Dnd Miniatures
Dnd Miniatures shows low returns (0.4%), but brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 95% of clicks) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 30% of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · +4 vs the category median of 46
Is Dnd Miniatures profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Dnd Miniatures is a $502K/yr Amazon United States market (1.2M searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 95% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Nov–Dec. Verdict: Worth a look — 50/100.
Dnd Miniatures: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved -16.9% over the last 90 days and 1.2% of searches end in a purchase.
$502K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 95% of demand, so 5% of the market is open.
5%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 28 products
Top Dnd Miniatures products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Path Gaming 50 Unique Miniatures Fantasy Tabletop RPG Figures for Dungeons and Dragons Pathfinder Roleplaying Games Bulk Unpainted Great for D&D
- Price
- $29.58
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 889
- Age
- 3y ago

Classic Encounters - 125 Iconic DND Miniatures Bulk Monsters Unpainted 28mm DND Minis D&D Miniatures Dungeons and Dragons Figures Mini Figurines Fantasy Tabletop D&D Accessories Assembled
- Price
- $80.96
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 422
- Age
- 1y ago

Classic Encounters - Essential Set - 65 Iconic DND Miniatures Bulk Monsters 28mm Unpainted Tabletop RPG DND Minis Figures Dungeons & Dragons D&D Miniatures Fantasy D&D Figures Assembled Unprimed
- Price
- $48.96
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 233
- Age
- 1y ago

Classic Heroes - Mercenary Guild - 51 Paintable Characters for DND Miniatures Bulk I 28mm Dungeons Dragons D&D Miniatures I DND Minis D&D Figures Dungeons Dragons Figures Pathfinder Compatible
- Price
- $45.28
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 553
- Age
- 1y ago

Wildspire Hero Player-Character NPC DND Miniatures 28mm32mm Unpainted D&D Minis Dungeons & Dragons Figures D D Bulk Pathfinder Fantasy Tabletop Fantasy Minis Set
- Price
- $19.49
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,187
- Age
- 5y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Anime-Inspired 50 Unique Figures for DnD Miniatures Heroes NPCs 28mm Dungeons and Dragons minis Bulk unpainted fantasy Tabletop mini figurines compatible with Pathfinder D&D accessories
- Price
- $34.35
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 25
- Age
- 2mo ago

House of Bodian 101 Unique Miniatures - Mythical Heroes Complete Edition - Suitable Size for DND
- Price
- $62.46
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 15
- Age
- 9mo ago

Classic Encounters II - 135 Monsters & Encounters for DND Miniatures Bulk & Dungeons Dragons | 28mm Unpainted DND Minis | D&D Figures Miniatures for RPG Tabletop Gaming | Pathfinder I Realm Reforged
- Price
- $31.14
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 39
- Age
- 7mo ago

The Realm Set - 195 minis - Heroes Monsters NPC Characters for DND Miniatures Bulk I 28mm Dungeon Dragons D&D Miniatures I DND Minis D&D Figures I Pathfinder Daggerheart Realm Reforged
- Price
- $38.75
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 39
- Age
- 4mo ago

Warriors Class Set - Barbarians Fighters Monks - Characters NPC for DND Miniatures Bulk I 28mm Dungeon Dragons D&D Miniatures I DND Minis D&D Figures I Pathfinder Daggerheart Realm Reforged
- Price
- $14.15
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 10
- Age
- 4mo ago
Newest
by launch date
Anime-Inspired 50 Unique Figures for DnD Miniatures Heroes NPCs 28mm Dungeons and Dragons minis Bulk unpainted fantasy Tabletop mini figurines compatible with Pathfinder D&D accessories
- Price
- $34.35
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 25
- Age
- 2mo ago

Horde Reinforcements Set - Monsters & Encounters for DND Miniatures Bulk Set 28mm Unpainted DND Minis for Dungeons Dragons | D&D Minis RPG Tabletop Gaming | Fantasy Figurines TTRPG I Realm Reforged
- Price
- $22.85
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 47
- Age
- 4mo ago

Mercenary Guild II - Essential Heroes - 55 Hero Player Characters NPC for DND Miniatures Bulk I 28mm Dungeons Dragons D&D Miniatures I DND Minis D&D Figures I Pathfinder Daggerheart Realm Reforged
- Price
- $43.81
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 44
- Age
- 4mo ago

The Realm Set - 195 minis - Heroes Monsters NPC Characters for DND Miniatures Bulk I 28mm Dungeon Dragons D&D Miniatures I DND Minis D&D Figures I Pathfinder Daggerheart Realm Reforged
- Price
- $38.75
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 39
- Age
- 4mo ago

Warriors Class Set - Barbarians Fighters Monks - Characters NPC for DND Miniatures Bulk I 28mm Dungeon Dragons D&D Miniatures I DND Minis D&D Figures I Pathfinder Daggerheart Realm Reforged
- Price
- $14.15
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 10
- Age
- 4mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 42% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
8 falling
Sellers
33
Top-5 brand share
95%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
42%
Top 20: 90%
Open market
3%
- Wildspire67%
- Path Gaming15%
- Underdusk6%
- House of Bodian4%
- Newcombie2%
- Wanderers Emporium2%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 3%)
Dnd Miniatures demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan, Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.6×
Top Dnd Miniatures search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- dnd miniatures409K/yr
- d&d miniatures136K/yr
- dnd minis95K/yr
- dungeons and dragons miniatures100K/yr
- dnd figures63K/yr
- wizkids d&d miniatures41K/yr
- 28mm miniatures31K/yr
- dnd miniatures bulk39K/yr
- fantasy miniatures27K/yr
- wildspire miniatures24K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Dnd Miniatures
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
83% of reviews“The quality is solid”
“Amazing value”
“the material seems durable”
“like it will paint well”
“Great collection of figures”
What buyers complain about
68% of reviews“Just disappointed in the size”
“I expected them to be cheap quality”
“Small and Cheap quality plastic”
“they're functionally useless”
“Maybe a bit fragile otherwise good”
Dnd Miniatures return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.4%
Return rate
50%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Dnd Miniatures questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








