25 Lb Dumbbells
25 Lb Dumbbells shows a $2.7M/yr market, but a deep review moat (21,748 avg reviews) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 39% of 8,101 Sports & Outdoors niches · +3 vs the category median of 47
Is 25 Lb Dumbbells profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 25 Lb Dumbbells is a $2.7M/yr Amazon United States market (1.1M searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 92% of demand. Demand peaks in Jul. Verdict: Worth a look — 50/100.
25 Lb Dumbbells: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +2.5% over the last 90 days and 4.2% of searches end in a purchase.
$2.7M
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 92% of demand, so 8% of the market is open.
8%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 17 products
Top 25 Lb Dumbbells products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
CAP Barbell Cast Iron Hex Dumbbell Single 25 lb
- Price
- $30.46
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 3,663
- Age
- 2y ago

Amazon Basics Rubber Hex Dumbbell Weight with Comfortable Grip Hexagon-Shape Prevents Rolling Cast-Iron Core for Home Gym Workouts 25 Pounds Single Black
- Price
- $29.85
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 52,425
- Age
- 8y ago

CAP 25 LB Rubber Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight Rubber Free Weights for Home Gym Strength Training Chrome Handle Pair
- Price
- $51.70
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 16,413
- Age
- 2y ago

CAP Barbell 25 LB Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight New Edition
- Price
- $27.81
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 12,015
- Age
- 2w ago

Fitvids 100LB Rubber Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight Set with Storage Rack 5-20LB Free Weights with Anti-Slip Handle for Home Gym
- Price
- $133.69
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 71
- Age
- 6mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
ALTLER Adjustable Dumbbell Set 25LB Pair with Tray for Workout Strength Training Fitness Adjustable Weight Dial Dumbbell with Anti-Slip Handle and Weight Plate for Home Exercise
- Price
- $115.82
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 3mo ago

Yes4All Exercise amp Fitness pound Dumbbell Neoprene 8lbs Orange Pair D-Light Orange-8lbs (pair) 8 lbs Pair US
- Price
- $18.74
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,066
- Age
- 13y ago

Yes4All One Second Multi Weight Adjustable Dumbbells Set of 2 for Different Workout Levels - 25LBS - Single - Grey Grip
- Price
- $93.19
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 120
- Age
- 4y ago

Fitvids 100LB Rubber Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight Set with Storage Rack 5-20LB Free Weights with Anti-Slip Handle for Home Gym
- Price
- $133.69
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 71
- Age
- 6mo ago

Fitvids 150LB Rubber Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight Set with Storage Rack 5-25LB Free Weights with Anti-Slip Handle for Home Gym
- Price
- $180.37
- Rating
- 3.6/5
- Reviews
- 47
- Age
- 6mo ago
Newest
by launch date
CAP Barbell 25 LB Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight New Edition
- Price
- $27.81
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 12,015
- Age
- 2w ago

ALTLER Adjustable Dumbbell Set 25LB Pair with Tray for Workout Strength Training Fitness Adjustable Weight Dial Dumbbell with Anti-Slip Handle and Weight Plate for Home Exercise
- Price
- $115.82
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 3mo ago

Fitvids 100LB Rubber Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight Set with Storage Rack 5-20LB Free Weights with Anti-Slip Handle for Home Gym
- Price
- $133.69
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 71
- Age
- 6mo ago

Fitvids 150LB Rubber Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight Set with Storage Rack 5-25LB Free Weights with Anti-Slip Handle for Home Gym
- Price
- $180.37
- Rating
- 3.6/5
- Reviews
- 47
- Age
- 6mo ago

Amazon Basics 1-Inch Grip Weight Plates 25 lb Strength Training Home Gym 1 Pack
- Price
- $28.54
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 399
- Age
- 6mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 71% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
8 falling
Sellers
8
Top-5 brand share
92%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
71%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
5%
- CAP42%
- Amazon Basics23%
- Fitvids12%
- CAP Barbell12%
- Yes4All4%
- Signature Fitness3%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 5%)
25 Lb Dumbbells demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.6×
Top 25 Lb Dumbbells search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- 25 lb dumbbells384K/yr
- 25lb dumbbells set of 2124K/yr
- 25 lb dumbbells set of 2143K/yr
- 25 pound dumbbells91K/yr
- 25lb dumbbell43K/yr
- 25 pound dumbbells set of 220K/yr
- 25 lbs dumbbells set of 233K/yr
- 25 pound weights28K/yr
- 25 lb weights27K/yr
- 25lbs dumbbells set of 222K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about 25 Lb Dumbbells
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
74% of reviews“Decent quality bottle for my sister”
“Worth the money”
“Exactly what I ordered”
“Comfortable grip”
“she loves the weight”
What buyers complain about
54% of reviews“They Smell Like Chemicals”
“Very bulky”
“Quality control issue”
“One of the grips are broken”
“These arent the correct weights. lbs”
25 Lb Dumbbells return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.3%
Return rate
24%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common 25 Lb Dumbbells questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









