Gan Smart Cube
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Gan Smart Cube doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 2,795 of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · −13 vs the category median of 46
Is Gan Smart Cube profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Gan Smart Cube is a $14K/yr Amazon United States market (14K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 33/100.
Gan Smart Cube: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -11.5% over the last 90 days and 1.8% of searches end in a purchase.
$14K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 11 products
Top Gan Smart Cube products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
GAN 356 i Carry E Smart Speed Cube 3x3 Magnetic Connected Electronic Bluetooth Speedcube for Kids Adults Timer Tracking Movement Steps with App Online Competition Battery Replaceable Frosted Version
- Price
- $24.94
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 144
- Age
- 1y ago

GAN i Carry 4 Smart Speed Cube Bluetooth 3x3 Magnetic App Connected Electronic Speedcube Gift for Kids Adults Timer Movement Tracking Online Competition Battery Replaceable Frosted Version
- Price
- $34.59
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 19
- Age
- 7mo ago

GAN i4 Maglev Bluetooth Speed Cube 3x3 Omni-Directional Smart Core Magnetic Speedcube with Charging GanPod Gyroscope Tracking Movements Steps with App Online Competition UV Version
- Price
- $68.02
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 6mo ago

GAN 356 i Carry S Smart Speed Cube for Beginners Replaceable Battery
- Price
- $32.05
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 141
- Age
- 3y ago

GAN i Carry 4 Smart Speed Cube Bluetooth 3x3 Magnetic App Connected Electronic Speedcube Gift for Kids Adults Timer Movement Tracking Online Competition Battery Replaceable SSL Limited Edition
- Price
- $38.36
- Rating
- 3.4/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 5mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
GAN i Carry 4 Smart Bluetooth Speed Cube 3x3 Magnetic Connected Electronic Speedcube for Kids Adults Timer Tracking Movement Steps with App Online Competition Year of the Horse Edition
- Price
- $35.40
- Rating
- 2.5/5
- Reviews
- 3
- Age
- 6mo ago

GAN i Carry 4 Smart Speed Cube Bluetooth 3x3 Magnetic App Connected Electronic Speedcube Gift for Kids Adults Timer Movement Tracking Online Competition Battery Replaceable SSL Limited Edition
- Price
- $38.36
- Rating
- 3.4/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 5mo ago

GAN i4 Maglev Bluetooth Speed Cube 3x3 Omni-Directional Smart Core Magnetic Speedcube with Charging GanPod Gyroscope Tracking Movements Steps with App Online Competition Frosted Version
- Price
- $60.83
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 3mo ago

GAN i4 Maglev Bluetooth Speed Cube 3x3 Omni-Directional Smart Core Magnetic Speedcube with Charging GanPod Gyroscope Tracking Movements Steps with App Online Competition UV Version
- Price
- $68.02
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 6mo ago

CuberShop GAN i4 MagLev UV Coated (with Special Skin & Effect) Smart 3x3 Speed Cube Magnetic 0-Loss Hall Sensor Tracking Intelligent Timer Tracking CubeStation App 200H Battery 2026 Flagship
- Price
- $67.27
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 5mo ago
Newest
by launch date
GAN i4 Maglev Bluetooth Speed Cube 3x3 Omni-Directional Smart Core Magnetic Speedcube with Charging GanPod Gyroscope Tracking Movements Steps with App Online Competition Frosted Version
- Price
- $60.83
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 3mo ago

CuberShop GAN i4 MagLev UV Coated (with Special Skin & Effect) Smart 3x3 Speed Cube Magnetic 0-Loss Hall Sensor Tracking Intelligent Timer Tracking CubeStation App 200H Battery 2026 Flagship
- Price
- $67.27
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 5mo ago

GAN i Carry 4 Smart Speed Cube Bluetooth 3x3 Magnetic App Connected Electronic Speedcube Gift for Kids Adults Timer Movement Tracking Online Competition Battery Replaceable SSL Limited Edition
- Price
- $38.36
- Rating
- 3.4/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 5mo ago

GAN i4 Maglev Bluetooth Speed Cube 3x3 Omni-Directional Smart Core Magnetic Speedcube with Charging GanPod Gyroscope Tracking Movements Steps with App Online Competition UV Version
- Price
- $68.02
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 38
- Age
- 6mo ago

GAN i4 Leap Smart Bluetooth 3x3 Speed Cube with Charging GanPod for Cubers
- Price
- $53.77
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 4
- Age
- 6mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 78% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
2 rising
Sellers
5
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
78%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- GAN97%
- CuberShop3%
Gan Smart Cube demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.8×
Top Gan Smart Cube search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- gan smart cube7K/yr
- gan i33K/yr
- gan i carry2K/yr
- gan 356 i carry1K/yr
- gan i3 smart cube845/yr
- gan 356 i300/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Gan Smart Cube
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
79% of reviews“This is a great cube at a great price”
“feels well made”
“This was so fun for my son to be able to play with other people across the world”
“fun to use”
“It is a smooth and fast cube”
What buyers complain about
69% of reviews“not sure how long before itll break again”
“The only thing this cube lacks is some of the nicer features like repelling edge-core magnets”
“Serious connection issues”
“Every time that your cube runs out of battery from using its app feature took long you have to take apart the whole entire cube just to change the battery”
“Also the cube took me around 15 minutes to set up. maybe thats just me”
Gan Smart Cube return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
3.7%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Gan Smart Cube questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








