Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 98% of clicks) — Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,954 of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · −4 vs the category median of 46
Is Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble is a $131K/yr Amazon United States market (246K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 98% of demand. Demand peaks in Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 42/100.
Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +19.4% over the last 90 days and 3.3% of searches end in a purchase.
$131K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 98% of demand, so 2% of the market is open.
2%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 17 products
Top Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
KC Hawaii Hula Girl Posing Mini Dashboard Doll 4.4 inches
- Price
- $15.10
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 3,269
- Age
- 12y ago

Franchise Figurine Co. Dashboard Hula Girl for Car 6 Inch 6 Hand-Painted Hawaiian Bobblehead Figurine with Ukulele Desk Ornament & Gift
- Price
- $18.06
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 605
- Age
- 9y ago

BCSmyer Dancing Hula Girl Dashboard Bobbleheads for Driver Dashboard Decorations Collection Figurines Gifts for Home Decoration Mini Size Doll Hula Dancer 4.72 High
- Price
- $16.13
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,520
- Age
- 5y ago

KC Hawaii Sweet Wahine Dashboard Doll 4
- Price
- $15.25
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 795
- Age
- 17y ago

KC Hawaii Hawaiian Hula Girl 4 X 2 X 1.5 inches
- Price
- $16.65
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 563
- Age
- 9y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
KPFILEH Solar Powered Hula Girl Dancing Car Dashboard Decorations Cute Swing Hawaiian Auto Dash Figure Ornament with Shaking Head Vehicle Interior Accessories for Car Home Desktop(Green)
- Price
- $5.42
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 16
- Age
- 8mo ago

Hawaiian Dashboard Hula Shark Bobbleheads Car Collection Figurine Gifts for Home Decor Decoration Tiki Doll Dashboard 6 Valentines Gift Shark Week Toy
- Price
- $17.71
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 44
- Age
- 5y ago

Franchise Figurine Co. Dashboard Hula Girl for Car 6 Inch 6 Hand-Painted Hawaiian Bobblehead Figurine with Ukulele Desk Ornament & Gift
- Price
- $18.06
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 605
- Age
- 9y ago

KC Hawaii Hawaiian Hula Girl 4 X 2 X 1.5 inches
- Price
- $16.65
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 563
- Age
- 9y ago

KC Hawaii Leilani Dashboard Doll Playing Ukulele Natural 7 inches
- Price
- $16.96
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 311
- Age
- 17y ago
Newest
by launch date
KPFILEH Solar Powered Hula Girl Dancing Car Dashboard Decorations Cute Swing Hawaiian Auto Dash Figure Ornament with Shaking Head Vehicle Interior Accessories for Car Home Desktop(Green)
- Price
- $5.42
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 16
- Age
- 8mo ago

Calsgkspray Blue Solar Powered Dancing Figures Decoration -Hawaii Shaking Head Ornaments Hula Girl -Car Dashboard Interior Decoration Desktop Ornaments Solar Power Kits Learning and Education
- Price
- $7.54
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 79
- Age
- 1y ago

BCSmyer Hawaii Hula Girl Dashboard Bobbleheads for Driver Dashboard Decorations Medium Size 6.5 High Dashboard Hula Girl
- Price
- $21.15
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 85
- Age
- 2y ago

Bcsmyer Hawaii Hula Girl Bobbleheads for Dashboard Decor - Medium Size 6.3 High
- Price
- $20.33
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 326
- Age
- 4y ago

BCSmyer Dancing Hula Girl Dashboard Bobbleheads for Driver Dashboard Decorations Collection Figurines Gifts for Home Decoration Mini Size Doll Hula Dancer 4.72 High
- Price
- $16.13
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,520
- Age
- 5y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 65% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
6 falling
Sellers
15
Top-5 brand share
98%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
65%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- KC Hawaii55%
- BCSmyer25%
- Franchise Figurine Co14%
- Calsgkspray2%
- KPFILEH2%
- Tikimaster2%
Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.9×
Top Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- hula girl dashboard bobble66K/yr
- dashboard hula girl34K/yr
- hula girl39K/yr
- hula girl dashboard36K/yr
- hula dancer for car dashboard12K/yr
- dancing hula girl dashboard9K/yr
- dashboard hula dancer9K/yr
- hula girl dashboard doll8K/yr
- dash hula girl6K/yr
- hawaiian girl car dashboard6K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
86% of reviews“Right size”
“So fun for the classic car”
“Very cute items”
“she still stays strong”
“Inexpensive”
What buyers complain about
90% of reviews“Junk”
“Bad glue”
“she fell apart”
“Can't take the heat”
“smaller than expected”
Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
2.4%
Return rate
43%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Hula Girl Dashboard Bobble questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








