Skip to content

Bratz Babyz

brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 97% of clicks) — Bratz Babyz doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

33
Skip it

Ranks 2,795 of 3,143 Toys & Games niches · −13 vs the category median of 46

Market size 20Growth 15Conversion 10Competition 39Returns 77Price range 67Avg price 86Brand share 7Review moat 64Quality gap 17
This niche Category average · 3,143 niches

Is Bratz Babyz profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Bratz Babyz is a $81K/yr Amazon United States market (546K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 33/100.

Bratz Babyz: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -20.9% over the last 90 days and 0.8% of searches end in a purchase.

$81K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr8K
Search volume / yr-20.9%546K
Conversion rate0.8%
Avg price$19.45

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand, so 3% of the market is open.

3%

open market share

Brands · sellers8 · 144
Top-5 product click share61%
Open market3%
Avg brand age28 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 20 products

Sponsored placement65%
New entrants (1y)2· 2 succeeded
Avg rating4.7★
Avg reviews925

Top Bratz Babyz products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 61% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

$0$4K$8K$12K$16K101001K10K100K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

8 rising

Sellers

144

Top-5 brand share

97%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

61%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

2%

  • Bratz60%
  • LAEKOU16%
  • Ecally14%
  • MGA's Miniverse6%
  • Silver Buffalo2%
  • Moucuny1%
  • Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 2%)

Bratz Babyz demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume546KCVR0.8%Products20Brands8Top 5 Brands97%OOS Rate14.6%Rating4.7★Reviews925Avg BSR#1,241
30K20KHoliday '24Spike '25Prime Day '25Holiday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jan, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.2×

Top Bratz Babyz search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • bratz keychain134K/yr
  • bratz babyz174K/yr
  • baby bratz82K/yr
  • bratz baby37K/yr
  • baby bratz dolls27K/yr
  • bratz cup15K/yr
  • bratz big babyz20K/yr
  • bratz accessories for women15K/yr
  • bratz babies10K/yr
  • bratz babyz jade6K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Bratz Babyz

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

89% of reviews
Advertised Vs Actual Product21%

As advertised

Quality-Overall20%

quality wonderful

Chain/Key Quality10%

Keychain is really cute

Value For Money8%

Great item for the price

Gifting Purpose8%

perfect gift

What buyers complain about

94% of reviews
Durability37%

Broke easily

Size-Overall26%

The hair piece on the first one didnt fit at all

Value For Money9%

not worth the price

Defective Material/Parts7%

Arrived broken

Quality-Overall7%

the quality was lacking

Bratz Babyz return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.9%

Return rate

42%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Size-Overall
30%
2Value For Money
25%
3Quality-Overall
11%
4Defective Material/Parts
6%
5Advertised Vs Actual Product
6%

Common Bratz Babyz questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Bratz Babyz 33/100 on Amazon United States — Skip it. The niche generates $81K/yr across 20 tracked products. 2 of 2 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -20.9% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Bratz Babyz on Amazon United States peaks in Jan–Dec, where the busiest month runs 3.2× the quietest.