Skip to content

20x4 Bike Tube

20x4 Bike Tube shows low returns (1.1%), but brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

54
Worth a look

Top 25% of 8,101 Sports & Outdoors niches · +7 vs the category median of 47

Market size 59Growth 73Conversion 83Competition 3Returns 93Price range 67Avg price 79Brand share 0Review moat 67Quality gap 58
This niche Category average · 8,101 niches

Is 20x4 Bike Tube profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 20x4 Bike Tube is a $480K/yr Amazon United States market (317K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in May–Jun–Jul. Verdict: Worth a look — 54/100.

20x4 Bike Tube: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved +56.0% over the last 90 days and 9.1% of searches end in a purchase.

$480K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr30K
Search volume / yr+56.0%317K
Conversion rate9.1%
Avg price$16.68

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.

0%

open market share

Brands · sellers5 · 8
Top-5 product click share96%
Open market0%
Avg brand age32 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 6 products

Sponsored placement100%
New entrants (1y)3· 3 succeeded
Avg rating4.4★
Avg reviews825

Top 20x4 Bike Tube products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 96% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

$0$96K$192K$288K$384K1001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

5 falling

Sellers

8

Top-5 brand share

100%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

96%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

0%

  • Senaro65%
  • Alotiki14%
  • Ultraverse12%
  • Hydencamm6%
  • Mulhrat4%
  • Open — no brand owns it (0%)

20x4 Bike Tube demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume317KCVR9.1%Products6Brands5Top 5 Brands100%OOS Rate0.0%Rating4.4★Reviews825Avg BSR#61
9K7KSpike '25Prime Day '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: May, Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.3×

Top 20x4 Bike Tube search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • 20x4.0 fat tire tube85K/yr
  • jasion electric bike parts43K/yr
  • ebike upgrades35K/yr
  • 20x4 inner tube20K/yr
  • e bike upgrades18K/yr
  • jasion ebike parts18K/yr
  • 20 x 4 fat tire tube17K/yr
  • 20x4 fat tire tube12K/yr
  • 20 x 4.0 fat tire tube8K/yr
  • 20x4 tube8K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about 20x4 Bike Tube

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

85% of reviews
Quality-Overall23%

Nice quality tubes

Size-Overall17%

Fits great

Value For Money15%

Fair price

Assembly/Installation7%

Easy to assembly

Advertised Vs Actual Product7%

As advertised

What buyers complain about

72% of reviews
Leak-Proof12%

finding it has a leak

Durability11%

Lasted maybe a week

Quality-Overall10%

Quality control on these needs to be better

Inflation/Deflation10%

Our fault it deflated

Thickness9%

Very thin material

20x4 Bike Tube return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.1%

Return rate

62%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Size-Overall
53%
2Leak-Proof
11%
3Value For Money
6%
4Advertised Vs Actual Product
5%
5Defective Material/Parts
5%

Common 20x4 Bike Tube questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores 20x4 Bike Tube 54/100 on Amazon United States — Worth a look. The niche generates $480K/yr across 6 tracked products. 3 of 3 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +56.0% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for 20x4 Bike Tube on Amazon United States peaks in May–Jun–Jul, where the busiest month runs 3.3× the quietest.