Skip to content

Graue Jogginghose Herren

soft demand (-45.8% this quarter) — Graue Jogginghose Herren doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

44
Skip it

Ranks 1,512 of 2,560 Fashion niches · −2 vs the category median of 46

Market size 13Growth 2Conversion 5Competition 75Returns 23Price range 86Avg price 93Brand share 45Review moat 97Quality gap 92
This niche Category average · 2,560 niches

Is Graue Jogginghose Herren profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Graue Jogginghose Herren is a €53K/yr Amazon Germany market (556K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 78% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Nov. Verdict: Skip it — 44/100.

Graue Jogginghose Herren: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -45.8% over the last 90 days and 0.4% of searches end in a purchase.

€53K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr2K
Search volume / yr-45.8%556K
Conversion rate0.4%
Avg price€22.09

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 78% of demand, so 22% of the market is open.

22%

open market share

Brands · sellers15 · 21
Top-5 product click share40%
Open market22%
Avg brand age36 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.0★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 45 products

Sponsored placement89%
New entrants (1y)39· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.0★
Avg reviews67

Top Graue Jogginghose Herren products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 40% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€3K€5K€8K€11K1101001K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)1 product missing review or click data not plotted

Brands

15 falling

Sellers

21

Top-5 brand share

78%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

40%

Top 20: 73%

Open market

17%

  • CLOAKA27%
  • JMIERR21%
  • Generisch14%
  • LuminBlaze9%
  • Generic7%
  • BGHTYYP5%
  • Open — no brand owns it (9 brands, 17%)

Graue Jogginghose Herren demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume556KCVR0.4%Products45Brands15Top 5 Brands78%OOS Rate8.3%Rating4.0★Reviews67Avg BSR#153
30K20KSpike '24Holiday '24Spike '25Black Friday '25SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jan, Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.4×

Top Graue Jogginghose Herren search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • baggy jogginghose herren159K/yr
  • baggy jogginghose97K/yr
  • jogginghose baggy66K/yr
  • baggy jogger41K/yr
  • nike baggy jogger17K/yr
  • jogginghose baggy herren27K/yr
  • nike jogger baggy9K/yr
  • baggy sweatpants15K/yr
  • jogginghose grau14K/yr
  • open leg jogger29K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Graue Jogginghose Herren

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

79% of reviews
Gesamtgröße22%

Elegant, sitzt perfekt

Komfort insgesamt19%

Super bequem

Qualität insgesamt11%

Top Qualität

Materialqualität6%

Das Material fühlt sich weich an

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt5%

Produkt wie beschrieben

What buyers complain about

69% of reviews
Gesamtgröße22%

fällt eher lang aus

Qualität insgesamt13%

Qualität und Lieferzeit ungenügend

Materialqualität12%

Viel zu groß, schlechtes Material

Länge6%

fällt eher lang aus

Lücke/Loch4%

Neu mit Loch

Graue Jogginghose Herren return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

5.5%

Return rate

3%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
25%
2Länge
20%
3Materialqualität
15%
4Dünn
11%
5Breite
4%

Common Graue Jogginghose Herren questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Graue Jogginghose Herren 44/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €53K/yr across 45 tracked products. 0 of 39 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -45.8% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Graue Jogginghose Herren on Amazon Germany peaks in Jan–Nov, where the busiest month runs 2.4× the quietest.