Summer Waves Pool
a small market ($4K/yr) — Summer Waves Pool doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,574 of 2,017 Garten niches · −9 vs the category median of 58
Is Summer Waves Pool profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Summer Waves Pool is a €4K/yr Amazon Germany market (15K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand. Demand peaks in May–Jun–Jul. Verdict: Skip it — 49/100.
Summer Waves Pool: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved >1,000% over the last 90 days and 0.1% of searches end in a purchase.
€4K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand, so 4% of the market is open.
4%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.1★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 29 products
Top Summer Waves Pool products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Summer Waves Frame Pool Komplettset | Rund 549x132 cm Rattan Optik Grau | Aufstellpool Set | Gartenpool & Schwimmbecken inkl. Filterpumpe Bodenvlies Abdeckplane & Einstiegsleiter
- Price
- €401.48
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 186
- Age
- 6y ago

Summer Waves Frame Pool Komplettset | Rund 427x107 cm Steinoptik Grau | Aufstellpool Set | Gartenpool & Schwimmbecken inkl. Filterpumpe
- Price
- €248.28
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 186
- Age
- 4y ago

Summer Waves Rundpool Active Frame Swimmingpool Ø 457 x 106 cm braun Rundpool
- Price
- €237.36
- Rating
- 3.6/5
- Reviews
- 26
- Age
- 4y ago

Summer Waves Frame Pool Komplettset | Rund 488x122 cm Rattanoptik Grau | Aufstellpool Set | Gartenpool & Schwimmbecken inkl. Filterpumpe Einstiegsleiter Abdeckplane Bodenvlies & Reinigungsset
- Price
- €333.41
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 186
- Age
- 4y ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 305x76cm)
- Price
- €50.22
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 5y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
INTEX Metal Frame Pool rund Aufstellpool inkl. Sicherheitsleiter (366 x 122 cm) Rundpool mit Metalrahmen Volumen ca. 10.680l Navy Blue (28930GH)
- Price
- €249.84
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 44
- Age
- 5mo ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 366x91)
- Price
- €71.08
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 457x84cm)
- Price
- €74.07
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 366x76)
- Price
- €49.72
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Komplettset | Oval 457x305x107 cm Blau | Aufstellpool Set | Gartenpool & Schwimmbecken inkl. Filterpumpe Leiter Bodenvlies & Abdeckplane
- Price
- €251.00
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 186
- Age
- 4y ago
Newest
by launch date
INTEX Metal Frame Pool rund Aufstellpool inkl. Sicherheitsleiter (366 x 122 cm) Rundpool mit Metalrahmen Volumen ca. 10.680l Navy Blue (28930GH)
- Price
- €249.84
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 44
- Age
- 5mo ago

ERsatzbecken Ersatzpool Summer Waves Fast Set Quick Up Pool Swimming Pool Familien Schwimmbad - ohne Filterpumpe (Frame Pool Ø 366x84cm) - ohne Filterpumpe ohne Gestänge
- Price
- €54.30
- Rating
- 2.0/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 12mo ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 366x91)
- Price
- €71.08
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 366x76)
- Price
- €49.72
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago

Summer Waves Quick Up Pool Aufstellpool Swimming Pool Schwimmbad inkl Pumpe (Ø 457x84cm)
- Price
- €74.07
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 21
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 51% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
8 falling
Sellers
90
Top-5 brand share
96%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
51%
Top 20: 90%
Open market
2%
- Summer Waves76%
- Bestway8%
- Intex5%
- HAF4%
- VDP3%
- Elchuiaby1%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 2%)
Summer Waves Pool demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: May, Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 67.7×
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Summer Waves Pool
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
86% of reviews“Der Pool ist einfach aufzubauen, sehr robust und hat die perfekte Größe für die 4 und 6 jährigen Jungs, dir ihn hier nutzen”
“Super Qualität”
“Dann passt alles”
“Preisleistungsverhältniss is Top”
“Robust”
What buyers complain about
71% of reviews“Pool über Nähte undicht”
“Leider nach kurzer Zeit defekt”
“Niemals in 30 Minuten aufgebaut”
“die Rohre waren innen verrostet.”
“Die Qualität des Produkts ist miserabel”
Summer Waves Pool return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.0%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Summer Waves Pool questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









