Baggy Jeans Herren
high returns (15.2%) — Baggy Jeans Herren doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,512 of 2,560 Fashion niches · −2 vs the category median of 46
Is Baggy Jeans Herren profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Baggy Jeans Herren is a €21K/yr Amazon Germany market (642K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 71% of demand. Demand peaks in Sep–Oct–Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 44/100.
Baggy Jeans Herren: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -24.0% over the last 90 days and 0.1% of searches end in a purchase.
€21K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 71% of demand, so 29% of the market is open.
29%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 168 products
Top Baggy Jeans Herren products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
JMIERR Herren Baggy Jeans Grau Weite Jeanshose Y2K Denim Streetwear Raw Jogginghose Loose Fit M?nner Hip Hop Jeanspants L
- Price
- €25.08
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 88
- Age
- 8mo ago

ORANDESIGNE Y2k Jeans Herren Hip Hop Retro Schädel Stickerei Gewaschen Baggy Denim Hose Lässig Lose Weites Bein Hose Streetwear Z08 Blau M
- Price
- €17.00
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 230
- Age
- 3mo ago

Zewool Herren Baggy Hip Hop Jeans Weite Beinform Streetwear Skater Jeans Lässige Lockere Passform Denim-Hosen Y2K Skateboard Gerade Entspannte Passform Extreme Bewegungsfreiheit D10 Schwarz XL
- Price
- €29.09
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 253
- Age
- 1y ago

Burocs Baggy Fit Jeans - Vintage Blue - Jeans Herren - 5-Pocket-Style - Mit YKK-Reißverschluss - 100% Baumwolle Farbe:Vintage Blue Hosengröße:W32 L32
- Price
- €36.90
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 193
- Age
- 3y ago

LuminBlaze Baggy Jeans Herren Y2K Streetwear Vintage Jeanshosen Loose Fit Denim Pants mit Weites Bein Lässig Männer Straight Leg
- Price
- €23.74
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 519
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
ORANDESIGNE Y2k Jeans Herren Hip Hop Retro Schädel Stickerei Gewaschen Baggy Denim Hose Lässig Lose Weites Bein Hose Streetwear Z08 Blau M
- Price
- €17.00
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 230
- Age
- 3mo ago

JMIERR Jeans Herren Baggy Weite Jeans Hose Herren Stretch Vintage Y2K Hip Hop Denim Hosen Loose Fit Streetwear Freizeithosen Himmelblau L
- Price
- €24.33
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 224
- Age
- 8mo ago

Zewool Baggy Stickerei Jeans für Männer Hip Hop Pflaumenblüten Weite Beinform Denim-Hosen Y2K Skater Streetwear 2000er Jinco Extra Übergroße Relaxed Extreme Skateboard B35 Schwarz S
- Price
- €31.48
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 18
- Age
- 5mo ago

CLOAKA Anzughose Herren Baggy Mode Business Hose Herren Modern Chino Hose Lang Weites Bein Freizeithose mit Taschen
- Price
- €23.91
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 4mo ago

JMIERR Jeans Herren Baggy Weite Jeans Hose Herren Stretch Vintage Y2K Hip Hop Denim Hosen Loose Fit Streetwear Freizeithosen Himmelblau S
- Price
- €23.09
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 224
- Age
- 8mo ago
Newest
by launch date
ORANDESIGNE Y2k Jeans Herren Hip Hop Retro Schädel Stickerei Gewaschen Baggy Denim Hose Lässig Lose Weites Bein Hose Streetwear Z08 Blau M
- Price
- €17.00
- Rating
- 3.2/5
- Reviews
- 230
- Age
- 3mo ago

EMMIOL Baggy Jeans Damen Mid Low Waist Loose Hosen Hip Hop Y2K Boyfriends Black-B S
- Price
- €33.86
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 26
- Age
- 4mo ago

CLOAKA Anzughose Herren Baggy Mode Business Hose Herren Modern Chino Hose Lang Weites Bein Freizeithose mit Taschen
- Price
- €23.91
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 4mo ago

Zewool Baggy Stickerei Jeans für Männer Hip Hop Skater Weite Beinform Denim-Hosen Y2K Streetwear Lockere Passform 2000er Jinco Extra Übergroße Relaxed Extreme Skateboard B20 Schwarz XS
- Price
- €32.21
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 18
- Age
- 5mo ago

Zewool Herren Baggy Jeans Cartoon-Aufdruck Hip Hop Y2K Weite Beinform Denim-Hosen Stickerei Skater Streetwear 2000er Jinco Extra Übergroße Relaxed Extreme Skateboard A15 Schwarz L
- Price
- €31.63
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 18
- Age
- 5mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (15% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
27 rising
Sellers
106
Top-5 brand share
71%
Top 20: 98%
Top-5 click share
15%
Top 20: 38%
Open market
24%
- Zewool29%
- JMIERR21%
- JACK & JONES10%
- OYICAI5%
- LuminBlaze5%
- EMMIOL5%
Baggy Jeans Herren demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.2×
Top Baggy Jeans Herren search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- baggy jeans286K/yr
- baggy53K/yr
- baggy hose herren40K/yr
- baggy hose31K/yr
- jeans baggy29K/yr
- baggy pants22K/yr
- baggy jeans y2k19K/yr
- baggy hosen19K/yr
- jack and jones baggy alex14K/yr
- baggy jeans herren schwarz19K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Baggy Jeans Herren
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
83% of reviews“Passt”
“Super Qualität”
“Bequem und cool”
“Preis - Leistung ok”
“Super Material”
What buyers complain about
59% of reviews“fällt eher lang aus”
“Qualität und Lieferzeit ungenügend”
“Schlechte Verarbeitung und schlechtes Material”
“irreführende Produktbeschreibung”
“fällt eher lang aus”
Baggy Jeans Herren return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
15.2%
Return rate
2%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Baggy Jeans Herren questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









