Light Modes Soft Light Dry Erase Note Board with Stand Hanging Chain 12 Markers Gifts for Kids (1 PCS)
- Price
- $24.70
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 133
- Age
- 9mo ago

Lumiboard Led Drawing Board with 13 Light Effects 16 Rechargeable Glow Doodle LED Note Board with Colors Neon Light Up Drawing Tablet Gifts for Kids for Easter Birthday Christmas Gift Ideas
- Price
- $34.84
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,210
- Age
- 10mo ago

Led Drawing Board with 13 Light Effects 17 Rechargeable Glow Doodle LED Note Board with Colors Neon Light Up Drawing Tablet Gifts for Kids for Education Birthday Christmas Gift Ideas
- Price
- $29.81
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 441
- Age
- 11mo ago

Geokay 16 Rechargeable LED Drawing Board 9-Color Light Modes Neon Art Dry Erase Light Up Doodle Glow Pad with Built-in Stand Sketching Gift Toy for Kids/Girls/Teens 7 Markers & Tracing Book
- Price
- $37.96
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,933
- Age
- 1y ago

Geokay 16 Rechargeable LED Drawing Board 9-Color Light Modes Neon Art Dry Erase Light Up Doodle Glow Pad with Built-in Stand Sketching Gift Toy for Kids/Girls/Teens 7 Markers & Tracing Book
- Price
- $23.61
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,933
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 76% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
9 falling
Sellers
39
Top-5 brand share
80%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
76%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
14%
- Geokay29%
- Crayola23%
- LUMIBOARD12%
- TQU11%
- momozzle6%
- bravokids6%
- Open — no brand owns it (3 brands, 14%)
Magic Led Light Drawing Pad demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 18.0×
Top Magic Led Light Drawing Pad search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- light up drawing pad for kids5K/yr
- drawing light board for kids6K/yr
- lightboard for kids4K/yr
- led sketch pad for kids3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Magic Led Light Drawing Pad
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
72% of reviews“So engaging”
“Decent quality”
“colors are amazing”
“Money well spent”
“Ease of use”
What buyers complain about
60% of reviews“the overall quality seems lower than expected”
“DOESN'T WORK”
“Larger than I thought”
“Hard to clean”
“didnt last”
Magic Led Light Drawing Pad return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.7%
Return rate
25%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Magic Led Light Drawing Pad questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








