Anti Static Hairbrush
soft demand (-11.4% this quarter) — Anti Static Hairbrush doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 5,071 of 10,978 Beauty & Personal Care niches · on the category median
Is Anti Static Hairbrush profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Anti Static Hairbrush is a $81K/yr Amazon United States market (93K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 80% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Feb–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 48/100.
Anti Static Hairbrush: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -11.4% over the last 90 days and 8.0% of searches end in a purchase.
$81K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 80% of demand, so 20% of the market is open.
20%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 36 products
Top Anti Static Hairbrush products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Cricket Static Free RPM 12 Row Round Hair Brush - Curling Blow Drying Detangling and Styling Wet or Dry Suitable for All Hair Types
- Price
- $9.37
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,071
- Age
- 19y ago

Conair Grip & Style Metal Round Brush Nylon Bristle Hair Brush for Blowout Styling For Short Hair Lengths Color May Vary
- Price
- $3.98
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 17,202
- Age
- 13y ago

Cricket Static Free Fast Flo Vent Hair Brush - Quick Blow Drying Easy Styling and Tangle-Free Detangling for All Hair Types Long Short Thick Thin Curly Straight and Wavy
- Price
- $9.58
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 2,278
- Age
- 21y ago

Cricket Static Free Fast Flo Color Vent Hair Brush - Quick and Blow Drying Detangling and Frizz-Free Styling - Anti-Static Bristles Ideal for All Hair Types So Rad (Red)
- Price
- $10.22
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 751
- Age
- 3y ago

BESTOOL Small Brush for Short and Medium Hair Blow Drying Mens Beard Styling Professional Smoothing and Curling Brush (Reddish brown)
- Price
- $10.04
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,320
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Cricket Static Free Volumizer Hair Brush - Styling and Detangling All Hair Types Long Short Thick Thin Curly Straight and Wavy The Alibi (Hot Pink)
- Price
- $9.56
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,682
- Age
- 3y ago

Cricket Static Free Volumizer Hair Brush - Styling and Detangling All Hair Types Long Short Thick Thin Curly Straight and Wavy So Rad (Red)
- Price
- $9.58
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,682
- Age
- 3y ago

Cricket Static Free Volumizer Hair Brush - Styling and Detangling All Hair Types Long Short Thick Thin Curly Straight and Wavy Happy Hair (Sky Blue)
- Price
- $9.58
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,682
- Age
- 3y ago

Cricket Technique Thermal Hair Brush #310 1 for Curling and Styling Heat-Retaining Barrel with Anti-Static Tourmaline Bristles Round Thermal Brush Ideal for All Hair Types
- Price
- $17.01
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 1,631
- Age
- 4y ago

4Pack Hair Scalp Exfoliator Brush Dandruff Cleaning brush Flexible Scalp Massager Shower Shampoo Brush for Home Office Travel and Pets-BBTL
- Price
- $6.78
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,508
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
3PCS Comb Set Hair Combs for Men Fine and Wide Tooth Comb Roller Brush for Adding Volume Hair Styling Mens Comb for Styling and Grooming Frosted Texture
- Price
- $9.58
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 933
- Age
- 1y ago

4Pack Hair Scalp Exfoliator Brush Dandruff Cleaning brush Flexible Scalp Massager Shower Shampoo Brush for Home Office Travel and Pets-BBTL
- Price
- $6.78
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,508
- Age
- 1y ago

BESTOOL Small Brush for Short and Medium Hair Blow Drying Mens Beard Styling Professional Smoothing and Curling Brush (Reddish brown)
- Price
- $10.04
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,320
- Age
- 2y ago

Wild Willies Round Beard Brush The Better Brush - Round Bristle Beard Hair Brush for Men Heat-Resistant Curling Comb for Blow Drying - Premium Grooming Tool for Styling Hair or Beard All Hair Types
- Price
- $13.75
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,498
- Age
- 3y ago

YF-ANEN Air Volume Comb for Curly Hair - Fluffy Curling Roll Styler
- Price
- $6.38
- Rating
- 3.5/5
- Reviews
- 526
- Age
- 3y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 44% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
20 rising
Sellers
47
Top-5 brand share
80%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
44%
Top 20: 84%
Open market
17%
- Cricket46%
- Conair19%
- BESTOOL7%
- Wild Willies4%
- CRICKET4%
- UPPERCUT DELUXE3%
- Open — no brand owns it (14 brands, 17%)
Anti Static Hairbrush demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan, Feb, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.3×
Top Anti Static Hairbrush search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- cricket hair brush10K/yr
- cricket brush10K/yr
- round hair brush for men10K/yr
- cricket round brush7K/yr
- cricket hair brushes for women8K/yr
- round brush for men5K/yr
- round brush men6K/yr
- rolling comb4K/yr
- cricket brushes for hair5K/yr
- round comb men6K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Anti Static Hairbrush
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
70% of reviews“Quality brush”
“Excellent product”
“Good Value”
“As described”
“Great fit for my car”
What buyers complain about
60% of reviews“not conducive for my hair which is short”
“GETS STUCK IN YOUR HAIR”
“Smaller than expected”
“Bad quality”
“unable to use”
Anti Static Hairbrush return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.5%
Return rate
58%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Anti Static Hairbrush questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









