Kitchen Aid Water Filter
Kitchen Aid Water Filter shows searches that convert (14.7% search→purchase), but a concentrated shelf (top 5 take 90% of clicks) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 12% of 845 Appliances niches · +10 vs the category median of 45
Is Kitchen Aid Water Filter profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Kitchen Aid Water Filter is a $3.2M/yr Amazon United States market (489K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 94% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 55/100.
Kitchen Aid Water Filter: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +10.6% over the last 90 days and 14.7% of searches end in a purchase.
$3.2M
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 94% of demand, so 6% of the market is open.
6%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 8 products
Top Kitchen Aid Water Filter products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
everydrop by Whirlpool Ice and Water Refrigerator Filter 2 EDR2RXD1 Single-Pack
- Price
- $50.13
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 46,055
- Age
- 11y ago

YHARPJHD W10413645A Replacement for EDR2RXD1 Kenmore 469082 9082 W10413645 P6RFWB2 P8WB2L P5WB2L (3 PACK)
- Price
- $46.33
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 125
- Age
- 2y ago

KitchenAid KAD2RXD1 Ice Orange Refrigerator Water Filter 2-KAD2RXD1 Single-Pack
- Price
- $50.35
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 864
- Age
- 3y ago

Replacement for Whirlpool EDR2RXD1 W10413645A 2 Pack
- Price
- $33.86
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 53
- Age
- 2mo ago

Replacement for Whirlpool EDR2RXD1 W10413645A 3 Pack
- Price
- $43.84
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 53
- Age
- 2mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
TEEHAY EDR2RXD1 W10413645A Water Filter 2 Replacement 3 Pack
- Price
- $43.69
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 88
- Age
- 1d ago

Replacement for Whirlpool EDR2RXD1 W10413645A 3 Pack
- Price
- $43.84
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 53
- Age
- 2mo ago

Replacement for Whirlpool EDR2RXD1 W10413645A 2 Pack
- Price
- $33.86
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 53
- Age
- 2mo ago

JetfiWtr W10413645A Water Filter 2 Replacement Compatible with Everydrop Filter 2 EDR2RXD1 Whirlpool WHR2RXD1 P9KB2L P9RFKB2L Whirlpool WRX986SIHZ WRF757SDHZ WRF767SDHZ WRF736SDAM 2 Pack
- Price
- $33.72
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 27
- Age
- 3mo ago

YHARPJHD W10413645A Replacement for EDR2RXD1 Kenmore 469082 9082 W10413645 P6RFWB2 P8WB2L P5WB2L (3 PACK)
- Price
- $46.33
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 125
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date
TEEHAY EDR2RXD1 W10413645A Water Filter 2 Replacement 3 Pack
- Price
- $43.69
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 88
- Age
- 1d ago

Replacement for Whirlpool EDR2RXD1 W10413645A 2 Pack
- Price
- $33.86
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 53
- Age
- 2mo ago

Replacement for Whirlpool EDR2RXD1 W10413645A 3 Pack
- Price
- $43.84
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 53
- Age
- 2mo ago

JetfiWtr W10413645A Water Filter 2 Replacement Compatible with Everydrop Filter 2 EDR2RXD1 Whirlpool WHR2RXD1 P9KB2L P9RFKB2L Whirlpool WRX986SIHZ WRF757SDHZ WRF767SDHZ WRF736SDAM 2 Pack
- Price
- $33.72
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 27
- Age
- 3mo ago

YHARPJHD W10413645A Replacement for EDR2RXD1 Kenmore 469082 9082 W10413645 P6RFWB2 P8WB2L P5WB2L (3 PACK)
- Price
- $46.33
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 125
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 90% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
7 rising
Sellers
26
Top-5 brand share
94%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
90%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
3%
- EveryDrop by Whirlpool60%
- HAUSTASK14%
- YHARPJHD9%
- KitchenAid7%
- TEEHAY4%
- JetfiWtr3%
- Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 3%)
Kitchen Aid Water Filter demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.3×
Top Kitchen Aid Water Filter search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- everydrop filter 2124K/yr
- edr2rxd182K/yr
- edr2rxd1 water filter28K/yr
- w10413645a40K/yr
- kitchenaid water filter replacement39K/yr
- edr2rxd1 water filter replacement44K/yr
- kitchenaid refrigerator water filter replacement17K/yr
- every drop water filter 216K/yr
- kitchenaid fridge water filter15K/yr
- kitchenaid water filter 213K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Kitchen Aid Water Filter
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
89% of reviews“The filter works extremely well”
“Fit perfect”
“It feels like a reliable”
“Great value”
“As advertised”
What buyers complain about
80% of reviews“better price”
“Defective filter”
“Leaking Water”
“Low quality”
“Doesnt last for 6 months”
Kitchen Aid Water Filter return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.7%
Return rate
40%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Kitchen Aid Water Filter questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









