Better Vent
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Better Vent doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 782 of 845 Appliances niches · −11 vs the category median of 45
Is Better Vent profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Better Vent is a $48K/yr Amazon United States market (15K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Feb. Verdict: Skip it — 34/100.
Better Vent: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -13.0% over the last 90 days and 8.3% of searches end in a purchase.
$48K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 7 products
Top Better Vent products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
BetterVent Indoor Dryer Vent by ADR Products | No Water - No Mess | Designed To Reduce Dryer Vent Fire Risk | For Electric Dryers | Made in USA
- Price
- $65.52
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 9,980
- Age
- 11y ago

FUNMAS 3-in-1 Indoor Dryer Vent Stainless Steel Screen Filter Polyester Filter and Water Drawer System Upgrade Safety Vent Flap with 4 Pieces Polyester Filters For Electric Clothes Dryers
- Price
- $55.34
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 3,483
- Age
- 5y ago

RDXTIK 3-in-1 Indoor Dryer Vent Kit 10 Pcs Polyester Filters for 4 Layer Purification System Stainless Steel Screen Filter and Water Drawer For Electric Dryer
- Price
- $48.73
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 231
- Age
- 1y ago

FlowVent Indoor Dryer Vent Kit | Dual Filter Lint Trap for Electric Dryers | No-Water Required Low Maintenance | Captures Lint & Dust for Cleaner Indoor Air | Made in the USA
- Price
- $48.78
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 95
- Age
- 2y ago

BetterVent Indoor Dryer Vent and Polyester Dryer Filter Replacements
- Price
- $21.86
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,938
- Age
- 11y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
6 Pack Compatible Replacement Filters for Bettervent Indoor Dryer Vent Double Layer Design Pre-cut
- Price
- $13.07
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 173
- Age
- 4y ago

RDXTIK 3-in-1 Indoor Dryer Vent Kit 10 Pcs Polyester Filters for 4 Layer Purification System Stainless Steel Screen Filter and Water Drawer For Electric Dryer
- Price
- $48.73
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 231
- Age
- 1y ago

BetterVent Indoor Dryer Vent and Polyester Dryer Filter Replacements
- Price
- $21.86
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,938
- Age
- 11y ago

FUNMAS 3-in-1 Indoor Dryer Vent Stainless Steel Screen Filter Polyester Filter and Water Drawer System Upgrade Safety Vent Flap with 4 Pieces Polyester Filters For Electric Clothes Dryers
- Price
- $55.34
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 3,483
- Age
- 5y ago

BetterVent Indoor Dryer Vent by ADR Products | No Water - No Mess | Designed To Reduce Dryer Vent Fire Risk | For Electric Dryers | Made in USA
- Price
- $65.52
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 9,980
- Age
- 11y ago
Newest
by launch date
RDXTIK 3-in-1 Indoor Dryer Vent Kit 10 Pcs Polyester Filters for 4 Layer Purification System Stainless Steel Screen Filter and Water Drawer For Electric Dryer
- Price
- $48.73
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 231
- Age
- 1y ago

FlowVent Indoor Dryer Vent Kit | Dual Filter Lint Trap for Electric Dryers | No-Water Required Low Maintenance | Captures Lint & Dust for Cleaner Indoor Air | Made in the USA
- Price
- $48.78
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 95
- Age
- 2y ago

NORTHWEST ENTERPRISES Dryer Vent Filter Replacement MERV 7 12 Pack
- Price
- $20.92
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 280
- Age
- 2y ago

6 Pack Compatible Replacement Filters for Bettervent Indoor Dryer Vent Double Layer Design Pre-cut
- Price
- $13.07
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 173
- Age
- 4y ago

FUNMAS 3-in-1 Indoor Dryer Vent Stainless Steel Screen Filter Polyester Filter and Water Drawer System Upgrade Safety Vent Flap with 4 Pieces Polyester Filters For Electric Clothes Dryers
- Price
- $55.34
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 3,483
- Age
- 5y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products capture 92% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.
Brands
6 flat
Sellers
10
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
92%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- BetterVent63%
- FunMas11%
- RDXTIK9%
- FlowVent9%
- NORTHWEST ENTERPRISES4%
- USEAMIE4%
- Open — no brand owns it (0%)
Better Vent demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan, Feb · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.0×
Top Better Vent search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- better vent indoor dryer vent5K/yr
- bettervent indoor dryer vent4K/yr
- better vent5K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Better Vent
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
78% of reviews“these are great replacements”
“Work as advertised”
“Easy to clean”
“Good deal”
“Dust isn't a problem”
What buyers complain about
64% of reviews“Poor Filtration Performance”
“Not nearly as thick either”
“due to the small size I'm sure”
“Defective water drawer with constant leakage”
“also requires regular filter cleaning”
Better Vent return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
3.4%
Return rate
46%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Better Vent questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









