Skip to content

Iphone 12 Pro Max Display

Iphone 12 Pro Max Display shows beatable incumbent ratings (3.8★), but a small market ($41K/yr) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

52
Worth a look

Top 17% of 1,823 Elektronik & Foto niches · +8 vs the category median of 44

Market size 10Growth 20Conversion 67Competition 60Returns 17Price range 95Avg price 95Brand share 81Review moat 65Quality gap 97
This niche Category average · 1,823 niches

Is Iphone 12 Pro Max Display profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Iphone 12 Pro Max Display is a €41K/yr Amazon Germany market (21K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 54% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 52/100.

Iphone 12 Pro Max Display: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved -10.8% over the last 90 days and 6.0% of searches end in a purchase.

€41K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr2K
Search volume / yr-10.8%21K
Conversion rate6.0%
Avg price€33.11

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 54% of demand, so 46% of the market is open.

46%

open market share

Brands · sellers15 · 20
Top-5 product click share49%
Open market46%
Avg brand age28 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 3.8★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 18 products

Sponsored placement89%
New entrants (1y)9· 0 succeeded
Avg rating3.8★
Avg reviews907

Top Iphone 12 Pro Max Display products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 49% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€2K€3K€5K€7K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

15 flat

Sellers

20

Top-5 brand share

54%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

49%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

39%

  • Genverdix15%
  • LL TRADER10%
  • ARSSLY10%
  • EFaith9%
  • GULEEK9%
  • DIGI4U7%

Iphone 12 Pro Max Display demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume21KCVR6.0%Products18Brands15Top 5 Brands54%OOS Rate51.7%Rating3.8★Reviews907Avg BSR#1,177
600400Spike '24Spike '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Iphone 12 Pro Max Display

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

91% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt21%

die Qualität ist auch sehr gut.

Anzeigeauflösung14%

Farben und Auflösung sind gut

Gesamt anzeigen12%

Passgenaues, super funktionierendes Display

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis9%

Preis- Leistung top

Materialqualität9%

Gutes Material

What buyers complain about

89% of reviews
Gesamt anzeigen21%

Display defekt geliefert - Geld wurde erstattet

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis14%

Lohnt sich für den Preis gar nicht

Haltbarkeit13%

Nach ca 1 Monat ist schon defekt

Qualität insgesamt13%

Schlechte Qualität, unpassend

Funktionalität insgesamt8%

Face ID funktioniert nicht mehr

Iphone 12 Pro Max Display return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

7.2%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamt anzeigen
27%
2Funktionalität insgesamt
24%
3Defekt Material/Teile
8%
4Gesamtgröße
8%
5Qualität insgesamt
5%

Common Iphone 12 Pro Max Display questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Iphone 12 Pro Max Display 52/100 on Amazon Germany — Worth a look. The niche generates €41K/yr across 18 tracked products. 0 of 9 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -10.8% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Iphone 12 Pro Max Display on Amazon Germany is steady year-round — the busiest month runs 1.4× the quietest.