Skip to content

Blackstone Knobs Replacement

Blackstone Knobs Replacement shows a thin review moat (64 avg reviews), but a small market ($24K/yr) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

53
Worth a look

Top 17% of 845 Appliances niches · +8 vs the category median of 45

Market size 6Growth 87Conversion 69Competition 42Returns 83Price range 31Avg price 52Brand share 60Review moat 97Quality gap 23
This niche Category average · 845 niches

Is Blackstone Knobs Replacement profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Blackstone Knobs Replacement is a $24K/yr Amazon United States market (32K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand. Demand peaks in May–Jun–Jul–Aug. Verdict: Worth a look — 53/100.

Blackstone Knobs Replacement: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved +91.0% over the last 90 days and 6.3% of searches end in a purchase.

$24K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr3K
Search volume / yr+91.0%32K
Conversion rate6.3%
Avg price$12.20

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand, so 31% of the market is open.

31%

open market share

Brands · sellers15 · 17
Top-5 product click share60%
Open market31%
Avg brand age18 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 21 products

Sponsored placement90%
New entrants (1y)10· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.6★
Avg reviews64

Top Blackstone Knobs Replacement products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 60% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

$0$2K$5K$7K$10K1101001K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

15 rising

Sellers

17

Top-5 brand share

69%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

60%

Top 20: 99%

Open market

24%

  • AJinTeby21%
  • Matchwaves20%
  • SafBbcue13%
  • brati7%
  • WAITCOOK7%
  • Grill Parts For Less7%

Blackstone Knobs Replacement demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume32KCVR6.3%Products21Brands15Top 5 Brands69%OOS Rate5.2%Rating4.6★Reviews64Avg BSR#351
1K800Holiday '24Spike '25Holiday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: May, Jun, Jul, Aug · busiest ÷ quietest = 4.1×

Top Blackstone Knobs Replacement search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • blackstone knobs replacement9K/yr
  • blackstone knobs7K/yr
  • blackstone replacement knobs6K/yr
  • blackstone griddle knobs replacement3K/yr
  • blackstone griddle knobs4K/yr
  • blackstone grill knobs2K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Blackstone Knobs Replacement

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

94% of reviews
Size-Overall54%

Fit good

Quality-Overall15%

Overall, this is an excellent replacement set that restores both the function and appearance of the grill

Advertised Vs Actual Product8%

As advertised

Ease Of Use6%

Easy to use

Assembly/Installation3%

Easy to use, and install, works great

What buyers complain about

75% of reviews
Advertised Vs Actual Product13%

they don't have the official branding

Size-Overall13%

The knobs were not the right size

Unsustainable Design10%

They were also improperly manufactured with a design flaw that renders them useless

Material Quality10%

The backs are cheap plastic

Quality-Overall5%

garbage

Blackstone Knobs Replacement return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.6%

Return rate

71%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Size-Overall
62%
2Grilling
9%
3Advertised Vs Actual Product
7%
4Compatibility-Overall
4%
5Functionality-Overall
4%

Common Blackstone Knobs Replacement questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Blackstone Knobs Replacement 53/100 on Amazon United States — Worth a look. The niche generates $24K/yr across 21 tracked products. 0 of 10 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +91.0% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Blackstone Knobs Replacement on Amazon United States peaks in May–Jun–Jul–Aug, where the busiest month runs 4.1× the quietest.