Levi Ackerman
weak search conversion (1.1%) — Levi Ackerman doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Top 33% of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · +3 vs the category median of 46
Is Levi Ackerman profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Levi Ackerman is a $154K/yr Amazon United States market (329K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 73% of demand. Demand peaks in Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 49/100.
Levi Ackerman: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -0.2% over the last 90 days and 1.1% of searches end in a purchase.
$154K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 73% of demand, so 27% of the market is open.
27%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 57 products
Top Levi Ackerman products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Funko Pop Attack on Titan Captain Levi Ackerman (Final Season) (Special Edition) Figure 68754
- Price
- $18.05
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 442
- Age
- 3y ago

Banpresto - Attack on Titan - Levi Grandista Figure
- Price
- $35.67
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 34
- Age
- 10mo ago

Total Anime Levi - 6.5-Inch Figure with Swappable Faceplates Alternate Hands and Weapon
- Price
- $20.00
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 2,030
- Age
- 1y ago

Funko POP! Animation: Attack on Titan - Levi
- Price
- $15.94
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 382
- Age
- 1y ago

Odd Sox - Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan Shonen Anime Crew Socks Size Large
- Price
- $14.95
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Ripple Junction Attack on Titan Mens Short Sleeve T-Shirt Levi Ackerman Humanitys Strongest Soldier Anime AOT 2XL Black
- Price
- $23.52
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 62
- Age
- 4y ago

LUNK Levi Figure Eren Jaeger/Levi Figures Statue Sitting Anime Action Figure Eren Jaeger Model Cartoon Figura Anime Figurine Collection Desktop Decoration Gifts
- Price
- $28.87
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 4mo ago

Odd Sox - Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan Shonen Anime Crew Socks Size Large
- Price
- $14.95
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 1y ago

Attack on Titan Levi Ackerman Furry Paw Hoodie Daily Wear
- Price
- $94.42
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 1y ago

Banpresto - DanDaDan - Okarun (Transformed) Grandista Figure
- Price
- $29.13
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 8mo ago
Newest
by launch date
LUNK Levi Figure Eren Jaeger/Levi Figures Statue Sitting Anime Action Figure Eren Jaeger Model Cartoon Figura Anime Figurine Collection Desktop Decoration Gifts
- Price
- $28.87
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 4mo ago

Banpresto - Naruto - #45 Naruto Uzumaki (72 Series) Grandista Figure
- Price
- $33.00
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 9
- Age
- 6mo ago

Banpresto - DanDaDan - Okarun (Transformed) Grandista Figure
- Price
- $29.13
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 8mo ago

TUBBZ Boxed Edition: Attack on Titan - Levi Ackerman Cosplaying Rubber Duck Vinyl Figure
- Price
- $19.87
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 58
- Age
- 9mo ago

Banpresto - Attack on Titan - Levi Grandista Figure
- Price
- $35.67
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 34
- Age
- 10mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (35% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
21 rising
Sellers
220
Top-5 brand share
73%
Top 20: 99%
Top-5 click share
35%
Top 20: 71%
Open market
22%
- Banpresto33%
- Funko20%
- Ripple Junction8%
- Total Anime6%
- Epic Collectibles6%
- Odd Sox5%
Levi Ackerman demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.7×
Top Levi Ackerman search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- grandista61K/yr
- levi ackerman77K/yr
- levi ackerman figure52K/yr
- grandista figure38K/yr
- levi figure17K/yr
- levi funko pop17K/yr
- attack on titan levi17K/yr
- banpresto grandista10K/yr
- grandista figures6K/yr
- levi ackerman funko pop10K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Levi Ackerman
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
94% of reviews“Great detail good size good quality item recommend to any collector”
“Worth the buy”
“Good size”
“Prefect gift”
“Awesome little collectible”
What buyers complain about
70% of reviews“WAY bigger than i expected”
“Very unstable, hard to keep him standing”
“Wont stand on its own”
“a little expensive for size”
“Boots are VERY red”
Levi Ackerman return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.0%
Return rate
48%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Levi Ackerman questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








